• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
Results
  • Final
  • Team
50 Kilometres Race Walk men
29 Aug 2015 07:30
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
110
SVKMatej Tóth
3:40:32
2
13
AUSJared Tallent
3:42:17 SB
3
78
JPNTakayuki Tanii
3:42:55
4
74
JPNHirooki Arai
3:43:44
5
66
IRLRobert Heffernan
3:44:17 SB
6
31
CHNLin Zhang
3:44:39 PB
7
30
CHNWei Yu
3:45:21 PB
8
38
ECUAndrés Chocho
3:46:00 AR
9
42
ESPJesús Ángel García
3:46:43 SB
10
93
NZLQuentin Rew
3:48:48 PB
11
96
POLAdrian Blocki
3:49:11 PB
12
20
CANEvan Dunfee
3:49:56 PB
13
12
AUSChris Erickson
3:51:26 SB
14
29
CHNQianlong Wu
3:51:35
15
114
UKRIvan Banzeruk
3:52:15
16
69
ITAMarco De Luca
3:53:02
17
70
ITAMatteo Giupponi
3:53:23
18
48
FINVeli-Matti Partanen
3:54:28
19
115
UKRSerhiy Budza
3:55:10
20
33
COLLuis Fernando López
3:55:43 PB
21
98
PORPedro Isidro
3:55:44 PB
22
87
LTUTadas Šuškevicius
3:56:27 SB
23
84
KORChilsung Park
3:56:42 SB
24
91
NORHåvard Haukenes
3:56:50 SB
25
68
ITATeodorico Caporaso
3:56:58
26
60
INDSandeep Kumar
3:57:03 SB
27
64
INDManish Singh
3:57:11 PB
28
95
POLRafal Augustyn
3:57:30
29
57
GUAJaime Quiyuch
3:57:41 SB
30
108
SVKDušan Majdan
3:58:57 SB
31
19
CANMathieu Bilodeau
4:01:35 SB
32
46
FINJarkko Kinnunen
4:02:07 SB
33
102
RSAMarc Mundell
4:02:41
34
79
JPNYuki Yamazaki
4:03:54
35
40
ESPFrancisco Arcilla
4:07:23 SB
36
59
GUALuis Ángel Sánchez
4:09:26
37
119
USAJohn Nunn
4:09:44 SB
38
85
LATArnis Rumbenieks
4:28:55
56
GUAErick Barrondo
DQ
65
IRLBrendan Boyce
DQ
36
CZELukáš Gdula
DQ
117
UKRIgor Glavan
DQ
97
POLLukasz Nowak
DQ
109
SVKMartin Tištan
DQ
106
RUSAleksandr Yargunkin
DQ
67
IRLAlex Wright
DNF
47
FINAleksi Ojala
DNF
55
GREAléxandros Papamichaíl
DNF
45
ESPBenjamín Sánchez
DNF
111
SWEAnders Hansson
DNF
112
SWEAnatole Ibañez
DNF
101
ROUMarius Cocioran
DNF
52
GERCarl Dohmann
DNF
18
BRAMario José dos Santos Jr
DNF
Split 45km
Split 40km
Split 35km
Split 30km
Split 25km
Split 20km
Split 15km
Split 10km
Split 5km
Startlist