Back to World Athletics
Sign in/Up
Register now
Why register?
WORLD ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
BRUXELLES
20 MAR - 21 MAR 2004
Home
News
Timetable/Results
Past Editions
Results
Final
Final
Team
U20 Race men
21 Mar 2004 13:15
Team Standings
Pos
Country
Team
Mark
1
KEN
Ernest Meli Kimeli
(3)
Barnabas Kiplagat Kosgei
(4)
Hosea Mwok Macharinyang
(6)
Ronald Kipchumba Rutto
(7)
Moses Ndiema Masai
(16)
Stanley Kipkosgei Salil
(21)
20
2
ETH
Meba Tadesse
(1)
Mulugeta Wendimu
(5)
Tessema Absher
(9)
Yerefu Berhanu
(10)
Kabtamu Reta
(20)
Dema Weyessa
25
3
UGA
Boniface Toroitich Kiprop
(2)
Moses Aliwa
(8)
Harbert Okuti
(11)
Nicholas Kwemoi
(12)
Ivan Muhwezi
33
4
MAR
Saïd El Medouli
(13)
Mohamed Moustaoui
(14)
Mohamed Kallouche
(15)
Moulay Abdelhak Sabhi
(23)
Driss Bou-Aoui
(31)
61
5
JPN
Hidekazu Sato
(17)
Satoru Kitamura
(24)
Yuki Matsuoka
(28)
Yuichiro Ueno
(36)
Hideaki Date
(40)
Yuki Sato
(46)
105
6
ALG
Aïssa Dahmar
(26)
Abdelhalim Boukandoul
(35)
Djelloul Aggoun
(45)
Samir Khadar
(51)
Hamza Djeghima
(56)
Abderrahmen Kherfouce
(76)
157
7
USA
Ryan Deak
(34)
Forrest Tahdooahnippah
(37)
Joshua McDougal
(49)
John Janson
(55)
Trent Hoerr
(59)
Ian Burrell
(80)
175
8
RUS
Yevgeny Rybakov
(18)
Anatoliy Rybakov
(38)
Dmitriy Matiushkin
(58)
Aleksey Tolstenkov
(63)
Ruslan Nazirov
(74)
Denis Kochetkov
(101)
177
9
EGY
Ahmed Saber Mohamed BAKRY
(32)
Mohamed Rabia Elgayar
(33)
Amer Ayyad Helil
(39)
Ahmed Abod Osman Abod
(82)
186
10
RSA
Nkosinoxolo Sonqibido
(25)
Mandla Maseko
(29)
Nkululeko Zamisa
(79)
Piet Mokoena
(97)
Alfred Moyakhe
(104)
Godfrey Ramokone
(108)
230
11
GBR
Keith Gerrard
(50)
Gary Davenport
(62)
Andy Vernon
(64)
Chris Lamb
(77)
Anthony Moran
(106)
Jonathan Thewlis
(110)
253
12
CAN
Henok Lechebo
(22)
Samuel Pawluk
(72)
David Wishart
(81)
Chris Winter
(86)
Michael Woods
(88)
Aaron Robson
(96)
261
13
BEL
Mario van Wayenberghe
(42)
Michael Brandenbourg
(66)
Gert van Poucke
(78)
Franky Hernould
(85)
Sebastien Dewitte
(90)
Jean-Pierre Weerts
(107)
271
14
ESP
Alejandro Fernández
(53)
Javier García
(67)
Luis Alberto Marco
(75)
Tomás Tajadura
(94)
José Alberto Martín
(99)
Juan Diego Bote
(112)
289
15
FRA
Yassine Mandour
(19)
Mahiedine Mekhissi
(60)
Yohan Durand
(61)
Antoine De Wilde
(91)
Alois Moutardier
(95)
Abdellatif Kamal
307
16
UKR
Illya Sukharev
(47)
Sergiy Trokhymenko
(68)
Oleksandr Perepecha
(98)
Vladyslav Taran
(111)
324
17
PUR
Denides Vélez
(100)
Alexander de Jesús
(105)
Juan C. Morales
(109)
Ricardo Estremera
(116)
430