3000 Metres Steeplechase women

The XXX Olympic Games

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 1700 Hiwot Ayalew ETHETH 9:24.01 Q
2 1 1 1945 Gesa Felicitas Krause GERGER 9:24.91 Q PB
3 2 1 1707 Etenesh Diro ETHETH 9:25.31 Q
4 1 2 1699 Sofia Assefa ETHETH 9:25.42 Q
5 2 3 2340 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KENKEN 9:25.99 Q
6 3 3 1952 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GERGER 9:26.57 Q SB
7 3 1 2328 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KENKEN 9:27.09 Q
8 4 1 2401 Polina Jelizarova LATLAT 9:27.21 Q NR
9 2 2 3069 Habiba Ghribi TUNTUN 9:27.42 Q SB
10 3 2 3278 Emma Coburn USAUSA 9:27.51 Q
11 5 1 2858 Gulnara Galkina RUSRUS 9:28.76 q
12 4 3 3290 Bridget Franek Brooks USAUSA 9:29.86 q
13 4 2 2723 Clarisse Cruz PORPOR 9:30.06 q PB
14 5 3 2762 Ancuţa Bobocel ROUROU 9:31.06
15 6 1 1870 Barbara Parker GBRGBR 9:32.07
16 5 2 2896 Yelena Orlova RUSRUS 9:33.14
17 7 1 1381 Zhenzhu Li CHNCHN 9:34.29 SB
18 6 3 3118 Docus Inzikuru UGAUGA 9:35.29
19 8 1 1650 Diana Martín ESPESP 9:35.77 PB
20 9 1 1072 Genevieve Gregson AUSAUS 9:37.90 PB
20 6 2 3164 Valentyna Zhudina UKRUKR 9:37.90
22 10 1 2200 Korene Hinds JAMJAM 9:37.95 SB
23 7 2 2342 Lydia Chebet Rotich KENKEN 9:42.03
24 11 1 2468 Salima Elouali Alami MARMAR 9:44.62
25 8 2 2111 Stephanie Reilly IRLIRL 9:44.77
26 9 2 3096 Gülcan Mingir TURTUR 9:47.35
27 12 1 3302 Shalaya Kipp USAUSA 9:48.33
28 10 2 2691 Katarzyna Kowalska POLPOL 9:48.60
29 13 1 2076 Sudha Singh INDIND 9:48.86
30 7 3 1732 Sandra Eriksson FINFIN 9:50.71
31 8 3 1863 Eilish McColgan GBRGBR 9:54.36
32 14 1 1185 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLRBLR 9:54.77
33 11 2 2749 Beverly Ramos PURPUR 9:55.26
34 9 3 2467 Kaltoum Bouaasayriya MARMAR 9:58.77
35 12 2 2764 Cristina Casandra ROUROU 9:58.83
36 10 3 1267 Silvia Dânekova BULBUL 9:59.52
37 11 3 3189 Svitlana Shmidt UKRUKR 10:01.09
38 12 3 3093 Özlem Kaya TURTUR 10:03.52
39 13 3 2700 Matylda Kowal POLPOL 10:08.84
40 13 2 1394 Anna Yin CHNCHN 10:09.10
41 14 2 1426 Ángela Figueroa COLCOL 10:25.60
2 1646 Marta Domínguez ESPESP DQ
1 3101 Binnaz Uslu TURTUR DQ
3 2902 Yuliya Zaripova RUSRUS DQ