Marathon men

IAAF World Athletics Championships, DOHA 2019

QATAR Doha, QATAR 27 SEP 2019 - 06 OCT 2019

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 15:06
2 Shaohui Yang PR OF CHINACHN 16:06
3 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 16:06
4 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 16:06
5 Amos Kipruto KENYAKEN 16:06
6 Felicien Muhitira RWANDARWA 16:06
7 Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR 16:06
8 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIMBABWEZIM 16:06
9 Isaac Mpofu ZIMBABWEZIM 16:07
10 Laban Kipngetich Korir KENYAKEN 16:07
11 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAMIBIANAM 16:07
12 Mule Wasihun ETHIOPIAETH 16:07
13 Fred Musobo UGANDAUGA 16:07
14 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 16:07
15 Geoffrey Kirui KENYAKEN 16:07
16 Munyaradzi Jari ZIMBABWEZIM 16:07
17 Lemawork Ketema AUSTRIAAUT 16:07
18 Mosinet Geremew ETHIOPIAETH 16:07
19 Hiroki Yamagishi JAPANJPN 16:07
20 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:08
21 Benson Seurei BAHRAINBRN 16:08
22 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 16:08
23 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:08
24 Yassine Rachik ITALYITA 16:08
25 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 16:08
26 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR 16:08
27 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 16:08
28 Evans Kiplagat AZERBAIJANAZE 16:08
29 Ahmed Osman UNITED STATESUSA 16:08
30 Tadesse Abraham SWITZERLANDSUI 16:08
31 Bujie Duo PR OF CHINACHN 16:08
32 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 16:08
33 Andrew Epperson UNITED STATESUSA 16:08
34 Thabiso Benedict Moeng SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:09
35 Paul Lonyangata KENYAKEN 16:09
36 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:09
37 Merhawi Kesete ERITREAERI 16:09
38 Adhanom Abraha SWEDENSWE 16:09
39 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 16:09
40 Okubay Tsegay ERITREAERI 16:09
41 El Hassan El Abbassi BAHRAINBRN 16:09
42 Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI 16:09
43 Daniel Mateo SPAINESP 16:09
44 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 16:09
45 Augustino Paulo Sulle TANZANIATAN 16:10
46 Wellington Bezerra da Silva BRAZILBRA 16:10
47 Paulo Roberto De Almeida Paula BRAZILBRA 16:10
48 Kohei Futaoka JAPANJPN 16:10
49 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 16:10
50 Hamza Sahli MOROCCOMAR 16:10
51 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 16:10
52 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 16:11
53 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 16:11
54 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NORWAYNOR 16:13
55 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITALYITA 16:14
56 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 16:17
57 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 16:19
58 Berhanu Degefa CANADACAN 16:20
59 Malcolm Hicks NEW ZEALANDNZL 16:21
60 Caden Shields NEW ZEALANDNZL 16:22
61 Thomas De Bock BELGIUMBEL 16:24
62 Julian Spence AUSTRALIAAUS 16:37
63 John Mason CANADACAN 16:37
64 Tony Ah-Thit Payne THAILANDTHA 16:37
65 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 16:44
66 Fyodor Shutov Authorised Neutral AthleteANA 16:48
67 Stephen Scullion IRELANDIRL 16:49
68 Thijs Nijhuis DENMARKDEN 16:49
69 Uladzislau Pramau BELARUSBLR 16:57
70 Ihor Porozov UKRAINEUKR 16:57
71 Dmitrijs Serjogins LATVIALAT 16:57
72 Vagner da Silva Noronha BRAZILBRA 16:57
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 30:40
2 Munyaradzi Jari ZIMBABWEZIM 31:40
3 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 31:40
4 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 31:40
5 Adhanom Abraha SWEDENSWE 31:41
6 Paul Lonyangata KENYAKEN 31:41
7 Amos Kipruto KENYAKEN 31:41
8 Laban Kipngetich Korir KENYAKEN 31:41
9 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 31:41
10 Bujie Duo PR OF CHINACHN 31:41
11 Okubay Tsegay ERITREAERI 31:41
12 Geoffrey Kirui KENYAKEN 31:42
13 Mule Wasihun ETHIOPIAETH 31:42
14 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 31:42
15 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 31:42
16 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR 31:42
17 Tadesse Abraham SWITZERLANDSUI 31:42
18 Fred Musobo UGANDAUGA 31:42
19 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIMBABWEZIM 31:42
20 Yassine Rachik ITALYITA 31:42
21 Mosinet Geremew ETHIOPIAETH 31:43
22 Isaac Mpofu ZIMBABWEZIM 31:43
23 Evans Kiplagat AZERBAIJANAZE 31:43
24 Benson Seurei BAHRAINBRN 31:43
25 Shaohui Yang PR OF CHINACHN 31:43
26 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 31:44
27 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAMIBIANAM 31:44
28 Ahmed Osman UNITED STATESUSA 31:45
29 Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI 31:45
30 Felicien Muhitira RWANDARWA 31:45
31 El Hassan El Abbassi BAHRAINBRN 31:45
32 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 31:45
33 Thabiso Benedict Moeng SOUTH AFRICARSA 31:46
34 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 31:47
35 Merhawi Kesete ERITREAERI 31:47
36 Andrew Epperson UNITED STATESUSA 31:47
37 Hiroki Yamagishi JAPANJPN 31:49
38 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NORWAYNOR 31:51
39 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 31:53
40 Daniel Mateo SPAINESP 31:54
41 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 31:54
42 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 31:54
43 Hamza Sahli MOROCCOMAR 31:55
44 Wellington Bezerra da Silva BRAZILBRA 31:55
45 Paulo Roberto De Almeida Paula BRAZILBRA 31:55
46 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 31:56
47 Kohei Futaoka JAPANJPN 31:56
48 Lemawork Ketema AUSTRIAAUT 31:58
49 Augustino Paulo Sulle TANZANIATAN 32:05
50 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITALYITA 32:09
51 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 32:12
52 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 32:17
53 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 32:22
54 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 32:23
55 Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR 32:41
56 Thomas De Bock BELGIUMBEL 32:53
57 Berhanu Degefa CANADACAN 32:53
58 Malcolm Hicks NEW ZEALANDNZL 32:53
59 Caden Shields NEW ZEALANDNZL 32:53
60 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 32:53
61 Fyodor Shutov Authorised Neutral AthleteANA 33:14
62 Julian Spence AUSTRALIAAUS 33:17
63 John Mason CANADACAN 33:17
64 Stephen Scullion IRELANDIRL 33:33
65 Thijs Nijhuis DENMARKDEN 33:38
66 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 33:38
67 Tony Ah-Thit Payne THAILANDTHA 33:40
68 Dmitrijs Serjogins LATVIALAT 33:52
69 Ihor Porozov UKRAINEUKR 33:52
70 Uladzislau Pramau BELARUSBLR 33:53
71 Vagner da Silva Noronha BRAZILBRA 33:53
Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 46:34
2 Paul Lonyangata KENYAKEN 47:36
3 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 47:37
4 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR 47:37
5 Amos Kipruto KENYAKEN 47:38
6 Geoffrey Kirui KENYAKEN 47:38
7 Mule Wasihun ETHIOPIAETH 47:38
8 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 47:38
9 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 47:38
10 Laban Kipngetich Korir KENYAKEN 47:38
11 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 47:39
12 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 47:39
13 Munyaradzi Jari ZIMBABWEZIM 47:39
14 Mosinet Geremew ETHIOPIAETH 47:39
15 Adhanom Abraha SWEDENSWE 47:39
16 Yassine Rachik ITALYITA 47:39
17 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIMBABWEZIM 47:39
18 Tadesse Abraham SWITZERLANDSUI 47:39
19 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAMIBIANAM 47:39
20 Felicien Muhitira RWANDARWA 47:39
21 Shaohui Yang PR OF CHINACHN 47:39
22 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 47:39
23 Bujie Duo PR OF CHINACHN 47:39
24 Ahmed Osman UNITED STATESUSA 47:39
25 Okubay Tsegay ERITREAERI 47:39
26 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 47:39
27 Evans Kiplagat AZERBAIJANAZE 47:39
28 Fred Musobo UGANDAUGA 47:39
29 Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI 47:39
30 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 47:40
31 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 47:40
32 Benson Seurei BAHRAINBRN 47:40
33 Daniel Mateo SPAINESP 47:40
34 Andrew Epperson UNITED STATESUSA 47:40
35 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NORWAYNOR 47:41
36 Merhawi Kesete ERITREAERI 47:41
37 Isaac Mpofu ZIMBABWEZIM 47:41
38 Hiroki Yamagishi JAPANJPN 47:41
39 Paulo Roberto De Almeida Paula BRAZILBRA 47:41
40 Wellington Bezerra da Silva BRAZILBRA 47:41
41 El Hassan El Abbassi BAHRAINBRN 47:42
42 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 47:42
43 Kohei Futaoka JAPANJPN 47:43
44 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 47:43
45 Hamza Sahli MOROCCOMAR 47:43
46 Thabiso Benedict Moeng SOUTH AFRICARSA 47:43
47 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 47:47
48 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITALYITA 47:55
49 Lemawork Ketema AUSTRIAAUT 48:05
50 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 48:12
51 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 48:13
52 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 48:14
53 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 48:38
54 Augustino Paulo Sulle TANZANIATAN 48:43
55 Malcolm Hicks NEW ZEALANDNZL 49:18
56 Caden Shields NEW ZEALANDNZL 49:18
57 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 49:19
58 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 49:19
59 Thomas De Bock BELGIUMBEL 49:19
60 Berhanu Degefa CANADACAN 49:19
61 Fyodor Shutov Authorised Neutral AthleteANA 49:40
62 Julian Spence AUSTRALIAAUS 49:55
63 John Mason CANADACAN 49:55
64 Thijs Nijhuis DENMARKDEN 50:20
65 Stephen Scullion IRELANDIRL 50:21
66 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 50:42
67 Ihor Porozov UKRAINEUKR 50:46
68 Dmitrijs Serjogins LATVIALAT 50:46
69 Vagner da Silva Noronha BRAZILBRA 50:46
70 Uladzislau Pramau BELARUSBLR 50:46
71 Tony Ah-Thit Payne THAILANDTHA 51:21
Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 1:02:38
2 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 1:02:44
3 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:45
4 Geoffrey Kirui KENYAKEN 1:02:45
5 Mosinet Geremew ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:45
6 Amos Kipruto KENYAKEN 1:02:46
7 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:50
8 Fred Musobo UGANDAUGA 1:02:50
9 Mule Wasihun ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:56
10 Laban Kipngetich Korir KENYAKEN 1:02:56
11 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 1:02:57
12 Yassine Rachik ITALYITA 1:02:57
13 Bujie Duo PR OF CHINACHN 1:02:58
14 Adhanom Abraha SWEDENSWE 1:02:59
15 Paul Lonyangata KENYAKEN 1:03:01
16 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 1:03:01
17 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:03:03
18 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 1:03:03
19 Hamza Sahli MOROCCOMAR 1:03:05
20 Munyaradzi Jari ZIMBABWEZIM 1:03:05
21 Tadesse Abraham SWITZERLANDSUI 1:03:06
22 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR 1:03:09
23 El Hassan El Abbassi BAHRAINBRN 1:03:09
24 Felicien Muhitira RWANDARWA 1:03:13
25 Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI 1:03:13
26 Okubay Tsegay ERITREAERI 1:03:13
27 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAMIBIANAM 1:03:14
28 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIMBABWEZIM 1:03:19
29 Benson Seurei BAHRAINBRN 1:03:19
30 Ahmed Osman UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:20
31 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 1:03:20
32 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 1:03:20
33 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NORWAYNOR 1:03:23
34 Daniel Mateo SPAINESP 1:03:24
35 Hiroki Yamagishi JAPANJPN 1:03:27
36 Shaohui Yang PR OF CHINACHN 1:03:27
37 Isaac Mpofu ZIMBABWEZIM 1:03:27
38 Evans Kiplagat AZERBAIJANAZE 1:03:28
39 Wellington Bezerra da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:03:31
40 Paulo Roberto De Almeida Paula BRAZILBRA 1:03:31
41 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:32
42 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITALYITA 1:03:45
43 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 1:03:46
44 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:03:46
45 Kohei Futaoka JAPANJPN 1:03:47
46 Merhawi Kesete ERITREAERI 1:03:50
47 Andrew Epperson UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:56
48 Thabiso Benedict Moeng SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:04:11
49 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 1:04:15
50 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 1:04:16
51 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:04:41
52 Lemawork Ketema AUSTRIAAUT 1:04:41
53 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 1:05:08
54 Malcolm Hicks NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:05:35
55 Caden Shields NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:05:36
56 Thomas De Bock BELGIUMBEL 1:05:36
57 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 1:05:36
58 Berhanu Degefa CANADACAN 1:05:44
59 Fyodor Shutov Authorised Neutral AthleteANA 1:05:59
60 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:06:12
61 Julian Spence AUSTRALIAAUS 1:06:19
62 John Mason CANADACAN 1:06:23
63 Thijs Nijhuis DENMARKDEN 1:06:39
64 Stephen Scullion IRELANDIRL 1:06:59
65 Dmitrijs Serjogins LATVIALAT 1:07:38
66 Ihor Porozov UKRAINEUKR 1:07:38
67 Vagner da Silva Noronha BRAZILBRA 1:07:38
68 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 1:07:38
69 Uladzislau Pramau BELARUSBLR 1:07:38
Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR
Augustino Paulo Sulle TANZANIATAN
Tony Ah-Thit Payne THAILANDTHA
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 1:05:56
2 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:57
3 Geoffrey Kirui KENYAKEN 1:05:58
4 Mosinet Geremew ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:58
5 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:05:58
6 Amos Kipruto KENYAKEN 1:05:59
7 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 1:06:04
8 Fred Musobo UGANDAUGA 1:06:06
9 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 1:06:16
10 Paul Lonyangata KENYAKEN 1:06:17
11 Laban Kipngetich Korir KENYAKEN 1:06:17
12 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 1:06:18
13 Yassine Rachik ITALYITA 1:06:18
14 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:06:21
15 Hamza Sahli MOROCCOMAR 1:06:21
16 Mule Wasihun ETHIOPIAETH 1:06:22
17 Bujie Duo PR OF CHINACHN 1:06:22
18 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 1:06:24
19 Tadesse Abraham SWITZERLANDSUI 1:06:27
20 Adhanom Abraha SWEDENSWE 1:06:29
21 El Hassan El Abbassi BAHRAINBRN 1:06:30
22 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR 1:06:36
23 Felicien Muhitira RWANDARWA 1:06:36
24 Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI 1:06:37
25 Munyaradzi Jari ZIMBABWEZIM 1:06:38
26 Okubay Tsegay ERITREAERI 1:06:40
27 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAMIBIANAM 1:06:41
28 Daniel Mateo SPAINESP 1:06:43
29 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 1:06:48
30 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIMBABWEZIM 1:06:49
31 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 1:06:50
32 Ahmed Osman UNITED STATESUSA 1:06:50
33 Benson Seurei BAHRAINBRN 1:06:50
34 Evans Kiplagat AZERBAIJANAZE 1:06:51
35 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NORWAYNOR 1:06:51
36 Hiroki Yamagishi JAPANJPN 1:06:56
37 Shaohui Yang PR OF CHINACHN 1:06:56
38 Isaac Mpofu ZIMBABWEZIM 1:06:57
39 Wellington Bezerra da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:07:01
40 Paulo Roberto De Almeida Paula BRAZILBRA 1:07:01
41 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 1:07:12
42 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITALYITA 1:07:12
43 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:07:26
44 Kohei Futaoka JAPANJPN 1:07:26
45 Merhawi Kesete ERITREAERI 1:07:30
46 Andrew Epperson UNITED STATESUSA 1:07:37
47 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 1:07:44
48 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 1:07:46
49 Thabiso Benedict Moeng SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:07:58
50 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 1:08:08
51 Lemawork Ketema AUSTRIAAUT 1:08:21
52 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:08:22
53 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 1:08:40
54 Malcolm Hicks NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:09:06
55 Caden Shields NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:09:07
56 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 1:09:08
57 Thomas De Bock BELGIUMBEL 1:09:08
58 Berhanu Degefa CANADACAN 1:09:24
59 Fyodor Shutov Authorised Neutral AthleteANA 1:09:33
60 Julian Spence AUSTRALIAAUS 1:09:52
61 John Mason CANADACAN 1:09:59
62 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:10:02
63 Thijs Nijhuis DENMARKDEN 1:10:09
64 Stephen Scullion IRELANDIRL 1:10:36
65 Ihor Porozov UKRAINEUKR 1:11:19
66 Dmitrijs Serjogins LATVIALAT 1:11:20
67 Vagner da Silva Noronha BRAZILBRA 1:11:20
68 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 1:11:20
69 Uladzislau Pramau BELARUSBLR 1:11:20
Augustino Paulo Sulle TANZANIATAN
Tony Ah-Thit Payne THAILANDTHA
Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Geoffrey Kirui KENYAKEN 1:17:38
2 Amos Kipruto KENYAKEN 1:17:38
3 Mosinet Geremew ETHIOPIAETH 1:17:39
4 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 1:17:39
5 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:17:39
6 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:17:39
7 Fred Musobo UGANDAUGA 1:17:58
8 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:18:11
9 Laban Kipngetich Korir KENYAKEN 1:18:11
10 Paul Lonyangata KENYAKEN 1:18:11
11 Hamza Sahli MOROCCOMAR 1:18:11
12 Yassine Rachik ITALYITA 1:18:11
13 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 1:18:12
14 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 1:18:32
15 El Hassan El Abbassi BAHRAINBRN 1:18:35
16 Tadesse Abraham SWITZERLANDSUI 1:18:35
17 Felicien Muhitira RWANDARWA 1:18:45
18 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 1:18:50
19 Daniel Mateo SPAINESP 1:18:51
20 Adhanom Abraha SWEDENSWE 1:18:51
21 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAMIBIANAM 1:18:56
22 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NORWAYNOR 1:19:01
23 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 1:19:03
24 Bujie Duo PR OF CHINACHN 1:19:04
25 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR 1:19:13
26 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 1:19:14
27 Ahmed Osman UNITED STATESUSA 1:19:17
28 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIMBABWEZIM 1:19:22
29 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITALYITA 1:19:28
30 Hiroki Yamagishi JAPANJPN 1:19:29
31 Munyaradzi Jari ZIMBABWEZIM 1:19:29
32 Shaohui Yang PR OF CHINACHN 1:19:29
33 Paulo Roberto De Almeida Paula BRAZILBRA 1:19:30
34 Wellington Bezerra da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:19:30
35 Evans Kiplagat AZERBAIJANAZE 1:19:35
36 Isaac Mpofu ZIMBABWEZIM 1:19:46
37 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 1:19:56
38 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 1:20:05
39 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 1:20:21
40 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:20:29
41 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 1:20:29
42 Kohei Futaoka JAPANJPN 1:20:42
43 Andrew Epperson UNITED STATESUSA 1:20:54
44 Malcolm Hicks NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:21:27
45 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:21:28
46 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 1:21:31
47 Caden Shields NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:21:31
48 Lemawork Ketema AUSTRIAAUT 1:21:35
49 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 1:21:54
50 Thomas De Bock BELGIUMBEL 1:21:57
51 Fyodor Shutov Authorised Neutral AthleteANA 1:22:12
52 Berhanu Degefa CANADACAN 1:22:26
53 John Mason CANADACAN 1:22:34
54 Thijs Nijhuis DENMARKDEN 1:22:35
55 Julian Spence AUSTRALIAAUS 1:22:36
56 Stephen Scullion IRELANDIRL 1:23:30
57 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:23:57
58 Vagner da Silva Noronha BRAZILBRA 1:24:29
59 Dmitrijs Serjogins LATVIALAT 1:24:29
60 Ihor Porozov UKRAINEUKR 1:24:29
61 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 1:24:30
62 Uladzislau Pramau BELARUSBLR 1:24:49
63 Okubay Tsegay ERITREAERI 1:32:47
Merhawi Kesete ERITREAERI
Mule Wasihun ETHIOPIAETH
Benson Seurei BAHRAINBRN
Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI
Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR
Augustino Paulo Sulle TANZANIATAN
Tony Ah-Thit Payne THAILANDTHA
Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR
Thabiso Benedict Moeng SOUTH AFRICARSA
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 1:33:13
2 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:33:13
3 Amos Kipruto KENYAKEN 1:33:13
4 Geoffrey Kirui KENYAKEN 1:33:13
5 Mosinet Geremew ETHIOPIAETH 1:33:13
6 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:33:14
7 Laban Kipngetich Korir KENYAKEN 1:33:27
8 Hamza Sahli MOROCCOMAR 1:33:27
9 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:33:32
10 Fred Musobo UGANDAUGA 1:33:38
11 Yassine Rachik ITALYITA 1:33:38
12 El Hassan El Abbassi BAHRAINBRN 1:34:07
13 Tadesse Abraham SWITZERLANDSUI 1:34:07
14 Daniel Mateo SPAINESP 1:34:08
15 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 1:34:19
16 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 1:34:21
17 Felicien Muhitira RWANDARWA 1:34:37
18 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 1:34:51
19 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAMIBIANAM 1:34:51
20 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITALYITA 1:35:10
21 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NORWAYNOR 1:35:18
22 Adhanom Abraha SWEDENSWE 1:35:18
23 Ahmed Osman UNITED STATESUSA 1:35:19
24 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 1:35:24
25 Paulo Roberto De Almeida Paula BRAZILBRA 1:35:27
26 Hiroki Yamagishi JAPANJPN 1:35:38
27 Shaohui Yang PR OF CHINACHN 1:35:39
28 Munyaradzi Jari ZIMBABWEZIM 1:35:39
29 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 1:35:41
30 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIMBABWEZIM 1:35:57
31 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 1:36:15
32 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 1:36:47
33 Wellington Bezerra da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:37:01
34 Malcolm Hicks NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:37:20
35 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 1:37:20
36 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:37:21
37 Caden Shields NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:37:50
38 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 1:37:50
39 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:37:51
40 Kohei Futaoka JAPANJPN 1:37:54
41 Fyodor Shutov Authorised Neutral AthleteANA 1:38:20
42 Lemawork Ketema AUSTRIAAUT 1:38:25
43 John Mason CANADACAN 1:38:29
44 Thijs Nijhuis DENMARKDEN 1:38:29
45 Andrew Epperson UNITED STATESUSA 1:38:31
46 Thomas De Bock BELGIUMBEL 1:38:51
47 Julian Spence AUSTRALIAAUS 1:39:00
48 Berhanu Degefa CANADACAN 1:39:30
49 Stephen Scullion IRELANDIRL 1:40:13
50 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 1:40:21
51 Vagner da Silva Noronha BRAZILBRA 1:41:37
52 Ihor Porozov UKRAINEUKR 1:41:38
53 Isaac Mpofu ZIMBABWEZIM 1:41:38
54 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 1:41:38
55 Dmitrijs Serjogins LATVIALAT 1:41:38
56 Uladzislau Pramau BELARUSBLR 1:42:44
57 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:43:30
Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR
Thabiso Benedict Moeng SOUTH AFRICARSA
Paul Lonyangata KENYAKEN
Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA
Augustino Paulo Sulle TANZANIATAN
Tony Ah-Thit Payne THAILANDTHA
Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR
Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR
Benson Seurei BAHRAINBRN
Evans Kiplagat AZERBAIJANAZE
Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI
Mule Wasihun ETHIOPIAETH
Merhawi Kesete ERITREAERI
Bujie Duo PR OF CHINACHN
Okubay Tsegay ERITREAERI
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:48:48
2 Amos Kipruto KENYAKEN 1:48:49
3 Mosinet Geremew ETHIOPIAETH 1:48:50
4 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:48:51
5 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 1:48:51
6 Hamza Sahli MOROCCOMAR 1:48:56
7 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:49:05
8 Laban Kipngetich Korir KENYAKEN 1:49:22
9 Geoffrey Kirui KENYAKEN 1:49:24
10 Yassine Rachik ITALYITA 1:49:29
11 Fred Musobo UGANDAUGA 1:49:34
12 El Hassan El Abbassi BAHRAINBRN 1:49:40
13 Tadesse Abraham SWITZERLANDSUI 1:49:40
14 Daniel Mateo SPAINESP 1:49:41
15 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 1:50:54
16 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 1:50:58
17 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 1:51:01
18 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAMIBIANAM 1:51:06
19 Felicien Muhitira RWANDARWA 1:51:13
20 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITALYITA 1:51:23
21 Paulo Roberto De Almeida Paula BRAZILBRA 1:51:35
22 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NORWAYNOR 1:51:51
23 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 1:52:04
24 Hiroki Yamagishi JAPANJPN 1:52:10
25 Shaohui Yang PR OF CHINACHN 1:52:10
26 Ahmed Osman UNITED STATESUSA 1:52:12
27 Adhanom Abraha SWEDENSWE 1:52:33
28 Munyaradzi Jari ZIMBABWEZIM 1:53:08
29 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 1:53:08
30 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIMBABWEZIM 1:53:13
31 Malcolm Hicks NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:53:28
32 Wellington Bezerra da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:53:51
33 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 1:53:59
34 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:54:28
35 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 1:54:32
36 Caden Shields NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:54:32
37 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:54:32
38 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 1:54:32
39 Thijs Nijhuis DENMARKDEN 1:54:40
40 Fyodor Shutov Authorised Neutral AthleteANA 1:54:48
41 John Mason CANADACAN 1:54:50
42 Kohei Futaoka JAPANJPN 1:55:15
43 Julian Spence AUSTRALIAAUS 1:55:41
44 Lemawork Ketema AUSTRIAAUT 1:55:44
45 Thomas De Bock BELGIUMBEL 1:56:04
46 Andrew Epperson UNITED STATESUSA 1:56:56
47 Berhanu Degefa CANADACAN 1:56:59
48 Stephen Scullion IRELANDIRL 1:57:13
49 Dmitrijs Serjogins LATVIALAT 1:58:51
50 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 1:58:56
51 Vagner da Silva Noronha BRAZILBRA 1:58:59
52 Ihor Porozov UKRAINEUKR 1:59:56
53 Isaac Mpofu ZIMBABWEZIM 2:00:20
54 Uladzislau Pramau BELARUSBLR 2:01:49
55 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 2:02:12
56 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 2:04:15
Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR
Thabiso Benedict Moeng SOUTH AFRICARSA
Paul Lonyangata KENYAKEN
Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA
Augustino Paulo Sulle TANZANIATAN
Tony Ah-Thit Payne THAILANDTHA
Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR
Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR
Benson Seurei BAHRAINBRN
Evans Kiplagat AZERBAIJANAZE
Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI
Daniele Meucci ITALYITA
Mule Wasihun ETHIOPIAETH
Bujie Duo PR OF CHINACHN
Merhawi Kesete ERITREAERI
Okubay Tsegay ERITREAERI
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:04:24
2 Amos Kipruto KENYAKEN 2:04:24
3 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 2:04:25
4 Mosinet Geremew ETHIOPIAETH 2:04:25
5 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:04:25
6 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 2:04:35
7 Hamza Sahli MOROCCOMAR 2:04:52
8 El Hassan El Abbassi BAHRAINBRN 2:05:10
9 Tadesse Abraham SWITZERLANDSUI 2:05:10
10 Daniel Mateo SPAINESP 2:05:22
11 Yassine Rachik ITALYITA 2:05:33
12 Laban Kipngetich Korir KENYAKEN 2:05:33
13 Fred Musobo UGANDAUGA 2:06:12
14 Geoffrey Kirui KENYAKEN 2:06:17
15 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 2:07:13
16 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITALYITA 2:07:20
17 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAMIBIANAM 2:07:24
18 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 2:07:42
19 Paulo Roberto De Almeida Paula BRAZILBRA 2:07:58
20 Felicien Muhitira RWANDARWA 2:08:32
21 Shaohui Yang PR OF CHINACHN 2:08:33
22 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 2:08:39
23 Ahmed Osman UNITED STATESUSA 2:09:01
24 Hiroki Yamagishi JAPANJPN 2:09:09
25 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NORWAYNOR 2:09:11
26 Adhanom Abraha SWEDENSWE 2:10:12
27 Malcolm Hicks NEW ZEALANDNZL 2:10:20
28 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 2:10:21
29 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIMBABWEZIM 2:10:48
30 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 2:11:12
31 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:11:13
32 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 2:11:13
33 Caden Shields NEW ZEALANDNZL 2:11:13
34 Thijs Nijhuis DENMARKDEN 2:11:13
35 Fyodor Shutov Authorised Neutral AthleteANA 2:11:38
36 John Mason CANADACAN 2:11:56
37 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 2:12:01
38 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 2:12:18
39 Kohei Futaoka JAPANJPN 2:12:23
40 Julian Spence AUSTRALIAAUS 2:12:27
41 Lemawork Ketema AUSTRIAAUT 2:13:15
42 Thomas De Bock BELGIUMBEL 2:13:38
43 Wellington Bezerra da Silva BRAZILBRA 2:13:55
44 Munyaradzi Jari ZIMBABWEZIM 2:13:56
45 Stephen Scullion IRELANDIRL 2:14:13
46 Berhanu Degefa CANADACAN 2:14:43
47 Andrew Epperson UNITED STATESUSA 2:15:34
48 Dmitrijs Serjogins LATVIALAT 2:16:19
49 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 2:16:38
50 Vagner da Silva Noronha BRAZILBRA 2:17:27
51 Ihor Porozov UKRAINEUKR 2:18:19
52 Isaac Mpofu ZIMBABWEZIM 2:20:24
53 Uladzislau Pramau BELARUSBLR 2:22:00
54 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 2:26:57
55 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 2:30:19
Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA
Augustino Paulo Sulle TANZANIATAN
Tony Ah-Thit Payne THAILANDTHA
Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR
Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR
Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR
Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR
Thabiso Benedict Moeng SOUTH AFRICARSA
Paul Lonyangata KENYAKEN
Benson Seurei BAHRAINBRN
Evans Kiplagat AZERBAIJANAZE
Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI
Bujie Duo PR OF CHINACHN
Merhawi Kesete ERITREAERI
Okubay Tsegay ERITREAERI
Daniele Meucci ITALYITA
Mule Wasihun ETHIOPIAETH