Diamond League Meeting

Suhaim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha (QAT)

28 MAY 2021

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 200m
Final, Wind: +0.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Kenneth BEDNAREK14 OCT 1998USA19.88
2.Andre DE GRASSE10 NOV 1994CAN19.89
3.Aaron BROWN27 MAY 1992CAN20.25
4.Emmanuel MATADI15 APR 1991LBR20.45
5.Justin GATLIN10 FEB 1982USA20.49
6.Adam GEMILI06 OCT 1993GBR20.58
7.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV20.91
8.Ramil GULIYEV29 MAY 1990TUR21.09

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Michael NORMAN03 DEC 1997USA44.27
2.Anthony José ZAMBRANO17 JAN 1998COL44.57
3.Fred KERLEY07 MAY 1995USA44.60
4.Kirani JAMES01 SEP 1992GRN44.61
5.Vernon NORWOOD10 APR 1992USA44.87
6.Mazen Moutan AL YASSIN08 JUL 1996KSA45.78
7.Ammar Ismail YAHIA IBRAHIM18 SEP 1996QAT46.10
8.Kevin BORLÉE22 FEB 1988BEL46.29

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Wyclife KINYAMAL02 JUL 1997KEN1:43.91
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:44.45
3.Daniel ROWDEN09 SEP 1997GBR1:44.60
4.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:44.76
5.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP1:45.10
6.Tshepo TSHITE05 JAN 1997RSA1:45.54
7.Jamal HAIRANE26 MAY 1993QAT1:45.87
8.Abdirahman Saeed HASSAN13 APR 1997QAT1:45.99
9.Jamie WEBB01 JUN 1994GBR1:48.60
Cornelius TUWEI24 MAY 1993KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 1500m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Timothy CHERUIYOT20 NOV 1995KEN3:30.48
2.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS3:31.57
3.Soufiane EL BAKKALI07 JAN 1996MAR3:31.95
4.Samuel TEFERA23 OCT 1999ETH3:32.52
5.Bethwell BIRGEN06 AUG 1988KEN3:33.64
6.Ronald MUSAGALA16 DEC 1992UGA3:35.99
7.Vincent KIBET06 MAY 1991KEN3:36.15
8.Mohamed AL GARNI02 JUL 1992QAT3:36.75
9.Adam Ali MUSAB17 APR 1995QAT3:36.96
10.Kalle BERGLUND11 MAR 1996SWE3:37.92
11.Hamza DRIOUCH16 NOV 1994QAT3:39.89
12.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS3:40.89
13.Ryan GREGSON26 APR 1990AUS3:42.93
Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USADNF
Timothy SEIN01 FEB 1988KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400mH
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Rai BENJAMIN27 JUL 1997USA47.38
2.Alison DOS SANTOS03 JUN 2000BRA47.57
3.Kyron MCMASTER03 JAN 1997IVB47.82
4.Abderrahman SAMBA05 SEP 1995QAT48.26
5.Kenneth SELMON27 AUG 1996USA49.03
6.Yasmani COPELLO15 APR 1987TUR49.11
7.Thomas BARR24 JUL 1992IRL49.91
8.David KENDZIERA09 SEP 1994USA50.39

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's High Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ilya IVANYUK09 MAR 1993ANA2.33
2.Mutaz Essa BARSHIM24 JUN 1991QAT2.30
3.Andriy PROTSENKO20 MAY 1988UKR2.27
4.Brandon STARC24 NOV 1993AUS2.27
5.Jamal WILSON01 SEP 1988BAH2.24
5.Derek DROUIN06 MAR 1990CAN2.24
7.Maksim NEDASEKAU21 JAN 1998BLR2.24
8.Donald THOMAS01 JUL 1984BAH2.20
9.Hamdi ALAMIN15 APR 1997QAT2.15
9.Trey CULVER18 JUL 1996USA2.15

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Shot Put
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Tomas WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.63
2.Filip MIHALJEVIĆ31 JUL 1994CRO21.57
3.Armin SINANČEVIĆ14 AUG 1996SRB21.88
4.Mostafa Amr HASSAN16 DEC 1995EGY21.12
5.Zane WEIR07 SEP 1995ITA20.26
6.Mesud PEZER27 AUG 1994BIH20.01
7.Konrad BUKOWIECKI17 MAR 1997POL19.92
8.Franck ELEMBA21 JUL 1990CGO18.80

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100m
Final, Wind: +1.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE27 DEC 1986JAM10.84
2.Blessing OKAGBARE09 OCT 1988NGR10.90
3.Javianne OLIVER26 DEC 1994USA11.03
4.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV11.12
5.Hannah CUNLIFFE09 JAN 1996USA11.22
6.Kiara PARKER28 OCT 1996USA11.26
7.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI11.36
8.Mudhawi ALSHAMMARI25 APR 1998KUW11.88

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN1:58.26
2.Natoya GOULE30 MAR 1991JAM1:59.70
3.Rababe ARAFI12 JAN 1991MAR1:59.83
4.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH2:00.02
5.Keely HODGKINSON03 MAR 2002GBR2:00.63
6.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA2:01.76
7.Hedda HYNNE13 MAR 1990NOR2:02.47
8.Hanna GREEN16 OCT 1994USA2:02.71
Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN8:27.49
2.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI09 FEB 1993KEN8:28.27
3.Lilian Kasait RENGERUK03 MAY 1997KEN8:28.96
4.Hellen OBIRI13 DEC 1989KEN8:33.98
5.Sheila CHELANGAT11 APR 1998KEN8:36.20
6.Yasemin CAN11 DEC 1996TUR8:39.47
7.Hawi FEYSA01 FEB 1999ETH8:39.88
8.Eva CHERONO15 AUG 1996KEN8:43.67
9.Dominique SCOTT24 JUN 1992RSA8:51.39
10.Camille BUSCOMB11 JUL 1990NZL8:58.10
11.Siham HILALI02 MAY 1986MAR9:03.87
Winny CHEBET20 DEC 1990KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000mSC
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Norah JERUTO02 OCT 1995KEN9:00.67
2.Mekides ABEBE29 JAN 2001ETH9:02.52
3.Winfred Mutile YAVI31 DEC 1999BRN9:02.64
4.Hyvin KIYENG13 JAN 1992KEN9:07.58
5.Emma COBURN19 OCT 1990USA9:08.22
6.Maruša MIŠMAŠ-ZRIMŠEK24 OCT 1994SLO9:16.82
7.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE03 AUG 1992GER9:16.89
8.Peruth CHEMUTAI10 JUL 1999UGA9:22.09
9.Rosefline CHEPNGETICH17 JUN 1997KEN9:30.80
10.Marwa BOUZAYANI26 MAR 1997TUN9:32.74
11.Luiza GEGA05 NOV 1988ALB9:34.20
12.Genevieve GREGSON04 AUG 1989AUS9:35.27
13.Lili Anna TÓTH17 SEP 1998HUN9:47.48
Fancy CHERONO02 AUG 2001KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Katie NAGEOTTE13 JUN 1991USA4.84
2.Sandi MORRIS08 JUL 1992USA4.84
3.Holly BRADSHAW02 NOV 1991GBR4.74
4.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.74
4.Katerina STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.74
6.Iryna ZHUK26 JAN 1993BLR4.74
7.Anzhelika SIDOROVA28 JUN 1991ANA4.64
8.Angelica BENGTSSON08 JUL 1993SWE4.50
Alysha NEWMAN29 JUN 1994CANNM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Yulimar ROJAS21 OCT 1995VEN15.15+2.0
2.Kimberly WILLIAMS03 NOV 1988JAM14.69+1.6
3.Shanieka RICKETTS02 FEB 1992JAM14.98+1.2
4.Thea LAFOND05 APR 1994DMA14.57+2.4
5.Keturah ORJI05 MAR 1996USA14.37+1.9
6.Olha SALADUKHA04 JUN 1983UKR14.04+2.2
7.Parinya CHUAIMAROENG16 DEC 1997THA13.98+1.8
8.Caterine IBARGUEN12 FEB 1984COL13.86+1.3
9.Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU17 APR 1989GRE13.83+1.6
10.Olga RYPAKOVA30 NOV 1984KAZ13.58+0.9
Thea LAFOND05 APR 1994DMA14.18+0.9
Olha SALADUKHA04 JUN 1983UKR13.91+1.5

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Discus Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Yaimé PÉREZ29 MAY 1991CUB63.75
2.Valarie ALLMAN23 FEB 1995USA65.57
3.Sandra PERKOVIĆ21 JUN 1990CRO63.60
4.Claudine VITA19 SEP 1996GER63.06
5.Denia CABALLERO13 JAN 1990CUB63.00
6.Marija TOLJ29 NOV 1999CRO60.76
7.Subenrat INSAENG10 FEB 1994THA58.33
8.Nadine MÜLLER21 NOV 1985GER57.83
9.Whitney ASHLEY18 FEB 1989USA53.21

National Events - F

Men's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.9
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Femi OGUNODE15 MAY 1991QAT10.00
2.Mahamat Goubaye YOUSSOUF27 JUN 1998CHA10.26
3.Owaab BARROW20 AUG 2001QAT10.46
4.Mahmoud Hafiz IBRAHIM07 JUN 1993KSA10.48
5.Kayhan ÖZER11 JUN 1998TUR10.48
6.Mahamat Zakaria KHALID23 MAR 2002QAT10.59
7.Saeed Othman ALABSI02 APR 2002QAT10.60
8.Tosin OGUNODE02 MAR 1994QAT10.72

National Events - F

Men's 400m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Kennedy LUCHEMBE08 JUL 2001ZAM46.29
2.Mohamed Fares JLASSI09 JAN 1997TUN46.73
3.Rami BALTI08 JAN 2001TUN47.03
4.Hussein IBRAHIM ISSAKA22 NOV 2003QAT48.10
5.Ibrahim Mohammed FUTAYNI13 JUN 1999KSA48.33
6.Mohamed Moussa ABDULRAHMAN28 OCT 1985QAT48.84
7.Abdelmadjid Mahamat MAHADJIR21 NOV 2003QAT48.91

National Events - F

Men's 800m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Mohamed Ali GOUANED05 JUL 2002ALG1:45.47
2.Mouad ZAHAFI09 MAY 1998MAR1:46.65
3.Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA19 MAR 1989QAT1:47.09
4.Abdessalem AYOUNI16 MAY 1994TUN1:47.18
5.Manuel OLMEDO17 MAY 1983ESP1:47.34
6.Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USA1:47.40
7.Rabi Mohamoud MUBARAK22 MAR 2000QAT1:47.56
8.Ebrahim ALZOFAIRI08 MAY 1989KUW1:47.57
9.El Hafez MAHADI17 OCT 2002QAT1:50.73
10.Khaled Mohamed Jaman AL HARBI12 FEB 1996KUW1:53.80
Khaled BENMAHDI22 OCT 1988ALGDNF
Riadh CHENINI15 MAR 1997TUNDNF
Mostafa SMAILI09 JAN 1997MARDNF

National Events - F

Men's 400mH
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ashraf Hussen OSMAN02 DEC 2001QAT49.58
2.Mohamed SHAIB01 JAN 1995SUD51.16
3.Amar Ebed EBED01 JAN 2002QAT51.40
4.Mohamed TOUATI09 SEP 1998TUN52.11
5.Muhand Khamis SAIFELDIN13 JAN 1999QAT53.06
Mahdi PIRJAHAN23 SEP 1999IRIDNF
Ismail Doudai ABAKAR01 JAN 2004QATDNS

National Events - F

Men's 3000mSC
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Moses Kibet KIPSANG11 NOV 1989KEN8:30.01
2.Yaser Salem BAGHARAB01 JAN 1998QAT8:35.36
3.Albert CHEMUTAI25 NOV 1999UGA8:41.42
4.Hicham SIGUENI30 JAN 1993MAR8:55.12
Mohamed TINDOUFT12 MAR 1993MARDNS
Tadese TAKELE03 AUG 2002ETHDNS
Abdelaziz MERZOUGUI30 AUG 1991ESPDNF
Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRA27 OCT 1998MARDNF