Back to World Athletics
Sign in/Up
Register now
Why register?
WORLD ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
DUBLIN
23 MAR - 24 MAR 2002
Home
News
Timetable/Results
Past Editions
Results
Final
Final
Team
Short Race men
23 Mar 2002 11:45
Team Standings
Pos
Country
Team
Mark
1
KEN
Luke Kipkosgei
(2)
Sammy Kipketer Cheruiyot
(4)
Julius Nyamu
(6)
Joseph Kosgei
(8)
Abraham Chebii
(24)
Sammy Kiplagat
(51)
20
2
ETH
Kenenisa Bekele
(1)
Hailu Mekonnen
(3)
Mohammed Awol Ibrahim
(13)
Abiyote Abate
(15)
Million Wolde
(16)
Berhanu Addane
(44)
32
3
ESP
Antonio David Jiménez
(7)
Isaac Viciosa
(14)
Alberto García
(17)
Roberto García
(22)
José Luis Blanco
(27)
Iván Hierro
(100)
57
4
MAR
Khalid El Aamri
(9)
Mohamed Saïd El Wardi
(12)
Aziz Driouche
(28)
Mohammed Amyn
(37)
Youssef Baba
(48)
Ali Ezzine
(54)
78
5
USA
Jorge Torres
(11)
Matthew Lane
(18)
Jared Cordes
(40)
David Davis
(64)
Anthony Cosey
(83)
Jonathon Riley
(97)
113
6
FRA
Driss Maazouzi
(10)
Stéphane Desaulty
(31)
Fabrice Belot
(32)
Rachid Chékhémani
(67)
117
7
GBR
John Mayock
(23)
Philip Mowbray
(30)
Spencer Barden
(39)
Ben Noad
(42)
Robert Whalley
(72)
Benedict Whitby
(79)
120
8
AUS
Craig Mottram
(5)
Michael Power
(21)
Martin Dent
(52)
Paul Fenn
(68)
Mark Thompson
(81)
120
9
ITA
Luciano Di Pardo
(19)
Roland Weissteiner
(29)
Simone Zanon
(33)
Lorenzo Lazzari
(66)
Salvatore Vincenti
(69)
Angelo Iannelli
(99)
123
10
ALG
Khoudir Aggoune
(26)
Tarek Boukensa
(34)
Azzeddine Zerdoum
(36)
Mohamed Khaldi
(55)
Ghalem Allah Djellal
(70)
Merzak Ould Bouchiba
(92)
129
11
CAN
Graham Hood
(35)
Joël Bourgeois
(46)
Sean Kaley
(47)
Jeremy Deere
(90)
Peter Cardle
(103)
173
12
IRL
Gareth Turnbull
(25)
Robert Connolly
(63)
Paul Reilly
(84)
Paul McNamara
(93)
Mark Kenneally
(94)
Gareth Coughlan
(107)
190
13
RUS
Sergey Davydov
(45)
Aleksey Sokolov
(61)
Sergey Yemelyanov
(65)
Aleksey Veselov
(75)
Sergey Ivanov
(86)
191
14
POR
Luís Jesús
(41)
Mário Teixeira
(49)
Manuel Silva
(71)
Ricardo Ribas
(85)
192
15
RWA
Pacifique Ayubusa
(38)
Jean Bosco Ndagijimana
(59)
Rachid Safari
(78)
Dieudonné Disi
(87)
196
16
NZL
Jason Woolhouse
(56)
Hamish Thorpe
(82)
Rubin McRae
(104)
Matthew Holder
(105)
229
17
UZB
Radik Khubbiev
(111)
Abduvahob Nizamov
(117)
Vasiliy Medvedev
(120)
Hasanboy Rahimov
(121)
266