Potts Classic
Hawke's Bay Sports Park, Hastings (NZL)
23 JAN 2021
D
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tiaan WHELPTON | 29 MAR 2000 | NZL | 10.47 |
2. | Edward OSEI-NKETIA | 08 MAY 2001 | NZL | 10.61 |
3. | Joseph MILLAR | 24 SEP 1992 | NZL | 10.79 |
4. | Hamish GILL | 15 FEB 1997 | NZL | 10.86 |
5. | Mogammad Ebrahim SMITH | 04 JUN 2001 | NZL | 11.01 |
6. | Zachary SAUNDERS | 03 MAY 2003 | NZL | 11.02 |
7. | Cody WILSON | 21 NOV 2000 | NZL | 11.13 |
7. | Tommy TE PUNI | 27 APR 2002 | NZL | 11.13 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tiaan WHELPTON | 29 MAR 2000 | NZL | 10.37 |
2. | Hamish GILL | 15 FEB 1997 | NZL | 10.87 |
3. | Jake PAUL | 16 AUG 1998 | NZL | 11.11 |
4. | Michael GOLDIE | 07 MAR 1994 | NZL | 11.18 |
5. | Bailey COTTON | 24 JAN 1999 | NZL | 11.31 |
6. | Stewart JORDAN | 30 OCT 2002 | NZL | 11.32 |
7. | Tyrone TREGO | 26 NOV 2004 | NZL | 11.36 |
8. | Ryan SHOTTER | 01 MAR 2005 | NZL | 11.55 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edward OSEI-NKETIA | 08 MAY 2001 | NZL | 10.70 |
2. | Tommy TE PUNI | 27 APR 2002 | NZL | 10.94 |
3. | Oliver KRIJNEN | 07 AUG 2004 | NZL | 11.05 |
4. | Abhijeet PARMAR | 09 FEB 2002 | NZL | 11.35 |
5. | Matthew RODGER | 27 JUL 2003 | NZL | 11.49 |
6. | Ethan CALDER-CASS | 03 APR 2002 | NZL | 11.57 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cody WILSON | 21 NOV 2000 | NZL | 10.78 |
2. | Joseph MILLAR | 24 SEP 1992 | NZL | 10.83 |
3. | Zachary SAUNDERS | 03 MAY 2003 | NZL | 10.87 |
4. | Mogammad Ebrahim SMITH | 04 JUN 2001 | NZL | 10.88 |
5. | Angus LYVER | 22 APR 2004 | NZL | 11.06 |
6. | Hayato YONETO | 13 MAY 2001 | NZL | 11.21 |
7. | Liam MCKELLAR | 25 FEB 2005 | NZL | 11.48 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | James PRESTON | 08 MAY 1997 | NZL | 1:48.67 |
2. | Benjamin WALL | 11 NOV 2001 | NZL | 1:52.74 |
3. | Max KARAMANOLIS | 23 NOV 2000 | NZL | 1:56.05 |
4. | Travis BAYLER | 25 SEP 2001 | NZL | 1:57.14 |
5. | Zach BELLAMY | 22 NOV 2002 | NZL | 1:58.05 |
6. | Kosta MILLS | 19 FEB 2003 | NZL | 1:58.07 |
7. | Joseph MORGAN | 16 AUG 2004 | NZL | 1:58.19 |
8. | Reuben BEARD | 01 MAR 2003 | NZL | 2:04.42 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | James STEYN | 05 MAR 1999 | NZL | 5.15 |
2. | Joshua WOODHEAD | 15 SEP 2003 | NZL | 3.80 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Angus LYVER | 22 APR 2004 | NZL | 6.93 | +3.0 |
2. | Charles ANNALS | 22 SEP 2002 | NZL | 6.65 | +2.8 |
3. | Matthew BEALING | 30 OCT 2003 | NZL | 6.51 | +1.7 |
4. | Matthew WYATT | 07 OCT 1990 | NZL | 6.47 | -0.3 |
5. | Joshua WOODHEAD | 15 SEP 2003 | NZL | 6.46 | +2.8 |
6. | Forbes KENNEDY | 15 FEB 2005 | NZL | 6.30 | +2.2 |
Joshua WOODHEAD | 15 SEP 2003 | NZL | 6.17 | ||
Angus LYVER | 22 APR 2004 | NZL | 6.56 | ||
Charles ANNALS | 22 SEP 2002 | NZL | 6.45 | ||
Forbes KENNEDY | 15 FEB 2005 | NZL | 6.19 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tom WALSH | 01 MAR 1992 | NZL | 20.78 |
2. | Ryan BALLANTYNE | 08 JAN 1999 | NZL | 18.66 |
3. | Nick PALMER | 12 JUN 2000 | NZL | 17.75 |
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Connor BELL | 21 JUN 2001 | NZL | 64.29 |
2. | Alexander PARKINSON | 08 SEP 1994 | NZL | 58.25 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kaleb SOLA | 09 SEP 2003 | NZL | 59.13 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -3.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zoe HOBBS | 11 SEP 1997 | NZL | 11.57 |
2. | Georgia HULLS | 27 AUG 1999 | NZL | 11.91 |
3. | Natasha EADY | 20 MAY 1998 | NZL | 11.92 |
4. | Symone TAFUNA'I | 16 MAY 1998 | NZL | 12.07 |
5. | Brooke SOMERFIELD | 05 MAY 1997 | NZL | 12.18 |
6. | Nadia EVANS | 23 SEP 2004 | NZL | 12.23 |
7. | Portia BING | 17 APR 1993 | NZL | 12.27 |
8. | Abby GOLDIE | 03 MAR 1996 | NZL | 12.46 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Georgia HULLS | 27 AUG 1999 | NZL | 11.78 |
2. | Abby GOLDIE | 03 MAR 1996 | NZL | 12.20 |
2. | Tayla BRUNGER | 04 AUG 2002 | NZL | 12.20 |
4. | Zoe TAYLOR | 19 FEB 2001 | NZL | 13.00 |
5. | Maddie WILSON | 05 APR 2002 | NZL | 13.20 |
6. | Charlotte DRABBLE | 11 SEP 2002 | NZL | 13.30 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Natasha EADY | 20 MAY 1998 | NZL | 11.77 |
2. | Symone TAFUNA'I | 16 MAY 1998 | NZL | 11.84 |
3. | Brooke SOMERFIELD | 05 MAY 1997 | NZL | 11.97 |
4. | Hinewai KNOWLES | 04 JUL 2002 | NZL | 12.26 |
5. | Tabi-Amponsah AMPONSAA | 31 JAN 2007 | NZL | 12.66 |
6. | Samantha KORCK | 01 JUL 2004 | NZL | 12.97 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zoe HOBBS | 11 SEP 1997 | NZL | 11.69 |
2. | Nadia EVANS | 23 SEP 2004 | NZL | 12.14 |
3. | Portia BING | 17 APR 1993 | NZL | 12.15 |
4. | Lili SZABO | 05 SEP 1999 | NZL | 12.63 |
5. | Holly RULE | 16 SEP 2003 | NZL | 13.17 |
6. | Leah POWICK | 25 FEB 2003 | NZL | 13.30 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rebekah GREENE | 26 DEC 1993 | NZL | 2:07.39 |
2. | Katherine CAMP | 06 FEB 1992 | NZL | 2:07.73 |
3. | Camille BUSCOMB | 11 JUL 1990 | NZL | 2:08.88 |
4. | Krystie SOLOMON | 09 MAR 2003 | NZL | 2:10.58 |
5. | Stella PEARLESS | 29 JAN 1999 | NZL | 2:10.81 |
6. | Kerry WHITE | 13 JUL 1994 | NZL | 2:11.21 |
7. | Joanna POLAND | 17 OCT 2003 | NZL | 2:11.82 |
8. | Kimberley MAY | 08 MAY 2003 | NZL | 2:12.16 |
9. | Briana LEE | 18 SEP 2002 | NZL | 2:13.48 |
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olivia MCTAGGART | 09 JAN 2000 | NZL | 4.50 |
2. | Jessica STRICK | 18 JUL 1999 | NZL | 3.40 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariah RIRINUI | 29 JUN 1992 | NZL | 5.98 | +3.6 |
2. | Briana STEPHENSON | 23 OCT 1999 | NZL | 5.83 | +3.2 |
3. | Lili SZABO | 05 SEP 1999 | NZL | 5.82 | +3.2 |
4. | Ashleigh BENNETT | 12 JAN 1999 | NZL | 5.73 | +0.9 |
5. | Kelsey BERRYMAN | 04 FEB 1992 | NZL | 5.53 | +2.1 |
6. | Zoe TAYLOR | 19 FEB 2001 | NZL | 5.46 | +2.0 |
7. | Charlotte DRABBLE | 11 SEP 2002 | NZL | 5.19 | +1.2 |
8. | Pavinee WATSON | 27 SEP 1995 | NZL | 5.11 | +3.3 |
9. | Maddie WILSON | 05 APR 2002 | NZL | 5.07 | +3.1 |
Pavinee WATSON | 27 SEP 1995 | NZL | 4.96 | ||
Briana STEPHENSON | 23 OCT 1999 | NZL | 5.74 | ||
Kelsey BERRYMAN | 04 FEB 1992 | NZL | 5.44 | ||
Lili SZABO | 05 SEP 1999 | NZL | 5.42 | ||
Mariah RIRINUI | 29 JUN 1992 | NZL | 5.93 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Valerie ADAMS | 06 OCT 1984 | NZL | 18.34 |
2. | Maddison-Lee WESCHE | 13 JUN 1999 | NZL | 18.08 |
3. | Kaia TUPU-SOUTH | 09 JUN 2002 | NZL | 14.97 |
4. | Natalia RANKIN-CHITAR | 11 MAR 2004 | NZL | 13.36 |
5. | Lexi MAPLES | 17 DEC 1999 | NZL | 12.27 |
6. | Nadja KUMERICH | 13 MAY 2005 | NZL | 11.81 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Savannah SCHEEN | 01 JUL 2001 | NZL | 53.73 |
2. | Tatiana KAUMOANA | 22 MAR 2000 | NZL | 49.72 |
3. | Kaia TUPU-SOUTH | 09 JUN 2002 | NZL | 48.85 |
4. | Natalia RANKIN-CHITAR | 11 MAR 2004 | NZL | 45.69 |
5. | Elizabeth HEWITT | 09 MAR 2004 | NZL | 44.94 |
6. | Centaine NOOM-DUCKWORTH | 05 JUL 2002 | NZL | 40.97 |
7. | Iorana TAUFAFO TAFILI | 21 AUG 2001 | NZL | 37.29 |
8. | Mikayla SOLA | 07 JUL 2006 | NZL | 35.70 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lauren BRUCE | 23 MAR 1997 | NZL | 72.28 |
2. | Lexi MAPLES | 17 DEC 1999 | NZL | 50.18 |
3. | Centaine NOOM-DUCKWORTH | 05 JUL 2002 | NZL | 46.89 |
4. | Nadja KUMERICH | 13 MAY 2005 | NZL | 41.75 |
5. | Iorana TAUFAFO TAFILI | 21 AUG 2001 | NZL | 41.31 |
6. | Caitlin SHEPPERSON | 19 JUL 1998 | NZL | 36.20 |
Open Event - F
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rowan BLAIKIE | 07 JAN 2000 | NZL | 48.98 |
2. | Kairon PIMM | 24 JUL 2003 | NZL | 50.10 |
3. | Bailey COTTON | 24 JAN 1999 | NZL | 50.17 |
Open Event - F
Men's 800 Metres
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jamie BARNES | 12 OCT 2002 | NZL | 1:56.30 |
2. | Todd DOUGLAS | 29 JUN 2000 | NZL | 1:57.00 |
3. | Karsen VESTY | 27 JUN 2004 | NZL | 1:58.07 |
4. | Max ERKES | 23 MAR 2002 | NZL | 1:59.92 |
Open Event - F
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cameron FRENCH | 17 MAY 1992 | NZL | 52.66 |
Open Event - F
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Scott THOMSON | 22 JUN 1992 | NZL | 13.98 | +2.0 |
Open Event - F
Men's 10,000 Metres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lucas MARTIN | 02 JUN 2004 | NZL | 48:46.31 |
Open Event - F
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tayla BRUNGER | 04 AUG 2002 | NZL | 57.24 |
2. | Holly RULE | 16 SEP 2003 | NZL | 58.71 |
3. | Shannon GEAREY | 22 OCT 1997 | NZL | 59.21 |
4. | Elena EDGAR-NEMEC | 24 JUL 2000 | NZL | 59.72 |
Open Event - F
Women's 800 Metres
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Boh RITCHIE | 08 FEB 2007 | NZL | 2:17.37 |
2. | Jemima ANTONIAZZI | 29 MAY 2003 | NZL | 2:20.54 |
3. | Amelia HARRIS | 24 FEB 1998 | NZL | 2:21.34 |
4. | Natasha RAE | 05 SEP 1995 | NZL | 2:21.50 |
5. | Sofia LUMBRERAS | 12 OCT 2005 | NZL | 2:23.33 |
6. | Amelia SMITH | NZL | 2:32.60 |
Open Event - F
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anna THOMSON | 14 MAY 1995 | NZL | 12.95 | +4.8 |
2. | Alessandra MACDONALD | 01 JUL 2000 | NZL | 11.00 | -1.5 |
3. | Charlotte DRABBLE | 11 SEP 2002 | NZL | 10.48 | +1.3 |
4. | Elena EDGAR-NEMEC | 24 JUL 2000 | NZL | 10.47 | +4.4 |
Anna THOMSON | 14 MAY 1995 | NZL | 12.62 | ||
Elena EDGAR-NEMEC | 24 JUL 2000 | NZL | 10.46 |
Open Event - F
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tori PEETERS | 17 MAY 1994 | NZL | 56.25 |
2. | Lexi MAPLES | 17 DEC 1999 | NZL | 38.15 |
3. | Sam MACKINDER | 30 SEP 2002 | NZL | 33.87 |
4. | Alessandra MACDONALD | 01 JUL 2000 | NZL | 31.90 |
Open Event - F
Women's 20,000 Metres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alana BARBER | 08 JUL 1987 | NZL | 1:37:44.94 |
2. | Laura LANGLEY | 11 SEP 1997 | NZL | 1:52:50.72 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Shot Put (6kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liam NGCHOK-WULF | 27 JUN 2003 | NZL | 15.55 |
2. | Hanno NEL | 11 JUN 2004 | NZL | 13.11 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Discus Throw (1.750kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Max ABBOT | 26 MAR 2003 | NZL | 47.22 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Hammer Throw (6kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liam NGCHOK-WULF | 27 JUN 2003 | NZL | 55.40 |
U13 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maisie SIMPSON | NZL | 13.18 |
New Zealand 3000m Ch. - B
Men's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Samuel TANNER | 24 AUG 2000 | NZL | 7:54.16 |
2. | Eric SPEAKMAN | 29 AUG 1990 | NZL | 7:54.69 |
3. | Geordie BEAMISH | 24 OCT 1996 | NZL | 7:55.09 |
4. | Hayden WILDE | 01 SEP 1997 | NZL | 7:55.87 |
5. | Julian OAKLEY | 23 JUN 1993 | NZL | 7:55.89 |
6. | Oliver CHIGNELL | 16 FEB 1998 | NZL | 7:59.34 |
7. | Matt BAXTER | 06 AUG 1994 | NZL | 8:00.01 |
8. | Matthew TAYLOR | 28 JUN 1994 | NZL | 8:12.02 |
9. | Liam LAMB | 01 JUN 2001 | NZL | 8:13.89 |
10. | Will ANTHONY | 30 AUG 2003 | NZL | 8:16.84 |
11. | Christopher DRYDEN | 17 MAY 1999 | NZL | 8:18.05 |
12. | Noah MACDERMID | 05 SEP 2001 | NZL | 8:39.04 |
13. | William LITTLE | 29 DEC 1999 | NZL | 8:39.40 |
14. | Sam WALDIN | 29 OCT 2001 | NZL | 8:46.03 |
15. | Logan SLEE | 30 DEC 2000 | NZL | 8:47.45 |
16. | Ronan LEE | 12 OCT 2001 | NZL | 8:49.52 |
17. | Kane ELMS | 02 MAR 2000 | NZL | 8:50.86 |
18. | William TAYLOR | 24 FEB 2003 | NZL | 8:53.99 |
19. | David LOVELOCK | 13 SEP 1986 | NZL | 9:09.75 |
New Zealand 3000m Ch. - B
Women's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kara MACDERMID | 19 SEP 1997 | NZL | 9:44.27 |
2. | Susannah LYNCH | 02 JUN 1996 | NZL | 9:54.98 |
3. | Anneke GROGAN | 27 AUG 1996 | NZL | 9:58.34 |
4. | Brigid DENNEHY | 23 AUG 1994 | NZL | 10:04.03 |
5. | Deborah LYNCH | 05 MAR 1992 | NZL | 10:15.17 |
6. | Sabrina GROGAN | 17 JAN 1994 | NZL | 10:51.21 |
7. | Stephanie WALKER | 02 SEP 2002 | NZL | 11:19.72 |