Back to World Athletics
Sign in/Up
Register now
Why register?
WORLD ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
OOSTENDE
24 MAR - 25 MAR 2001
Home
News
Timetable/Results
Past Editions
Results
Final
Final
Team
Short Race women
25 Mar 2001 15:20
Team Standings
Pos
Country
Team
Mark
1
ETH
Gete Wami
(1)
Merima Denboba
(4)
Werknesh Kidane
(5)
Genet Gebregiorgis
(16)
Ayelech Worku
(18)
Hareg Sidelil
(61)
26
2
KEN
Edith Masai
(3)
Rose Cheruiyot
(8)
Margaret Ngotho
(10)
Naomi Wanjiku Mugo
(11)
Salome Chepchumba
(34)
Pamela Anisumuk
(44)
32
3
ROU
Elena Fidatov
(13)
Iulia Olteanu
(15)
Maria Cristina Grosu-Mazilu
(23)
Mihaela Maria Prundus
(27)
Constantina Dita
(33)
Cristina Casandra
(37)
78
4
GBR
Paula Radcliffe
(2)
Kathy Butler
(12)
Amanda Parkinson
(32)
Helen Clitheroe
(35)
Juliet Potter
(71)
Jenny Brown
(78)
81
5
MAR
Asmae Leghzaoui
(9)
Malika Asahssah
(21)
Zhor El Kamch
(29)
Seloua Ouaziz
(50)
Ouafae Frikech
(73)
109
6
IRL
Anne Keenan-Buckley
(20)
Maria McCambridge
(22)
Una English
(31)
Freda Davoren
(79)
Sonia O'Sullivan
152
7
POR
Carla Sacramento
(7)
Adélia Elias
(45)
Ana Paula Oliveira
(49)
Fátima Cabral
(56)
Jessica AUGUSTO
(57)
Lourdes Vaz
(85)
157
8
TAN
Anna Ndege
(19)
Restituta Joseph
(24)
Taussi Juma
(53)
Hawa Hussein
(62)
Banuelia Katesigwa
(63)
Lwiza Msyani John
(75)
158
9
RUS
Anastasiya Zubova
(14)
Olga Romanova
(26)
Liliya Shobukhova
(64)
Mariya Konovalova
(68)
172
10
USA
Elva Dryer
(38)
Lisa Nye
(47)
Sarah Schwald
(48)
Kristin Ihle-Helledy
(55)
Cheri Kenah
(59)
Collette Liss-Douglas
(66)
188
11
CAN
Tina Connelly
(28)
Leah Pells
(46)
Robyn Meagher
(51)
Carmen Douma-Hussar
(69)
Tracy Robertson
(89)
Krestena Sullivan
194
12
ESP
Marta Domínguez
(42)
Judith Plá
(43)
Rosa Morató
(54)
Jacqueline Martín
(60)
Patricia Arribas
(76)
Maria Cristina Petite
199
13
BEL
Fatiha Baouf
(25)
Sigrid Vanden Bempt
(39)
Stefanija Statkuviené
(65)
Kim Offergeld
(74)
Nathalie Deroubaix
(81)
Corinne Debaets
(87)
203
14
ECU
María Paredes
(40)
Silvia PAREDES
(80)
Marlene Acuña
(82)
Narcisa Calderón
(93)
Wilma Guerra
(104)
295
15
BRA
Ednalva da Silva
(58)
Celia Regina dos Santos
(86)
Ana Claudia de Souza
(91)
Jocinalva dos Santos Valentim
(103)
338
16
BLR
Hanna Katsiankova
(70)
Krystsina Kirava
(97)
Tatsiana Tratsiuk
(98)
Natallia Ilyashuk
(99)
364
17
IND
Madhuri Saxena
(84)
Madhuri Kashiram Gurnule
(95)
Platima Bhandari
(96)
Renuka Hegde
(101)
376
18
UZB
Yuliya Arfipova
(100)
Zamira Amirova
(105)
Kamilla Ramazanova
(107)
Nargiza Tohtanazarova
(109)
421
19
TKM
Alena Petrova
(110)
Rozaliya Zilyayeva
(111)
Yevgeniya Balabkina
(112)
Lyudmila Polatova
(113)
446