Back to World Athletics
Sign in/Up
Register now
Why register?
WORLD ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
LAUSANNE
29 MAR - 30 MAR 2003
Home
News
Timetable/Results
Past Editions
Results
Final
Final
Team
Long Race men
30 Mar 2003 15:00
Team Standings
Pos
Country
Team
Mark
1
KEN
Patrick Mutuku Ivuti
(2)
Richard Kipkemei Limo
(4)
Paul Kipsigich Koech
(5)
John Cheruiyot Korir
(6)
Abraham Cherono
(12)
Sammy Kipketer Cheruiyot
(14)
17
2
ETH
Kenenisa Bekele
(1)
Gebregziabher Gebremariam
(3)
Sileshi Sihine
(7)
Ketema Nigusse
(13)
Dejene Berhanu
(20)
Yibeltal Admassu
(37)
23
3
MAR
Hicham Chatt
(8)
Khalid El Aamri
(10)
Abderrahim Goumri
(15)
Jaouad Gharib
(23)
Mohamed Saïd El Wardi
(27)
Ahmed El Hamzaoui
(34)
51
4
ESP
José Manuel Martínez
(17)
Julio Rey
(18)
José Ríos
(21)
Fabián Roncero
(22)
Eliseo Martín
(39)
Enrique Molina
68
5
POR
Eduardo Henriques
(16)
Hélder Ornelas
(28)
Manuel Magalhães
(31)
Alfredo Braz
(33)
Alberto Maravilha
(59)
Domingos Castro
85
6
TAN
Fabiano Joseph
(19)
Phaustin Baha Sulle
(29)
Israel Nari
(38)
Rogart John
(50)
101
7
USA
Mebrahtom Keflezighi
(11)
Abdihakem Abdirahman
(35)
Edwardo Torres
(51)
Chad Johnson
(58)
Dave Cullum
(71)
Nicholas Rogers
(79)
112
8
ERI
Zersenay Tadese
(9)
Tesfayohannes Mesfin
(41)
Tesfit Berhe
(62)
Tecle Menghisteab
(76)
Abraham Habte
(97)
Natnael Amare
(98)
134
9
BOT
Gabalebe Moloko
(36)
Kabo Gabaseme
(53)
Tiyapo Maso
(60)
Keineetse Moswasi
(68)
153
10
RWA
Dieudonné Disi
(30)
Rachid Safari
(64)
François Bagambiki
(72)
Jean Bosco Ndagijimana
(74)
Gervais Nizeyimana
(78)
167
11
BDI
Jean-Claude Mushingantahe
(40)
Dieudonné Gahungu
(47)
Athanase Manirazika
(77)
Eric Sindayigaya
(80)
Jean-Berchmans Ndayisenga
Egide Manirazika
167
12
NZL
Philip Costley
(32)
Rees Buck
(61)
Scott Winton
(83)
Matthew Holder
(85)
181
13
BEL
Tom Van Hooste
(56)
Christian Nemeth
(63)
Hans Janssens
(67)
Tom Compernolle
(86)
188
14
IRI
Omid Mehrabi
(54)
Jafar Babakhani
(57)
Isa Ghadimi Fardzanjani
(87)
Hamed Jolaei
(95)
200
15
CAN
Simon Bairu
(52)
Eric Gillis
(66)
Michael Booth
(88)
Jamie Epp
(89)
Scott Simpson
Graham Cocksedge
204
16
CHN
Zhaobo Dou
(81)
Kai Zheng
(82)
Fuchun Chen
(84)
Wenyong Sun
(91)
229