U20 Race men

IAAF World Cross Country Championships Aarhus 2019

DENMARK Aarhus, DENMARK 30 MAR 2019

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Samuel Kibet UGANDAUGA 6:06
2 Tadese Worku ETHIOPIAETH 6:06
3 Milkesa Mengesha ETHIOPIAETH 6:06
4 Tsegay Kidanu ETHIOPIAETH 6:06
5 Dinkalem Ayele ETHIOPIAETH 6:06
6 Leonard Kipkemoi Bett KENYAKEN 6:07
7 Gebregewergs Teklay ETHIOPIAETH 6:07
8 Hosea Kiplangat UGANDAUGA 6:07
9 Samwel Chebolei Masai KENYAKEN 6:08
10 Cleophas Kandie Meyan KENYAKEN 6:08
11 Edwin Kiplangat Bett KENYAKEN 6:08
12 Oscar Chelimo UGANDAUGA 6:08
13 Mathew Job Chekwurui UGANDAUGA 6:09
14 Getnet Yetwale ETHIOPIAETH 6:10
15 Yohans Kifle ERITREAERI 6:10
16 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NORWAYNOR 6:10
17 Filmon Kibrom ERITREAERI 6:10
18 Dan Chebet UGANDAUGA 6:10
19 Maxime Chaumeton SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:12
20 Robel Abebe ERITREAERI 6:15
21 Omar Ismail SWEDENSWE 6:16
22 Issei Sato JAPANJPN 6:18
23 Charles Katul Lokir KENYAKEN 6:19
24 Robert De Villiers SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:19
25 Denis Cherotich UGANDAUGA 6:20
26 Jun Kasai JAPANJPN 6:20
27 Mustapha Akkaoui MOROCCOMAR 6:22
28 Ryuto Igawa JAPANJPN 6:23
29 Taiga Nakanishi JAPANJPN 6:23
30 Abderrafia Bouassel MOROCCOMAR 6:24
31 Etienne Daguinos FRANCEFRA 6:25
32 Houssam El Azzaouzi MOROCCOMAR 6:25
33 Baptiste Guyon FRANCEFRA 6:25
34 Matthew Willis GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:25
35 Tetta Shiratori JAPANJPN 6:25
36 Ngconde Matwebu SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:25
37 Murdoch McIntyre NEW ZEALANDNZL 6:26
38 Joshua Cowperthwaite GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:26
39 Rory James Leonard GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:26
40 Benjamin West GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:26
41 Tumi Lephoto SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:26
42 Vicente Viciosa SPAINESP 6:26
43 Shuaib Aljabaly UNITED STATESUSA 6:27
44 Wei Yan PR OF CHINACHN 6:27
45 Euan Brennan GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:28
46 Arthur Gervais FRANCEFRA 6:28
47 Romain Mainguy FRANCEFRA 6:28
48 Markus Kirk Kjeldsen DENMARKDEN 6:29
49 Nicholas Seoposengwe SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:29
50 Hicham Serroukh SPAINESP 6:29
51 Anton Østdal DENMARKDEN 6:30
52 Miguel Baidal SPAINESP 6:30
53 Zakariya Mahamed GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 6:30
54 Othmane Lghrissi MOROCCOMAR 6:31
55 David Chipana PERUPER 6:31
56 Stuart Hofmeyr NEW ZEALANDNZL 6:32
57 Chekole Getenet AUSTRALIAAUS 6:33
58 Joshua Pholoana SOUTH AFRICARSA 6:33
59 Julio Palomino PERUPER 6:33
60 Joel Ibler Lillesø DENMARKDEN 6:33
61 Mikołaj Czeronek POLANDPOL 6:33
62 Jose Luis Chaupin PERUPER 6:34
63 Toby Gualter NEW ZEALANDNZL 6:34
64 Michelo Siabwcha ZAMBIAZAM 6:34
65 Pierre Bordeau FRANCEFRA 6:34
66 Jackson Sharp AUSTRALIAAUS 6:35
67 Sam Clifford AUSTRALIAAUS 6:35
68 Gabriel Mudel UNITED STATESUSA 6:35
69 Carter Cheeseman UNITED STATESUSA 6:35
70 Oliver Raimond AUSTRALIAAUS 6:35
71 Jamie Battle IRELANDIRL 6:36
72 Darragh McElhinney IRELANDIRL 6:36
73 Andrew Davies CANADACAN 6:36
74 Tomasz Kurowski POLANDPOL 6:37
75 Alejandro Quijada SPAINESP 6:37
76 Alexander Tengblad Nikolaisen DENMARKDEN 6:37
77 Abdellah Latam MOROCCOMAR 6:37
78 Evan Burke CANADACAN 6:38
79 Frank Lujan PERUPER 6:38
80 Jeppe Risvig DENMARKDEN 6:38
81 Maximus Thiessen CANADACAN 6:39
82 Charlie Perry UNITED STATESUSA 6:39
83 Ebbe Møller DENMARKDEN 6:39
84 Jaganatta Sanchez COLOMBIACOL 6:39
85 Joshua DeSouza CANADACAN 6:39
86 Meikael Beaudoin Rousseau UNITED STATESUSA 6:39
87 Vasyl Sabunyak UKRAINEUKR 6:40
88 Liam Gorman AUSTRALIAAUS 6:40
89 Thomas Campbell AUSTRALIAAUS 6:42
90 Biruk Rubio SPAINESP 6:42
91 Khalid Hussein UNITED STATESUSA 6:43
92 Taonga Mbambo NEW ZEALANDNZL 6:44
93 Ilkham Yerkabayev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 6:46
94 Nicholas Mota CANADACAN 6:51
95 Ibrahim Kedir CANADACAN 6:53
96 Chun Yin Tse HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 6:56
97 Jad Shmysani LEBANONLBN 6:57
98 Tim Thull LUXEMBOURGLUX 7:05
99 Almontaser Hamieh LEBANONLBN 7:07
100 Ameer El Abiad LEBANONLBN 7:18
101 Mounir Saoud Hammad LEBANONLBN 7:25
102 Bassam Al Hayek LEBANONLBN 7:28
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dinkalem Ayele ETHIOPIAETH 12:03
2 Tadese Worku ETHIOPIAETH 12:03
3 Milkesa Mengesha ETHIOPIAETH 12:03
4 Tsegay Kidanu ETHIOPIAETH 12:03
5 Hosea Kiplangat UGANDAUGA 12:03
6 Edwin Kiplangat Bett KENYAKEN 12:04
7 Samwel Chebolei Masai KENYAKEN 12:04
8 Leonard Kipkemoi Bett KENYAKEN 12:04
9 Oscar Chelimo UGANDAUGA 12:04
10 Gebregewergs Teklay ETHIOPIAETH 12:04
11 Samuel Kibet UGANDAUGA 12:05
12 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NORWAYNOR 12:05
13 Cleophas Kandie Meyan KENYAKEN 12:09
14 Mathew Job Chekwurui UGANDAUGA 12:09
15 Yohans Kifle ERITREAERI 12:11
16 Filmon Kibrom ERITREAERI 12:17
17 Robel Abebe ERITREAERI 12:18
18 Dan Chebet UGANDAUGA 12:26
19 Getnet Yetwale ETHIOPIAETH 12:26
20 Charles Katul Lokir KENYAKEN 12:27
21 Maxime Chaumeton SOUTH AFRICARSA 12:40
22 Wei Yan PR OF CHINACHN 12:41
23 Matthew Willis GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 12:41
24 Mustapha Akkaoui MOROCCOMAR 12:42
25 Denis Cherotich UGANDAUGA 12:42
26 Houssam El Azzaouzi MOROCCOMAR 12:43
27 Robert De Villiers SOUTH AFRICARSA 12:44
28 Issei Sato JAPANJPN 12:44
29 Jun Kasai JAPANJPN 12:48
30 Shuaib Aljabaly UNITED STATESUSA 12:48
31 Rory James Leonard GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 12:49
32 Taiga Nakanishi JAPANJPN 12:50
33 Etienne Daguinos FRANCEFRA 12:50
34 Jackson Sharp AUSTRALIAAUS 12:51
35 Omar Ismail SWEDENSWE 12:52
36 Abderrafia Bouassel MOROCCOMAR 12:52
37 Ngconde Matwebu SOUTH AFRICARSA 12:52
38 Vicente Viciosa SPAINESP 12:54
39 Tumi Lephoto SOUTH AFRICARSA 12:55
40 Baptiste Guyon FRANCEFRA 12:55
41 Benjamin West GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 12:56
42 Anton Østdal DENMARKDEN 12:57
43 Euan Brennan GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 12:58
44 Julio Palomino PERUPER 12:59
45 Joshua Cowperthwaite GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 12:59
46 Jose Luis Chaupin PERUPER 13:00
47 Sam Clifford AUSTRALIAAUS 13:01
48 Joel Ibler Lillesø DENMARKDEN 13:01
49 Chekole Getenet AUSTRALIAAUS 13:01
50 Pierre Bordeau FRANCEFRA 13:02
51 Romain Mainguy FRANCEFRA 13:02
52 Nicholas Seoposengwe SOUTH AFRICARSA 13:02
53 Othmane Lghrissi MOROCCOMAR 13:02
54 Meikael Beaudoin Rousseau UNITED STATESUSA 13:03
55 Carter Cheeseman UNITED STATESUSA 13:04
56 Tetta Shiratori JAPANJPN 13:05
57 Arthur Gervais FRANCEFRA 13:05
58 Ryuto Igawa JAPANJPN 13:06
59 Mikołaj Czeronek POLANDPOL 13:07
60 Darragh McElhinney IRELANDIRL 13:07
61 Andrew Davies CANADACAN 13:07
62 Charlie Perry UNITED STATESUSA 13:07
63 Evan Burke CANADACAN 13:08
64 Miguel Baidal SPAINESP 13:08
65 Abdellah Latam MOROCCOMAR 13:08
66 Maximus Thiessen CANADACAN 13:10
67 Zakariya Mahamed GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 13:12
68 Khalid Hussein UNITED STATESUSA 13:13
69 Murdoch McIntyre NEW ZEALANDNZL 13:13
70 Hicham Serroukh SPAINESP 13:13
71 Joshua DeSouza CANADACAN 13:14
72 Frank Lujan PERUPER 13:15
73 David Chipana PERUPER 13:15
74 Markus Kirk Kjeldsen DENMARKDEN 13:16
75 Alejandro Quijada SPAINESP 13:16
76 Ebbe Møller DENMARKDEN 13:17
77 Stuart Hofmeyr NEW ZEALANDNZL 13:17
78 Gabriel Mudel UNITED STATESUSA 13:17
79 Jamie Battle IRELANDIRL 13:18
80 Joshua Pholoana SOUTH AFRICARSA 13:18
81 Oliver Raimond AUSTRALIAAUS 13:20
82 Jeppe Risvig DENMARKDEN 13:26
83 Thomas Campbell AUSTRALIAAUS 13:29
84 Toby Gualter NEW ZEALANDNZL 13:29
85 Jaganatta Sanchez COLOMBIACOL 13:32
86 Nicholas Mota CANADACAN 13:36
87 Ibrahim Kedir CANADACAN 13:36
88 Taonga Mbambo NEW ZEALANDNZL 13:37
89 Biruk Rubio SPAINESP 13:37
90 Tomasz Kurowski POLANDPOL 13:38
91 Liam Gorman AUSTRALIAAUS 13:39
92 Vasyl Sabunyak UKRAINEUKR 13:40
93 Michelo Siabwcha ZAMBIAZAM 13:41
94 Ilkham Yerkabayev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 14:07
95 Chun Yin Tse HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 14:19
96 Tim Thull LUXEMBOURGLUX 14:21
97 Jad Shmysani LEBANONLBN 14:26
98 Almontaser Hamieh LEBANONLBN 14:59
99 Ameer El Abiad LEBANONLBN 15:22
100 Bassam Al Hayek LEBANONLBN 15:31
101 Mounir Saoud Hammad LEBANONLBN 15:43
Alexander Tengblad Nikolaisen DENMARKDEN
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tadese Worku ETHIOPIAETH 17:55
2 Tsegay Kidanu ETHIOPIAETH 17:55
3 Milkesa Mengesha ETHIOPIAETH 17:56
4 Hosea Kiplangat UGANDAUGA 17:56
5 Samwel Chebolei Masai KENYAKEN 17:56
6 Leonard Kipkemoi Bett KENYAKEN 17:56
7 Oscar Chelimo UGANDAUGA 17:57
8 Edwin Kiplangat Bett KENYAKEN 17:58
9 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NORWAYNOR 18:01
10 Gebregewergs Teklay ETHIOPIAETH 18:03
11 Dinkalem Ayele ETHIOPIAETH 18:05
12 Samuel Kibet UGANDAUGA 18:05
13 Mathew Job Chekwurui UGANDAUGA 18:22
14 Yohans Kifle ERITREAERI 18:26
15 Cleophas Kandie Meyan KENYAKEN 18:28
16 Filmon Kibrom ERITREAERI 18:34
17 Robel Abebe ERITREAERI 18:35
18 Charles Katul Lokir KENYAKEN 18:40
19 Dan Chebet UGANDAUGA 18:53
20 Getnet Yetwale ETHIOPIAETH 18:57
21 Houssam El Azzaouzi MOROCCOMAR 19:05
22 Mustapha Akkaoui MOROCCOMAR 19:06
23 Matthew Willis GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 19:07
24 Denis Cherotich UGANDAUGA 19:10
25 Issei Sato JAPANJPN 19:11
26 Robert De Villiers SOUTH AFRICARSA 19:16
27 Maxime Chaumeton SOUTH AFRICARSA 19:19
28 Wei Yan PR OF CHINACHN 19:20
29 Shuaib Aljabaly UNITED STATESUSA 19:21
30 Ngconde Matwebu SOUTH AFRICARSA 19:22
31 Jackson Sharp AUSTRALIAAUS 19:27
32 Jun Kasai JAPANJPN 19:28
33 Rory James Leonard GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 19:31
34 Carter Cheeseman UNITED STATESUSA 19:31
35 Taiga Nakanishi JAPANJPN 19:32
36 Anton Østdal DENMARKDEN 19:35
37 Joel Ibler Lillesø DENMARKDEN 19:35
38 Sam Clifford AUSTRALIAAUS 19:35
39 Meikael Beaudoin Rousseau UNITED STATESUSA 19:36
40 Jose Luis Chaupin PERUPER 19:37
41 Julio Palomino PERUPER 19:37
42 Pierre Bordeau FRANCEFRA 19:37
43 Vicente Viciosa SPAINESP 19:38
44 Baptiste Guyon FRANCEFRA 19:39
45 Chekole Getenet AUSTRALIAAUS 19:39
46 Etienne Daguinos FRANCEFRA 19:40
47 Euan Brennan GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 19:41
48 Andrew Davies CANADACAN 19:43
49 Evan Burke CANADACAN 19:44
50 Romain Mainguy FRANCEFRA 19:46
51 Abderrafia Bouassel MOROCCOMAR 19:46
52 Frank Lujan PERUPER 19:49
53 Abdellah Latam MOROCCOMAR 19:52
54 Mikołaj Czeronek POLANDPOL 19:55
55 Arthur Gervais FRANCEFRA 19:55
56 Joshua Cowperthwaite GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 19:56
57 Tumi Lephoto SOUTH AFRICARSA 19:56
58 Charlie Perry UNITED STATESUSA 19:57
59 Maximus Thiessen CANADACAN 19:57
60 Darragh McElhinney IRELANDIRL 19:58
61 Miguel Baidal SPAINESP 19:58
62 Joshua DeSouza CANADACAN 19:59
63 Othmane Lghrissi MOROCCOMAR 20:00
64 Ryuto Igawa JAPANJPN 20:01
65 Murdoch McIntyre NEW ZEALANDNZL 20:02
66 Zakariya Mahamed GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 20:03
67 Tetta Shiratori JAPANJPN 20:05
68 Nicholas Seoposengwe SOUTH AFRICARSA 20:07
69 Joshua Pholoana SOUTH AFRICARSA 20:08
70 Ebbe Møller DENMARKDEN 20:09
71 Jamie Battle IRELANDIRL 20:11
72 Stuart Hofmeyr NEW ZEALANDNZL 20:11
73 Alejandro Quijada SPAINESP 20:11
74 David Chipana PERUPER 20:15
75 Gabriel Mudel UNITED STATESUSA 20:16
76 Markus Kirk Kjeldsen DENMARKDEN 20:18
77 Hicham Serroukh SPAINESP 20:26
78 Ibrahim Kedir CANADACAN 20:27
79 Oliver Raimond AUSTRALIAAUS 20:27
80 Khalid Hussein UNITED STATESUSA 20:30
81 Nicholas Mota CANADACAN 20:32
82 Taonga Mbambo NEW ZEALANDNZL 20:36
83 Jaganatta Sanchez COLOMBIACOL 20:37
84 Thomas Campbell AUSTRALIAAUS 20:38
85 Toby Gualter NEW ZEALANDNZL 20:40
86 Biruk Rubio SPAINESP 20:46
87 Jeppe Risvig DENMARKDEN 20:49
88 Tomasz Kurowski POLANDPOL 20:58
89 Vasyl Sabunyak UKRAINEUKR 21:07
90 Michelo Siabwcha ZAMBIAZAM 21:07
91 Ilkham Yerkabayev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 21:40
92 Chun Yin Tse HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 21:49
93 Tim Thull LUXEMBOURGLUX 21:54
94 Jad Shmysani LEBANONLBN 22:08
95 Almontaser Hamieh LEBANONLBN 23:08
96 Ameer El Abiad LEBANONLBN 23:44
97 Bassam Al Hayek LEBANONLBN 23:54
98 Mounir Saoud Hammad LEBANONLBN 24:29
99 Liam Gorman AUSTRALIAAUS 29:47
Alexander Tengblad Nikolaisen DENMARKDEN
Benjamin West GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR
Omar Ismail SWEDENSWE