Ed Murphey Classic - American Track League

Christian Brothers HS, Memphis, TN (USA)

14–15 AUG 2021

Men's 800m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jonathan MOOREUSA1:48.26
2.Stephen EVANS1996CAN1:48.28
3.Charles SHIMUKOWA21 JAN 1995ZAM1:49.30
4.Christian HARRISON27 SEP 1993USA1:49.39
5.Brendon FISHUSA1:52.92
6.Olandis JOHNSONUSA1:53.73
7.Anthony HAWTHORNEUSA1:53.77
Leopold STEFANSKI1998GERDNF
Men's 1500m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Henry WYNNE18 APR 1995USA3:37.07
2.Samuel PRAKEL29 OCT 1994USA3:37.47
3.Tripp HURT30 OCT 1992USA3:38.17
4.Peter CALLAHAN01 JUN 1991BEL3:38.24
5.Archie DAVIS16 OCT 1998GBR3:38.49
6.Paul RYAN29 MAY 1997USA3:38.96
7.Waleed SULIMAN22 SEP 1998USA3:39.04
8.Vincent CIATTEI21 JAN 1995USA3:39.11
9.Joshua THOMPSON09 MAY 1993USA3:39.32
10.Eric AVILA03 OCT 1989USA3:39.61
11.Casey COMBERUSA3:41.67
12.Izaic YORKS17 APR 1994USA3:42.82
13.Kevin KELLY11 AUG 1995IRL3:44.40
Jonah KOECH12 DEC 1996USADNF
Men's 1500m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Josef TESSEMA11 APR 1989USA3:45.67
2.Alejandro AMBROSSIOUSA3:47.17
3.John VODACEKUSA3:47.71
4.Blake HANEY29 MAR 1996CAN3:48.35
5.Diego Adolfo GARCIA2000MEX3:48.55
6.Jeff LAUTENSLAGER18 JAN 1996NZL3:49.20
7.Dan MCSOLLAUSA3:50.51
8.Zach SWENSONUSA3:51.60
9.Craig LAUTENSLAGER30 MAR 1993NZL3:55.16
10.Drew WINDLE22 JUL 1992USA3:56.71
Charles SHIMUKOWA21 JAN 1995ZAMDNF
Women's 800m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ashley TAYLOR12 MAY 1995CAN2:05.94
2.Alexa EFRAIMSON20 FEB 1997USA2:06.47
3.Rachael WALTERS24 APR 1996USA2:07.02
4.Anna CONNORUSA2:07.21
5.Claudia SAUNDERS19 MAY 1994FRA2:08.18
Women's 1500m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Rebecca MEHRA25 OCT 1994USA4:04.90
2.Natalia HAWTHORN12 JAN 1995CAN4:06.51
3.Nikki HILTZ23 OCT 1994USA4:08.91
4.Chanelle PRICE22 AUG 1990USA4:11.13
5.Samantha GEORGE10 AUG 1994USA4:11.43
6.Alex WILSON16 JUN 1993USA4:14.01
7.Kelsey HARRISUSA4:14.47
8.Karisa NELSON12 JUN 1996USA4:15.11
9.Nuhamin BOGALE13 JUL 1993ETH4:27.61
Marta PEN FREITAS31 JUL 1993PORDNF
Sabrina SOUTHERLAND18 DEC 1995USADNF
Heidi SEE09 AUG 1989AUSDNF
Alexa EFRAIMSON20 FEB 1997USADNF
Women's 1500m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Regan YEE04 JUL 1995CAN4:11.08
2.Gabrielle JENNINGS15 SEP 1998USA4:12.02
3.Lauren JOHNSON04 MAY 1987USA4:12.40
4.Madeline STRANDEMO12 JUL 1995USA4:12.68
5.Katie RAINSBERGER18 AUG 1998USA4:13.10
6.Courtney HUFSMITH24 OCT 1998CAN4:14.50
7.Anna JUREWUSA4:21.20
8.Erin TESCHUK25 OCT 1994CAN4:24.96
9.Anna CONNORUSA4:27.23
10.Maria Fernanda MEDINA18 JUL 1999MEX4:34.27
11.Stephanie HERRICK13 AUG 1987USA4:47.78
Men's 3000m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.David RIBICH27 DEC 1995USA7:50.22
2.Jordan GUSMAN30 JAN 1994MLT7:50.57
3.Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS26 JUL 1998CAN7:53.01
4.Garrett HEATH03 NOV 1985USA7:56.63
Kendall MUHAMMAD29 JUL 1997USADNF

High School Events - F

Women's 100m
Heat 1, Wind: -1.2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Christian BURFORD2008USA12.86

High School Events - F

Women's 400m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Christian BURFORD2008USA59.99