Back to World Athletics
Sign in/Up
Register now
Why register?
WORLD ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
FUKUOKA
01 APR - 02 APR 2006
Home
News
Timetable/Results
Past Editions
Results
Final
Final
Team
Long Race men
02 Apr 2006 14:30
Team Standings
Pos
Country
Team
Mark
1
KEN
Martin Irungu Mathathi
(3)
Hosea Mwok Macharinyang
(6)
Simon Koros Arusei
(10)
John Kemboi Kibowen
(12)
Kipkemboi Katui
(18)
Simon Kipyego Kiprop
(58)
24
2
ERI
Zersenay Tadese
(4)
Yonas Kifle
(7)
Ali Abdalla
(8)
Tesfayohannes Mesfin
(9)
Samson Kiflemariam
(19)
28
3
ETH
Kenenisa BEKELE
(1)
Sileshi Sihine
(2)
Gebregziabher Gebremariam
(13)
Ketema Nigusse
(26)
Eshetu Gezhagne
(31)
Abebe Dinkesa
(71)
42
4
MAR
Abderrahim Goumri
(11)
Mohammed Amyn
(15)
Khalid El Aamri
(16)
Aïssa Dghoughi
(20)
Brahim Beloua
(34)
Ahmed Baday
(50)
62
5
UGA
Wilson Kipkemei Busienei
(21)
Boniface Toroitich Kiprop
(22)
Moses Ndiema Kipsiro
(23)
Isaac Kiprop
(36)
Moses Aliwa
(44)
Samuel Kosgei
(46)
102
6
QAT
Ahmad Hassan Abdullah
(14)
Mubarak Hassan Shami
(32)
Moustafa Ahmed Shebto
(52)
Nicholas Kemboi
(62)
Saif Saaeed Shaheen
116
7
POR
Fernando Silva
(25)
Eduardo Henriques
(27)
Ricardo Ribas
(47)
Alfredo Braz
(53)
Manuel Silva
(64)
Delfim Conceição
152
8
JPN
Kazuyoshi Tokumoto
(35)
Tomoyuki Sato
(39)
Terukazu Omori
(48)
Kensuke Takezawa
(49)
Masato Imai
(63)
Hideaki Date
(67)
171
9
MEX
Alejandro Suárez
(28)
Teodoro Vega
(30)
David Galván
(41)
Cesar Javier Jimenez
(100)
Juan Luis Barrios
199
10
ALG
Samir Moussaoui
(37)
Ahmed Naïli
(38)
Saïd Belhout
(59)
Abdelhakim Maazouz
(66)
Nabil Benkrama
(89)
Merzak Ould Bouchiba
200
11
ITA
Gabriele De Nard
(33)
Gianmarco Buttazzo
(42)
Giovanni Gualdi
(60)
Stefano Scaini
(68)
Fabio Cesari
(70)
Luciano Di Pardo
203
12
USA
Ryan Hall
(43)
Patrick Gildea
(51)
Brandon Leslie
(55)
Max King
(57)
Jason Hartmann
(74)
Matt Gabrielson
206
13
RWA
Dieudonné Disi
(40)
Jean Baptiste Simukeka
(72)
Rachid Safari
(75)
Valens Bivahagumye
(85)
Sylvain Rukundo
(86)
272
14
AUS
Martin Dent
(45)
Brett Cartwright
(54)
Russell Dessaix-Chin
(112)
David Ruschena
(121)
Craig Mottram
332
15
CHN
Gang Han
(61)
Jifu Ma
(90)
Wei Su
(94)
Mingfu Chen
(103)
Zhuhong Li
(107)
Youcai Li
(109)
348
16
GBR
Gavin Thompson
(77)
Dominic Bannister
(80)
Francis Tickner
(83)
Thomas Humphries
(116)
Ben Noad
356
17
CAN
Ryan McKenzie
(76)
Steve Osaduik
(92)
Cristiano Mauricio
(95)
Jeffery Scull
(99)
James Nielsen
(125)
362
18
BOT
Gabalebe Moloko
(84)
Kaelo Mosalagae
(87)
Boiphemelo Selagaboy
(96)
Ndabili Bashingili
(101)
368
19
CHI
Jonathan Monje
(82)
Roberto Echeverria
(88)
Enzo Yáñez
(108)
Sergio Lobos
(118)
396
20
EGY
Abdel El Saman
(110)
Mohamed Rabia Elgayar
(115)
Yasser Moustafa Abdelrahman
(122)
Ahmed Saber Mohamed BAKRY
(126)
473