Seiko Countdown429d 16h 29m 48s
World Athletics Championships Oregon22
Results
  • Final
20 Kilometres Race Walk men
11 Aug 2013 17:00
Official Startlist
View Document
Download Document
Official Result
View Document
Download Document
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
271
CHNDing Chen
1:21:09 SB
2
387
ESPMiguel Ángel López
1:21:21 SB
3
891
PORJoão Vieira
1:22:05
4
972
RUSDenis Strelkov
1:22:06
5
683
JPNTakumi Saito
1:22:09
6
1090
UKRRuslan Dmytrenko
1:22:14
7
252
CANIñaki Gómez
1:22:21 SB
8
536
GERChristopher Linke
1:22:36 SB
9
730
KORHyunsub Kim
1:22:50 SB
10
131
AUSDane Bird-Smith
1:23:06
11
686
JPNYusuke Suzuki
1:23:20
12
563
GUAJaime Quiyuch
1:23:24
13
614
ITAMatteo Giupponi
1:23:27 SB
14
1208
UKRAndriy Kovenko
1:23:46
15
555
GREAlexandros Papamichail
1:23:48 SB
16
302
COLJosé Leonardo Montaña
1:23:50 SB
17
358
ECURolando Saquipay
1:24:01 SB
18
855
POLRafał Augustyn
1:24:03
19
259
CANBenjamin Thorne
1:24:26
20
1014
SVKAnton Kučmín
1:24:38
21
267
CHIYerko Araya
1:24:42 SB
22
1025
SWEAto Ibañez
1:24:49
23
389
ESPÁlvaro Martín
1:25:12
24
763
LTUMarius Žiūkas
1:25:17
25
269
CHNZelin Cai
1:25:31
26
1066
TUNHatem Ghoula
1:25:41
27
630
ITAGiorgio Rubino
1:25:42
28
466
FRABertrand Moulinet
1:26:12 SB
29
1096
UKRIvan Losev
1:26:32
30
508
IRLAlex Wright
1:26:40
31
789
MEXDiego Flores Hinojosa
1:26:46
32
589
INDGurmeet Singh
1:26:47
33
588
INDChandan Singh
1:26:51
34
351
ECUJosé Mauricio Arteaga
1:27:35
35
696
KAZGeorgiy Sheiko
1:27:41
36
791
MEXIsaac Palma
1:28:14
37
1028
SWEPerseus Karlström
1:28:20 SB
38
728
KORByeongkwang Choe
1:28:26
39
892
PORSérgio Vieira
1:28:34
40
577
HUNMáté Helebrandt
1:28:49
41
756
LATArnis Rumbenieks
1:29:13
42
633
ITAFederico Tontodonati
1:29:26
43
373
ESPFrancisco Arcilla
1:29:38
44
691
KAZVitaliy Anichkin
1:30:02
45
114
ARGJuan Manuel Cano
1:30:45 SB
46
562
GUAAnibal Paau
1:30:54
47
197
BLRDzianis Simanovich
1:31:52
48
961
RUSAndrey Ruzavin
1:32:45
49
133
AUSRhydian Cowley
1:33:35
50
1009
SUIAlejandro Francisco Florez
1:35:01
51
1165
USATim Seaman
1:36:35
561
GUAÉrick Bernabé Barrondo
DQ R230.6(a)
206
BRACaio Bonfim
DQ R230.6(a)
727
KORYoung-joon Byun
DQ R230.6(a)
939
RUSAleksandr Ivanov
DQ PB
584
INDIrfan Kolothum Thodi
DQ R230.6(a)
592
IRIEbrahim Rahimiankhanghah
DQ
284
CHNZhen Wang
DQ R230.6(a)
298
COLEider Arévalo
DNF
445
FRAKevin Campion
DNF
301
COLLuis Fernando López
DNF
923
RSALebogang Shange
DNF
882
POLDawid Tomala
DNF
1068
TUNHassanine Sebei
DNS
Split 15km
Split 10km
Split 5km
Startlist