Back to World Athletics
Sign in/Up
Register now
Why register?
WORLD ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PUNTA UMBRÍA
20 MAR 2011
Home
News
Timetable/Results
Past Editions
Results
Final
Final
Team
U20 Race men
20 Mar 2011 12:00
Team Standings
Pos
Country
Team
Mark
1
KEN
Geoffrey Kamworor
(1)
Patrick Mutunga Mwikya
(3)
James Gitahi Rungaru
(6)
Isiah Kiplangat Koech
(10)
Philemon Kipchumba Yator
(13)
Justin Kiprop Cheruiyot
(14)
20
2
ETH
Bonsa Dida
(4)
Fikadu Haftu
(5)
Muktar Edris
(7)
Yitayal Atnafu
(8)
Tesfaye Cheru
(11)
Teshome Tafese
(19)
24
3
UGA
Thomas Ayeko
(2)
Jacob Araptany
(9)
Peter Kibet
(15)
Phillip Kipyeko
(24)
Daniel Rotich
(25)
50
4
ERI
Samsom Gebreyohannes
(12)
Merhawi Tadese
(16)
Goitom Kifle
(17)
Tesfagaber Ayahuney
(20)
Tsegay Tuemay
(21)
Weynay Ghebreselassie
(30)
65
5
MAR
Soufiyan Bouqantar
(18)
Abdelmajid El Hissouf
(23)
Othmane El Goumri
(27)
Abdelhadi Labäli
(38)
Hicham Sigueni
Jaouad Chemlal
106
6
RSA
William Kaptein
(26)
Luyanda Qolo
(28)
Jeromy Andreas
(34)
Merlin Alcardo Klaaste
(35)
Mmusu Edwin Sesipi
(70)
123
7
JPN
Kazuma Kubota
(33)
Takashi Ichida
(36)
Genki Yagisawa
(37)
Yuma Hattori
(42)
Yuki Arimura
(43)
Ken Yokote
(46)
148
8
USA
Craig Lutz
(29)
Ammar Moussa
(32)
Maxwell Straneva
(45)
Justin Vilhauer
(47)
Ryan Poland
(56)
Erik Olson
153
9
AUS
Ethan Heywood
(40)
Glen Yarham
(41)
Hugh Williams
(65)
Joshua Johnson
(75)
221
10
GBR
Jonathan Hay
(39)
Ross Matheson
(53)
Ben Connor
(67)
Richard Goodman
(71)
Ian Bailey
(72)
Tom Curr
(95)
230
11
SUD
Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam
(31)
Khalid Mohamed Ahmed
(51)
Elsamani Ali Mohammed
(82)
Chol Nywil Uthor
(91)
255
12
CAN
Ross Proudfoot
(49)
Xavier King
(63)
Jonathan Darlington
(68)
Andrew Kowalsky
(79)
Robert Denault
(83)
Paul Janikowski
(93)
259
13
ESP
Gabriel Navarro
(54)
Angel Ronco
(66)
Fernando Carro
(69)
Víctor Puyuelo
(76)
Karim Achengli
(88)
Daniel Arce
(94)
265
14
ALG
Mansour Haraoui
(44)
Ilyas Salhi
(61)
Chouaib Hamdane
(84)
Zinelabedine Mahcene
(87)
Mouloud Madoui
(98)
276
15
RUS
Ilgizar Safiullin
(50)
Andrey Strizhakov
(62)
Andrey Rusakov
(80)
Eduard Krasnov
(89)
Nikolay Lyalikov
(101)
Vitaly Lagushin
(104)
281
16
BRA
Ioran Etchechury
(59)
João Luis Filho
(60)
Guilherme Ademilson Santos
(97)
Ataíde de Souza
(105)
321
17
TUN
Khemais Abbassi
(64)
Taha Gourrida
(74)
Houssem Chaabani
(90)
Walid Lajdal
(96)
324