Timetable by day

The XXXII Olympic Games

JAPAN Tokyo, JAPAN 31 JUL 2020 - 09 AUG 2020

Timetable-by-Day The XXXII Olympic Games

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
06:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final
09:00 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
09:15 M High Jump Qualification
09:45 M Discus Throw Qualification Group A
09:55 W 800 Metres Heats
10:55 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats
11:20 M Discus Throw Qualification Group B
11:40 W 100 Metres Heats
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 W 5000 Metres Heats
19:05 W Triple Jump Qualification
19:25 W Shot Put Qualification
20:00 X 4x400 Metres Relay Heats
20:40 M 10,000 Metres Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats
09:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A
09:40 M Pole Vault Qualification
09:50 M 800 Metres Heats
10:45 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats
10:55 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B
11:35 M 100 Metres Preliminary Round
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:10 M Long Jump Qualification
19:15 W 100 Metres Semi-Final
19:45 M 100 Metres Heats
20:15 M Discus Throw Final
20:50 W 800 Metres Semi-Final
21:35 X 4x400 Metres Relay Final
21:50 W 100 Metres Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
06:00 W Marathon Final
09:10 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A
09:40 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
09:50 W Long Jump Qualification
10:35 W Shot Put Final
10:40 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B
10:45 M 400 Metres Heats
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:10 M High Jump Final
19:15 M 100 Metres Semi-Final
19:45 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
20:20 W Triple Jump Final
20:25 M 800 Metres Semi-Final
21:05 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
21:50 M 100 Metres Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group A
09:35 W 1500 Metres Heats
10:20 M Long Jump Final
10:30 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group B
10:30 W 200 Metres Heats
11:50 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:20 W Pole Vault Qualification
19:25 W 200 Metres Semi-Final
20:00 W Discus Throw Final
20:05 M 400 Metres Semi-Final
20:35 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
21:15 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final
21:40 W 5000 Metres Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Triple Jump Qualification
09:05 M 1500 Metres Heats
09:20 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A
09:45 W 400 Metres Heats
10:50 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B
10:50 W Long Jump Final
11:05 M 200 Metres Heats
12:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:10 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats
19:15 M Shot Put Qualification Group A
19:20 M Pole Vault Final
20:00 M 5000 Metres Heats
20:35 W Hammer Throw Final
20:40 M Shot Put Qualification Group B
20:50 M 200 Metres Semi-Final
21:25 W 800 Metres Final
21:50 W 200 Metres Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 100 Metres Decathlon
09:05 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A
09:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon
09:55 M Long Jump Decathlon
10:35 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B
10:35 W High Jump Heptathlon
11:00 M 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
11:30 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final
11:40 M Shot Put Decathlon
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 M High Jump Decathlon
19:00 W 1500 Metres Semi-Final
19:05 W Shot Put Heptathlon
19:30 W 400 Metres Semi-Final
20:00 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final
20:15 M Hammer Throw Final
20:30 W 200 Metres Heptathlon
21:05 M 800 Metres Final
21:30 M 400 Metres Decathlon
21:55 M 200 Metres Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon
09:10 W High Jump Qualification
09:40 W Long Jump Heptathlon
09:50 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group A
10:00 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats
10:55 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group B
11:00 M Triple Jump Final
11:05 M Shot Put Final
11:30 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats
11:55 M 110 Metres Hurdles Final
12:30 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A
12:45 M Pole Vault Decathlon
13:40 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:15 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group A
19:20 W Pole Vault Final
19:25 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats
20:00 M 1500 Metres Semi-Final
20:20 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group B
21:00 M 400 Metres Final
21:20 W 800 Metres Heptathlon
21:40 M 1500 Metres Decathlon
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
06:00 W 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
20:25 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats
20:50 W Javelin Throw Final
21:00 M 5000 Metres Final
21:35 W 400 Metres Final
21:50 W 1500 Metres Final
22:30 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final
22:50 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
05:30 M 50 Kilometres Race Walk Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:35 W High Jump Final
19:45 W 10,000 Metres Final
20:00 M Javelin Throw Final
20:40 M 1500 Metres Final
21:30 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final
21:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
06:00 M Marathon Final