Prefontaine Classic

Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)

20–21 AUG 2021

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100m
Final, Wind: +2.9
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Andre DE GRASSE10 NOV 1994CAN9.74
2.Fred KERLEY07 MAY 1995USA9.78
3.Ronnie BAKER15 OCT 1993USA9.82
4.Trayvon BROMELL10 JUL 1995USA9.86
5.Michael NORMAN03 DEC 1997USA9.90
6.Justin GATLIN10 FEB 1982USA9.93
7.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA9.95
8.Isiah YOUNG05 JAN 1990USA9.98
9.Cravon GILLESPIE31 JUL 1996USA10.09

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 200m
Final, Wind: +1.5
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Noah LYLES18 JUL 1997USA19.52
2.Kenneth BEDNAREK14 OCT 1998USA19.80
3.Josephus LYLES22 JUL 1998USA20.03
4.Aaron BROWN27 MAY 1992CAN20.12
5.Rai BENJAMIN27 JUL 1997USA20.16
6.Jerome BLAKE18 AUG 1995CAN20.20
7.Vernon NORWOOD10 APR 1992USA20.36
Kyree KING09 JUL 1994USADQ

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Mile
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR3:47.24
2.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS3:48.40
3.Timothy CHERUIYOT20 NOV 1995KEN3:51.17
4.Ronald KWEMOI19 SEP 1995KEN3:51.31
5.Oliver HOARE29 JAN 1997AUS3:51.63
6.Jake HEYWARD26 APR 1999GBR3:52.15
7.Abel KIPSANG22 NOV 1996KEN3:52.20
8.Filip INGEBRIGTSEN20 APR 1993NOR3:52.97
9.Matthew CENTROWITZ18 OCT 1989USA3:53.32
10.Mohammed AHMED05 JAN 1991CAN3:53.87
11.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS3:53.97
Craig NOWAK20 APR 1994USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 2 Miles
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Joshua CHEPTEGEI12 SEP 1996UGA8:09.55
2.Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH8:09.82
3.Paul CHELIMO27 OCT 1990USA8:09.83
4.Jacob KIPLIMO14 NOV 2000UGA8:10.16
5.Berihu AREGAWI28 FEB 2001ETH8:11.04
6.Grant FISHER22 APR 1997USA8:11.09
7.Joe KLECKER16 NOV 1996USA8:11.55
8.Mark Owon LOMUKET10 JAN 1999KEN8:15.54
9.Nibret MELAK09 OCT 1999ETH8:16.75
10.Michael KIBET03 SEP 1999KEN8:18.01
11.Daniel Simiu EBENYO18 SEP 1995KEN8:19.67
12.Luis GRIJALVA10 APR 1999GUA8:21.98
13.Marc SCOTT21 DEC 1993GBR8:31.90
William KINCAID21 SEP 1992USADNF
Bethwell BIRGEN06 AUG 1988KENDNF
Joshua THOMPSON09 MAY 1993USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Pedro PICHARDO30 JUN 1993POR17.63+0.2
2.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR17.12+0.9
3.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA17.03+0.4
4.Will CLAYE13 JUN 1991USA16.83-0.7
5.Andrea DALLAVALLE31 OCT 1999ITA16.80+2.5
6.Chris BENARD09 APR 1990USA16.79+2.0
7.Max HEß13 JUL 1996GER16.72-0.4
Andrea DALLAVALLE31 OCT 1999ITA16.79+0.9

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Shot Put
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ryan CROUSER18 DEC 1992USA23.15
2.Darlan ROMANI09 APR 1991BRA21.69
3.Joe KOVACS28 JUN 1989USA21.94
4.Tomas WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.39
5.Josh AWOTUNDE12 JUN 1995USA21.25
6.Darrell HILL17 AUG 1993USA21.03
7.Payton OTTERDAHL02 APR 1996USA20.28

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.9
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAM10.54
2.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE27 DEC 1986JAM10.73
3.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM10.76
4.Teahna DANIELS25 MAR 1997USA10.83
5.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV10.90
6.Javianne OLIVER26 DEC 1994USA10.96
7.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI10.96
8.Briana WILLIAMS21 MAR 2002JAM11.09
9.Sha'Carri RICHARDSON25 MAR 2000USA11.14

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 200m
Final, Wind: +2.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI22.06
2.Gabrielle THOMAS07 DEC 1996USA22.11
3.Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBR22.19
4.Jenna PRANDINI20 NOV 1992USA22.36
5.Dezerea BRYANT27 APR 1993USA22.39
6.Lynna IRBY06 DEC 1998USA22.50
7.Brittany BROWN18 APR 1995USA22.51
8.Allyson FELIX18 NOV 1985USA22.60

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkRecords
1.Athing MU08 JUN 2002USA1:55.04AJR
2.Kate GRACE24 OCT 1988USA1:57.60
3.Natoya GOULE30 MAR 1991JAM1:57.71
4.Raevyn ROGERS07 SEP 1996USA1:58.01
5.Keely HODGKINSON03 MAR 2002GBR1:58.30
6.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA1:58.78
7.Ajee WILSON08 MAY 1994USA2:00.21
8.Jemma REEKIE06 MAR 1998GBR2:00.27
9.Sabrina SOUTHERLAND18 DEC 1995USA2:01.87

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 1500m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN3:53.23
2.Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS3:59.73
3.Josette NORRIS15 DEC 1995USA4:00.07
4.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:00.72
5.Shannon OSIKA15 JUN 1993USA4:01.16
6.Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD13 SEP 1995CAN4:01.74
7.Tigist KETEMA15 SEP 1998ETH4:02.44
8.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN14 MAR 1995USA4:02.78
9.Edinah JEBITOK10 NOV 2001KEN4:04.32
10.Gaia SABBATINI10 JUN 1999ITA4:04.55
11.Jessica HULL22 OCT 1996AUS4:05.33
12.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR4:05.92
13.Winny CHEBET20 DEC 1990KEN4:29.00
Chanelle PRICE22 AUG 1990USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400mH
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Dalilah MUHAMMAD07 FEB 1990USA52.77
2.Shamier LITTLE20 MAR 1995USA53.79
3.Gianna WOODRUFF18 NOV 1993PAN54.20
4.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR54.40
5.Janieve RUSSELL14 NOV 1993JAM54.50
6.Cara Nnenya HAILEY23 FEB 1994USA55.16
7.Ronda WHYTE06 NOV 1990JAM55.57
8.Leah NUGENT23 NOV 1992JAM55.86
9.Sage WATSON20 JUN 1994CAN56.52

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000mSC
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Norah JERUTO02 OCT 1995KEN8:53.65
2.Courtney FRERICHS18 JAN 1993USA8:57.77
3.Hyvin KIYENG13 JAN 1992KEN9:00.05
4.Winfred Mutile YAVI31 DEC 1999BRN9:04.27
5.Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL23 MAR 1999KEN9:07.07
6.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE03 AUG 1992GER9:07.61
7.Peruth CHEMUTAI10 JUL 1999UGA9:10.87
8.Mekides ABEBE29 JAN 2001ETH9:18.71
9.Marisa HOWARD10 AUG 1992USA9:22.69
10.Alycia BUTTERWORTH01 OCT 1992CAN9:28.68
11.Regan YEE04 JUL 1995CAN9:44.63
Elizabeth BIRD04 OCT 1994GBRDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's High Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Iryna GERASHCHENKO10 MAR 1995UKR1.98
2.Vashti CUNNINGHAM18 JAN 1998USA1.98
3.Kamila LIĆWINKO22 MAR 1986POL1.90
4.Yuliya LEVCHENKO28 NOV 1997UKR1.90
5.Rachel MCCOY01 AUG 1995USA1.90
6.Erika KINSEY10 MAR 1988SWE1.83
6.Alessia TROST08 MAR 1993ITA1.83
8.Jelena ROWE01 AUG 1999USA1.79

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Katie NAGEOTTE13 JUN 1991USA4.82
2.Holly BRADSHAW02 NOV 1991GBR4.72
3.Olivia GRUVER29 JUL 1997USA4.52
4.Morgann LELEUX ROMERO14 NOV 1992USA4.37
5.Anicka NEWELL05 AUG 1993CAN4.37
Iryna ZHUK26 JAN 1993BLRNM
Katerina STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRENM

Promotional Events - A

Men's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Marco AROP20 SEP 1998CAN1:44.51
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:45.02
3.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR15 JUN 1995KEN1:45.05
4.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR1:45.46
5.Clayton MURPHY26 FEB 1995USA1:45.97
6.Isaiah HARRIS18 OCT 1996USA1:46.00
7.Oliver DUSTIN29 NOV 2000GBR1:46.61
8.Bryce HOPPEL05 SEP 1997USA1:47.22
Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USADNF

Split times - F

Men's 1500m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
Mohammed AHMED05 JAN 1991CAN3:38.22
Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS3:37.90
Matthew CENTROWITZ18 OCT 1989USA3:37.60
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN20 APR 1993NOR3:37.21
Jake HEYWARD26 APR 1999GBR3:37.02
Oliver HOARE29 JAN 1997AUS3:36.96
Ronald KWEMOI19 SEP 1995KEN3:36.71
Abel KIPSANG22 NOV 1996KEN3:36.71
Timothy CHERUIYOT20 NOV 1995KEN3:36.71
Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS3:32.98
Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR3:31.92

Split times - F

Men's 3000m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
Marc SCOTT21 DEC 1993GBR7:55.54
Luis GRIJALVA10 APR 1999GUA7:48.08
Michael KIBET03 SEP 1999KEN7:44.63
Daniel Simiu EBENYO18 SEP 1995KEN7:43.79
Mark Owon LOMUKET10 JAN 1999KEN7:42.73
Nibret MELAK09 OCT 1999ETH7:42.29
Grant FISHER22 APR 1997USA7:41.93
Paul CHELIMO27 OCT 1990USA7:41.90
Joe KLECKER16 NOV 1996USA7:41.71
Berihu AREGAWI28 FEB 2001ETH7:41.40
Jacob KIPLIMO14 NOV 2000UGA7:41.27
Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH7:41.11
Joshua CHEPTEGEI12 SEP 1996UGA7:40.98