Sex | Athlete | DOB | Discipline | Round | POS | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | James Nipperess | 21/05/1990 | 3000 Metres Steeplechase | Heats | 12 | 8:56.01 |
W | Heidi See | 09/08/1989 | 1500 Metres | Heats | 10 | 4:20.65 |
M | Jeffrey Riseley | 11/11/1986 | 800 Metres | Heats | 3 | 1:46.79 |
Sex | Athlete | DOB | Discipline | Round | POS | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | Jared Tallent | 17/10/1984 | 20 Kilometres Race Walk | Final | 26 | 1:24:19 |
W | Lauren Wells | 03/08/1988 | 400 Metres Hurdles | Heats | 2 | 55.65 |
W | Melissa Breen | 17/09/1990 | 100 Metres | Heats | 6 | 11.61 |
M | Jeffrey Riseley | 11/11/1986 | 800 Metres | Semi-Final | DNS |
Sex | Athlete | DOB | Discipline | Round | POS | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | Alana Boyd | 10/05/1984 | Pole Vault | Qualification | 7 | 4.55 |
W | Dani STEVENS | 26/05/1988 | Discus Throw | Qualification | 4 | 62.01 |
W | Genevieve LaCaze | 04/08/1989 | 3000 Metres Steeplechase | Heats | 7 | 9:39.35 |
M | Fabrice Lapierre | 17/10/1983 | Long Jump | Qualification | 8 | 8.03 |
W | Anneliese Rubie | 22/04/1992 | 400 Metres | Heats | 5 | 51.69 |
M | Hamish Peacock | 15/10/1990 | Javelin Throw | Qualification | 7 | 79.37 |
W | Lauren Wells | 03/08/1988 | 400 Metres Hurdles | Semi-Final | 4 | 56.04 |
Sex | Athlete | DOB | Discipline | Round | POS | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | Dani Samuels | 26/05/1988 | Discus Throw | Final | 6 | 63.14 |
W | Anneliese Rubie | 22/04/1992 | 400 Metres | Semi-Final | 7 | 52.04 |
M | Fabrice Lapierre | 17/10/1983 | Long Jump | Final | 2 | 8.24 |
Sex | Athlete | DOB | Discipline | Round | POS | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | Brett Robinson | 08/05/1991 | 5000 Metres | Heats | 10 | 13:49.63 |
M | Nicholas Hough | 20/10/1993 | 110 Metres Hurdles | Heats | 6 | 13.69 |
W | Alana Boyd | 10/05/1984 | Pole Vault | Final | 11 | 4.60 |
W | Ella Nelson | 10/05/1994 | 200 Metres | Heats | 5 | 23.33 |
Sex | Athlete | DOB | Discipline | Round | POS | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | Benn Harradine | 14/10/1982 | Discus Throw | Qualification | 5 | 62.48 |
W | Eleanor Patterson | 22/05/1996 | High Jump | Qualification | 4 | 1.92 |
W | Eloise Wellings | 09/11/1982 | 5000 Metres | Heats | 5 | 15:26.67 |
W | Brooke Stratton | 12/07/1993 | Long Jump | Qualification | 7 | 6.64 |
M | Ryan Gregson | 26/04/1990 | 1500 Metres | Heats | 6 | 3:43.54 |
W | Michelle Jenneke | 23/06/1993 | 100 Metres Hurdles | Heats | 4 | 13.02 |
Sex | Athlete | DOB | Discipline | Round | POS | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | Rachel Tallent | 20/02/1993 | 20 Kilometres Race Walk | Final | 34 | 1:36:27 |
M | Brandon Starc | 24/11/1993 | High Jump | Qualification | 3 | 2.31 |
W | Kelsey-Lee Roberts | 21/09/1991 | Javelin Throw | Qualification | 10 | 60.18 |
W | Michelle Jenneke | 23/06/1993 | 100 Metres Hurdles | Semi-Final | 6 | 13.01 |
Sex | Athlete | DOB | Discipline | Round | POS | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | Jared Tallent | 17/10/1984 | 50 Kilometres Race Walk | Final | 2 | 3:42:17 |
W | Australia | 4x400 Metres Relay | Heats | 5 | 3:28.61 | |
W | Julie Anne Forster | 14/04/1961 | 400m Masters | Final | 4 | 1:02.86 |
M | Allan Francis Cook | 30/10/1962 | 800m Masters | Final | 7 | 2:05.59 |
W | Eleanor Patterson | 22/05/1996 | High Jump | Final | 8 | 1.92 |
M | Benn Harradine | 14/10/1982 | Discus Throw | Final | 10 | 62.05 |
Sex | Athlete | DOB | Discipline | Round | POS | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | Julia Degan | 19/01/1981 | Marathon | Final | 46 | 2:49:26 |
M | Brandon Starc | 24/11/1993 | High Jump | Final | 12 | 2.25 |
W | Eloise Wellings | 09/11/1982 | 5000 Metres | Final | 10 | 15:09.62 |