Next eventWorld Athletics Continental TourLappeenranta 202224 Aug 2022

ASA Athletics Grand Prix 4

Germiston Stadium, Johannesburg (RSA)

13 APR 2022

Men's 100m
Final, Wind: -0.9
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN9.98
2.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA10.11
3.Bradley Botshelo NKOANA29 JAN 2005RSA10.32
4.Henricho BRUINTJIES16 JUL 1993RSA10.38
5.Theodore YOUNG05 JUL 1996RSA10.39
6.Cheswill JOHNSON30 SEP 1997RSA10.46
7.Nthando MOTSEPE04 OCT 1999RSA10.48
8.Khutso RASEROKARSA10.49
9.Thuto MASASA21 AUG 2000BOT10.49
10.Sinesipho DAMBILE02 MAR 2002RSA10.51
Men's 200m
Final, Wind: -0.6
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Clarence MUNYAI20 FEB 1998RSA20.33
2.Benjamin RICHARDSON19 DEC 2003RSA20.67
3.Isaac MAKWALA24 SEP 1985BOT20.89
4.Bradley OLIFANT29 NOV 2003RSA20.89
5.Eckhart POTGIETER13 JUN 2002RSA20.91
6.Sibusiso MATSENJWA02 MAY 1988SWZ20.98
7.Gift LEOTLELA12 MAY 1998RSA21.18
8.Phumzile Eno MQOLO28 APR 2001RSA21.47
Men's 400m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Zakhiti NENE02 APR 1998RSA45.73
2.Tumisang SHEZI13 MAY 2000RSA46.04
3.Zibane NGOZI31 OCT 1992BOT46.21
4.Ditiro NZAMANI29 JAN 2000BOT46.75
5.Ivan Danny GELDENHUYS09 AUG 2001NAM46.96
6.Ukona KHUZWAYO01 MAY 1997RSA47.09
7.Ditiro MEKHISE01 APR 2000RSA47.89
8.Andile LUSENGA13 JUN 1997SWZ49.75
Men's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Tshepo TSHITE15 JAN 1997RSA1:47.63
2.Tshepiso MASALELA25 MAY 1999BOT1:48.35
3.Duran FARO05 FEB 1994RSA1:49.80
4.Joel Thabo SEMENYA10 JUL 1999RSA1:50.02
5.Kwena MATLALA26 DEC 1999RSA1:50.69
6.Elvis MOKHONWANA08 JAN 1998RSA1:51.17
7.Mpho MOLAETSA10 MAR 2004RSA1:51.37
8.David DAM20 APR 1998NAM1:52.12
9.Hannes NAUDE14 MAR 1990RSA1:53.05
10.Sylvester KOKO02 DEC 1995BOT1:53.57
Men's 110mH
Final, Wind: -0.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Antonio ALKANA12 APR 1990RSA13.83
2.Ruan DE VRIES01 FEB 1986RSA13.87
3.Jorim Lénoard BANGUE06 JAN 2003CMR13.91
4.Rivaldo ROBERTS27 APR 1996RSA13.93
5.Wiseman Were MUKHOBE13 OCT 1997KEN14.14
6.Reynard STRAUSS03 JAN 2002RSA14.28
7.Emel KEYSER10 JUN 2003RSA14.43
8.Eric VAN DER WALT10 FEB 1999RSA14.44
9.Naeem RAZAK17 SEP 1996RSA14.63
10.Vutivi SHIBODZE24 JUN 1998RSA15.04
Men's 400mH
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Le Roux HAMMAN06 JAN 1992RSA50.49
2.Wiseman Were MUKHOBE13 OCT 1997KEN50.55
3.Johannes PRETORIUS26 JAN 1994RSA51.52
4.Ruan OOSTHUIZEN25 MAR 2004RSA52.19
5.Handre VAN DER MERWE02 JAN 2004RSA52.40
6.Evince DLAMINI12 MAR 2004RSA53.31
7.Tshegofatso MATHOPA02 FEB 1995RSA53.95
Men's Long Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Jovan VAN VUUREN17 JUL 1996RSA8.10
-0.9
2.Karabo SATEKGE07 OCT 2000RSA7.51
-1.4
3.Zarck VISSER15 SEP 1989RSA7.45
-1.1
4.Nikithemba HANI12 OCT 2000RSA7.26
-1.3
5.Asande MTHEMBU04 JUN 2004RSA7.23
-0.7
6.Temoso MASIKANE26 APR 2006RSA6.99
-1.3
7.Kyle NORMAN24 APR 2000RSA6.98
-1.4
8.Gundo DLAMINI SAMKELO05 MAR 2004RSA6.94
-1.3
9.Tikana SHABANGU26 MAY 2004RSA6.49
-0.4
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Victor HOGAN25 JUL 1989RSA61.54
2.Werner VISSER27 FEB 1998RSA59.25
3.Ryan WILLIAMS26 MAR 2000NAM55.30
4.Michael Wesley BADENHORST05 MAY 2006RSA46.56
5.Jean BOTHA18 APR 2003RSA45.67
6.Morne VENTER08 MAR 2005RSA44.32
7.Anroux VAN ZYL29 NOV 2004RSA40.82
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Roderick Genki DEAN30 DEC 1991JPN78.01
2.Johan GROBLER06 AUG 1997RSA75.85
3.Phil-Mar VAN RENSBURG23 JUN 1989RSA75.49
4.Muhammad YASIR01 MAY 1998PAK75.22
5.Toni KUUSELA21 JAN 1994FIN73.51
6.Waldo SMIT1999RSA71.51
7.Martin FLORIAN20 DEC 2001CZE69.19
8.Jānis Svens GRĪVA23 APR 1993LAT67.48
9.Janne LÄSPÄ02 APR 2002FIN65.68
Women's 100m
Final, Wind: -0.2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Carina HORN09 MAR 1989RSA11.43
2.Boipelo TSHEMESE14 MAY 1997RSA11.49
3.Phindile KUBHEKA02 JAN 2000RSA11.54
4.Marzaan LOOTS25 JUN 2001RSA11.87
5.Nicola VAN DER MERWE29 JAN 2001RSA12.05
6.Mignonne DE BEER26 JAN 2006RSA12.08
7.Nosipho MALINGA15 JUN 2003RSA12.19
8.Christin FOX17 APR 1999RSA12.20
9.Wanita LEFIFI14 JUN 2003RSA12.40
10.Oarabile TSHOSA25 JUN 2001BOT12.87
Women's 200m
Final, Wind: -1.3
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Viwe JINGQI17 FEB 2005RSA23.10
2.Banele SHABANGU31 JUL 2002RSA23.79
3.Kaylee LE ROUX12 JUL 2004RSA24.41
4.Bongiwe MAHLALELA11 SEP 1999SWZ25.09
5.Jenna STOLZ02 JAN 2002RSA25.30
6.Izanel VAN SCHALKWYK05 APR 1997RSA25.38
Women's 400m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Deline MPITI10 AUG 2000RSA52.27
2.Precious MOLEPO15 FEB 2005RSA52.84
3.Boitumelo SELEKA20 MAR 1996RSA54.10
4.Tlhomphang BASELE28 FEB 2000BOT54.31
5.Oratile NOWE20 MAY 2000BOT55.31
6.Colene SCHEEPERS12 JUL 2006RSA55.69
7.Lene VAN HEERDEN04 FEB 2002RSA55.94
8.Lente PIETERSE16 JUL 1997RSA55.95
Women's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Charne SWART02 JAN 2002RSA2:07.23
2.Salma BEJIA09 NOV 2006RSA2:08.34
3.Gena LÖFSTRAND23 OCT 1995RSA2:08.50
4.Radebe PABALLO18 APR 2005RSA2:09.82
5.Carla VAN WYK06 AUG 2004RSA2:10.85
6.Rhode BOON05 JUL 2000RSA2:11.38
7.Mathapelo MAVUSHO26 MAY 2004RSA2:13.77
8.Manqabang TSIBELA04 MAR 2004LES2:17.22
9.Marizenne JONKER28 SEP 2004RSA2:18.46
10.Fina DUBE24 SEP 2000RSA2:23.20
Women's 100mH
Final, Wind: -0.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Marione FOURIE30 APR 2002RSA12.93
2.Charlize EILERD15 MAR 2002RSA13.81
3.Inge VAN DER MERWE09 SEP 1999RSA14.06
4.Chane KOK16 AUG 2004RSA14.14
5.Mila COMPAAN16 JAN 2003RSA14.32
6.Erasel BOER16 SEP 2005RSA14.54
7.Sophie Mangilo BANUTELO18 APR 2003RSA15.41
Women's 400mH
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Wenda NEL30 JUL 1988RSA55.88
2.Taylon BIELDT04 NOV 1998RSA56.65
3.Anje NEL02 JAN 2004RSA1:00.42
4.Simone DE WET10 APR 2003RSA1:00.59
5.Hannah VAN NIEKERK28 JAN 2005RSA1:00.66
6.Dayle KOEKEMOER10 AUG 2003RSA1:03.72
7.El-Marie VAN GREUNEN07 MAR 2003RSA1:03.84
8.Nadia VOLSCHENK11 MAR 1996RSA1:07.00
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Patience NTSHINGILA26 AUG 1989RSA12.66
-0.9
2.Zinzi XULU28 SEP 1996RSA12.57
-0.1
3.Lerato SECHELE10 MAR 1994LES12.17
-0.8
4.Sibiya AKANI12 JAN 2004RSA11.64
-1.0
5.Mahlatsi DOMBENI21 JAN 1999RSA11.24
-0.9
Women's Shot Put
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Meike STRYDOM25 AUG 2000RSA15.93
2.Ashley ERASMUS07 JUN 2005RSA15.61
3.Dane ROETS16 JAN 2002RSA15.12
4.Zonica LINDEQUE23 FEB 2004RSA15.06
5.Juanita DE NECKER10 JUL 2002RSA14.44
6.Clarissa LE ROUX06 AUG 2004RSA12.08

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 100m
Final 1, Wind: +1.9
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Steven MÜLLER15 SEP 1990GER10.46
2.Tshepo Jason TYANTINI26 FEB 2005RSA10.52
3.Bokamoso Shadrack SHABANGU26 JAN 2005RSA10.62
4.Sinethemba DLUDLU1999RSA10.63
5.Jostine ALVINE22 FEB 2000MAS10.67
6.Lwazi Menziwokuhle MSIBI22 DEC 2002SWZ10.91
7.Tumelo NGEMARSA11.03
8.Realeboga MANYENENGRSA11.08
Men's 100m
Final 2, Wind: -0.5
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Isaac MAKWALA24 SEP 1985BOT10.54
2.Brand LUKE18 MAR 2003RSA10.63
3.Kenneth MATHEBULA22 APR 2003RSA10.92
4.Lihle Nicholus GININDZA04 OCT 2004SWZ11.02
5.Sambulo Sisimo XABA23 MAY 2001SWZ11.12
6.Jonathan DE KLERK12 JUL 2001RSA11.12
7.Rorisang KARABORSA11.21
8.Phomolo LEKHOANA03 JAN 1998LES11.52
Men's 100m
Final 3, Wind: -2.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Stephen ABOSI15 APR 1993BOT10.48
2.Siyabonga NYATHI25 JUL 1999RSA10.62
3.Obakeng BALOI07 MAR 1998RSA10.63
4.Ditiro Kago SEBELE27 OCT 1993BOT10.74
5.Mojela KONESHE27 JAN 2001LES10.87
6.Jason BUTLER27 JUN 2001RSA10.88
7.Tiisetso MOSIME17 FEB 1998RSA10.89
8.Limpho LETHUNYALES11.16
9.Thomas NIKUZE27 MAR 1994RSA11.47
Men's 100m
Final 4, Wind: -0.9
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Chederick VAN WYK18 FEB 1995RSA10.61
2.Oliver MWIMBA06 NOV 1994COD10.63
3.Sibusiso MCOSANA16 JUN 2004RSA10.68
4.Kyle NORMAN24 APR 2000RSA10.96
5.Hopolang MATHABALES11.24
6.Morapeli MOKOLE08 MAR 2001LES11.43
Men's 100m
Final 5, Wind: -1.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Calvin OMPHILE2001BOT10.78
2.Goitseona RAMORWA10 AUG 1997RSA10.79
3.Pieter CONRADIE20 OCT 1994RSA10.86
4.Ayanda MALAZA03 MAY 2003SWZ11.02
5.Deon RABIE12 APR 2004RSA11.18
Men's 100m
Final 6, Wind: -0.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lehlogonolo MASEKO11 MAR 1999RSA10.65
2.Michael FREITAS25 NOV 1999POR10.68
3.Steven SABINO24 APR 2006MOZ10.87
4.Tumisang KHUNOU13 APR 1991RSA10.87
5.Mciniseli VILAKATI25 JAN 1996SWZ10.88
6.Omphile RATHEBE01 FEB 2006RSA11.04

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 200m
Final 1, Wind: -1.2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Theodore YOUNG05 JUL 1996RSA20.73
2.Thuto MASASA21 AUG 2000BOT21.23
3.Abongile NKUNKUNMANA07 APR 1998RSA21.42
4.Zander VAN DER LITH22 FEB 2005RSA22.88
Men's 200m
Final 2, Wind: -1.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Stephen ABOSI15 APR 1993BOT21.36
2.Steven MÜLLER15 SEP 1990GER21.37
3.Keaton RYAN21 FEB 2000RSA22.30
4.Teboho MPHATLE22 SEP 1992LES23.23
Men's 200m
Final 3, Wind: -1.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Musa NKOSI05 JAN 1997RSA21.51
2.Chederick VAN WYK18 FEB 1995RSA21.52
3.Ethan NOBLE12 JUL 1998RSA21.55
4.Mcebo MKHALIPHI11 OCT 1995SWZ21.67
5.Bongani ZAKWE14 JUN 1996RSA22.38
Men's 200m
Final 4, Wind: -1.0
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Oscar MAVUNDLA26 MAR 1992RSA21.17
2.Anaso JOBODWANA30 JUL 1992RSA21.50
3.Ditiro Kago SEBELE27 OCT 1993BOT21.76
4.Benele Simphiwe DLAMINI16 JAN 1993SWZ21.79
5.Gino SAPALO29 JAN 2002RSA22.21
6.Siyabonga UZOHO07 MAY 2003RSA22.58

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 400m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Mildo HLATSHWAYO07 JUL 1997RSA47.72
2.Leon PIENAAR18 MAY 1998RSA47.92
3.Slayden VAN STADEN09 DEC 2004RSA48.40
4.Katlego MAGWAI30 SEP 1994RSA49.01
5.Mofana MOSIKILI13 AUG 2002RSA49.09
Men's 400m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.André Nikolas MARICH12 MAR 1998RSA47.72
2.Thato PHASHA11 JUL 2001RSA47.85
3.Samuel KHALANE29 APR 1992RSA48.04
4.Likho NDONNGENI13 JAN 1998RSA49.10
5.Karabo MASHIGORSA49.39
6.Mbuso NYAMBI29 JAN 1998RSA49.42
Men's 400m
Final 3
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ashley HLUNGWANI25 APR 1991RSA46.77
2.James SEELIGER15 DEC 1999RSA47.70
3.Romeo VAN WYK21 SEP 2001RSA49.05
4.Jonas LEKGAU23 OCT 1999RSA49.25
5.Negezi NTOKOZO20 JUL 1996RSA50.28

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 800m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Siphesihle KHOZA25 APR 2003RSA1:53.47
2.James NCUBE07 JUL 2004RSA1:53.74
3.Cayde DE WAAL02 SEP 2003RSA1:53.80
4.Mihlali POSILE30 MAR 2004RSA1:54.70
5.Marco PRINS18 APR 2005RSA1:55.60
6.Alden DEYSEL11 MAY 2000RSA1:56.32
7.Tshegofatso MODISELLE16 AUG 2003RSA1:56.32
8.Karabelo PHEKO01 SEP 2002RSA1:56.51
9.Karabo Try MADONSELA21 JUN 2003RSA1:58.16
Men's 800m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Boikanyo MOTLHAMME11 AUG 1998RSA1:50.39
2.Boitumelo MASILO05 AUG 1995BOT1:50.59
3.Karabelo MOTLHABEDI17 MAY 2005RSA1:50.79
4.Alex Akim MODUMO16 FEB 2002BOT1:52.49
5.Migael LOUBSER12 APR 2002RSA1:52.84
6.Otsile NDORI1995BOT1:54.00
7.Chris DU PLESSIS31 MAY 2000RSA1:54.31
8.Jaden DE WET15 JUN 2005RSA1:55.35
9.Alex MACUACUA03 NOV 2004MOZ1:56.09
10.Pieter CONRADIE20 OCT 1994RSA1:57.67
11.Werner KOTZERSA1:59.03

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 1500m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Johannes MOREPE26 FEB 2005RSA3:48.14
2.Nathaniel KOTOLE15 MAR 1999RSA3:48.18
3.Sanele ZINXUNGE24 JUN 2004RSA3:49.35
4.Nicholas WHITTAKER30 NOV 2001RSA3:55.71
5.Niel VAN DER MERWE04 DEC 2003RSA3:57.23
6.Dylan PIENAAR09 JUL 2004RSA4:01.95
7.Retshepile FANISE19 MAR 2005RSA4:12.37

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 5000m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jayde ROSSLEE05 JAN 2004RSA15:04.78
2.Onkabetse SEBOLA01 MAY 1999RSA15:08.37
3.Tebogo SEGALAGALA05 JAN 1993RSA15:14.24
4.Zeinel TSIPARSA15:24.72
6.Simphiwe THOMBELA16 FEB 2003RSA15:37.22
8.Thabang SEBOPA06 JUN 1999RSA15:49.92
10.Kamogelo MASEMOLARSA16:17.85

Pre-Programme - F

Men's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Ethan OLIVIER07 AUG 2005NZL15.94
+0.3
2.Roger HAITENGI17 SEP 1983NAM15.93
+0.2
3.Welrè OLIVIER04 NOV 2002NZL15.67
+1.2
4.Bhekisisa TSHUMA14 JUN 1995ZIM15.65
-0.8
5.Junior MPEFU18 JUL 1998RSA15.01
-0.1
6.Thato Terrance KGALA14 JAN 2002RSA14.99
+0.3
7.Peace ADEDOKUN18 NOV 2003RSA14.56
0.0
8.Blessing TAKUNDWA13 APR 2004RSA14.48
-0.9
9.Oageng MDLELA11 FEB 2000RSA13.73
-1.3

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 100m
Final 1, Wind: -0.3
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Amiel ROTHMAN25 MAY 2002RSA12.16
2.Kyla VLOK09 JAN 2003RSA12.21
3.Bophelo SEOE04 APR 1999RSA12.22
4.Calsey RISTOW12 AUG 2004RSA13.15
Women's 100m
Final 2, Wind: -0.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Izanel VAN SCHALKWYK05 APR 1997RSA12.21
2.Bongiwe MAHLALELA11 SEP 1999SWZ12.24
3.Priyasha PANDARAM03 FEB 2002RSA12.33
4.Alexandra OKOYE09 AUG 2007RSA12.34
5.Maliea NALANE25 JAN 2004LES12.78
6.Mikateko MAWELA10 JUL 2001RSA12.84

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 200m
Final, Wind: -0.2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Oarabile TSHOSA25 JUN 2001BOT23.64
2.Christin FOX17 APR 1999RSA25.32
3.Amiel ROTHMAN25 MAY 2002RSA25.37
4.Alexandra OKOYE09 AUG 2007RSA25.51
5.Brooklyn ALBERTSRSA27.51
6.Calsey RISTOW12 AUG 2004RSA28.38

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 400m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Carla HATTINGH10 OCT 2001RSA56.06
2.Marietjie REITZ20 DEC 1997RSA57.48
3.Mpothleng KOESHE07 JAN 2004LES60.08
4.Fanisa Meliah BALOYI06 AUG 2000RSA60.36
Women's 400m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lydia JELE22 JUN 1990BOT52.80
2.Morenike OLORUNTOBA28 JAN 1998RSA55.98
3.Angelique STRYDOM01 FEB 2002RSA56.37
4.Delaney RIEKERT13 MAY 2004RSA57.04

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Tinyiko NDALA27 JUL 2005RSA2:14.01
2.Jolene RICHARDS23 DEC 1994RSA2:14.50
3.Keletso SENOSI01 OCT 2001RSA2:15.79
4.Carina MABER23 MAR 2001RSA2:22.41

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 1500m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Naledi MAKGATHA14 MAR 2005RSA4:33.04
2.Janie JANSE VAN RENSBURG09 AUG 2000RSA4:36.43
3.Stephany PETRO20 MAR 2002RSA4:39.39
4.Welma NKUNA31 JAN 2000RSA4:47.78

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 3000m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Cacisile SOSIBO31 AUG 1987RSA9:57.67
2.Karabo MOTSOENENG21 JAN 2003RSA10:07.30
3.Elelloang MAFOLELES10:56.11

Pre-Programme - F

Women's High Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Yvonne ROBSON12 SEP 1999RSA1.75
2.Mia JANSE VAN RENSBURG17 DEC 2006RSA1.75
3.Jeane VISSER12 AUG 2003RSA1.70
4.Nonhlanhla Erikah SEYAMA19 JAN 1994SWZ1.70
5.Mariette BOTHA12 JAN 1984RSA1.65
6.Carmen OLIVIER09 APR 2002RSA1.60

Pre-Programme - F

Women's Discus Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Yolandi STANDER27 NOV 1998RSA54.21
2.Riette HEYNS27 FEB 1997RSA50.80
3.Ashley ERASMUS07 JUN 2005RSA49.52
4.Alicia KHUNOU18 APR 2006RSA48.72
5.Lesedi KHUNOU04 AUG 2004RSA46.36
6.Clarissa LE ROUX06 AUG 2004RSA45.43
7.Dane ROETS16 JAN 2002RSA45.34
8.Juanita DE NECKER10 JUL 2002RSA45.30
9.Marguerite RAATHSRSA44.70
10.Wilmari CALITZ21 JAN 2004RSA40.50

Pre-Programme - F

Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ18 AUG 1990CZE60.11
2.Mckyla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN11 MAR 2004RSA58.98
3.Jo-Ane VAN DYK03 OCT 1997RSA57.70
4.Nikol TABAČKOVÁ24 JAN 1998CZE56.97
5.Yuka SATO21 JUL 1992JPN53.88
6.Clarissa WEYER03 DEC 2001RSA47.99
7.Chane VAN ZYL08 AUG 2002RSA46.66
8.Savannah COMBRINK17 APR 2001RSA43.28
9.Andrea ŽELEZNÁ04 JUL 1993CZE42.95