Medals / Placings will start appearing once competitors are awarded medals

Placing Table
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1KENYA63443332142
2ETHIOPIA4521211299
3GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.1102010028
4UNITED STATES0022100127
5PORTUGAL0001212121
6FRANCE0110011018
7MOROCCO0100200015
8SPAIN0001101011
9BELGIUM1000001010
10AUSTRALIA000101019
11UKRAINE010000007
11ITALY000002017
13UGANDA001000006
13JAPAN001000006
13ROMANIA001000006
16CANADA000001105
17SOUTH AFRICA000010004
17IRELAND000001014
19ALGERIA000000022
19RUSSIA000000102
19ERITREA000000102
22TANZANIA000000011