U20 Race women

IAAF World Cross Country Championships Aarhus 2019

DENMARK Aarhus, DENMARK 30 MAR 2019

30 MAR 2019 11:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 645 Beatrice Chebet KEN KEN 20:50
2 602 Alemitu Tariku ETH ETH 20:50
3 597 Tsigie Gebreselama ETH ETH 20:50
4 724 Sarah Chelangat UGA UGA 20:51
5 598 Girmawit Gebrzihair ETH ETH 20:53
6 650 Betty Chepkemoi Kibet KEN KEN 21:03
7 591 Mizan Alem ETH ETH 21:09
8 601 Wede Kefale ETH ETH 21:14
9 656 Jackline Chepwogen Rotich KEN KEN 21:17
10 652 Lydia Jeruto Lagat KEN KEN 21:44
11 593 Meselu Berhe ETH ETH 21:46
12 649 Mercy Chepkorir Kirarei KEN KEN 21:49
13 648 Mercy Jerop KEN KEN 21:54
14 637 Ayuka Kazama JPN JPN 21:58
15 635 Ririka Hironaka JPN JPN 22:00
16 507 Lauren Carey AUS AUS 22:02
17 681 Kirstie Rae NZL NZL 22:02
18 552 Yanli Zhao CHN CHN 22:05
19 721 Esther Yeko Chekwemoi UGA UGA 22:11
20 703 Prudence Sekgodiso RSA RSA 22:15
21 638 Chika Kosakai JPN JPN 22:18
22 634 Hazuki Doi JPN JPN 22:21
23 632 Nadia Battocletti ITA ITA 22:24
24 723 Rebecca Chelangat UGA UGA 22:25
25 615 Grace Brock GBR GBR 22:27
26 726 Annet Chesang UGA UGA 22:29
27 701 Carmie Prinsloo RSA RSA 22:43
28 710 Delia Sclabas SUI SUI 22:43
29 640 Miku Sakai JPN JPN 22:45
30 539 Taryn O'Neill CAN CAN 22:45
31 533 Makenna Fitzgerald CAN CAN 22:46
32 633 Angela Mattevi ITA ITA 22:53
33 639 Hikari Ohnishi JPN JPN 22:54
34 680 Phoebe McKnight NZL NZL 22:55
35 625 Amelia Samuels GBR GBR 22:57
36 672 Youssra Hennou MAR MAR 22:57
37 534 Anne Forsyth CAN CAN 22:58
38 508 Lucinda Crouch AUS AUS 23:02
39 697 Gené Coetzee RSA RSA 23:04
40 543 Charlotte Wood CAN CAN 23:08
41 714 Anastazia Dolomongo Ng'ombengeni TAN TAN 23:08
42 513 Sarah Schiffmann AUS AUS 23:11
43 567 Laura Valgreen Petersen DEN DEN 23:12
44 614 Becky Briggs GBR GBR 23:12
45 674 Hasnaa Tiskart MAR MAR 23:14
46 705 Danielle Verster RSA RSA 23:17
47 537 Brogan MacDougall CAN CAN 23:18
48 611 Alexandra Yatzimirsky FRA FRA 23:20
49 612 Charlotte Alexander GBR GBR 23:20
50 609 Manon Trapp FRA FRA 23:21
51 626 Eloise Walker GBR GBR 23:22
52 669 Houda Ahteou MAR MAR 23:28
53 744 Savannah Shaw USA USA 23:29
54 607 Emilie Girard FRA FRA 23:32
55 694 Olimpia Breza POL POL 23:32
56 722 Leah Chelangat UGA UGA 23:33
57 621 Olivia Mason GBR GBR 23:34
58 606 Ana Egler FRA FRA 23:35
59 698 Cara Du Preez RSA RSA 23:45
60 741 Grace Ping USA USA 23:45
61 566 Sophie Søefeldt DEN DEN 23:48
62 671 Hasnae Goulamzi MAR MAR 23:50
63 711 Aisha Lubuna Magelani TAN TAN 23:51
64 589 Elia Saura ESP ESP 23:51
65 549 Ting Zeng CHN CHN 23:52
66 540 Maggie Smith CAN CAN 23:54
67 545 Meiru Kang CHN CHN 24:01
68 585 Marta Martinez ESP ESP 24:03
69 563 Kristine Mygind Sørensen DEN DEN 24:04
70 734 Nicole Clermont USA USA 24:07
71 687 Danu Flores PER PER 24:10
72 505 Abbey Caldwell AUS AUS 24:12
73 578 Maria Nieves Campos ESP ESP 24:13
74 739 Heidi Nielson USA USA 24:13
75 745 Kayla Smith USA USA 24:15
76 576 Carla Arce ESP ESP 24:18
77 695 Milena Pyka POL POL 24:22
78 583 Maite Gonzalez ESP ESP 24:26
79 729 Ivanna Kukh UKR UKR 24:30
80 510 Nikita Moore AUS AUS 24:32
81 560 Anna Mark Helwigh DEN DEN 24:37
82 673 Lamyae Himi MAR MAR 24:42
83 521 Maria Lucineida Da Silva BRA BRA 24:43
84 742 Rilee Rigdon USA USA 24:49
85 547 Jinyu Wang CHN CHN 24:57
86 696 Georgiana Cosmina Spiridon ROU ROU 24:59
87 688 Inocencia Huacasi PER PER 25:04
88 679 Tessa Hunt NZL NZL 25:12
89 557 Augusta Marie Grønberg Christensen DEN DEN 25:13
90 685 Liz Campos PER PER 25:16
91 523 Jeovana Fernanda Santos BRA BRA 25:33
92 558 Mie Gam DEN DEN 25:45
93 682 Isabella Richardson NZL NZL 25:50
94 554 Alejandra Sierra Jimenez COL COL 25:51
95 644 Madina Kerimova KAZ KAZ 26:11
96 522 Bianca Vitoria Esquerdo Dos Santos BRA BRA 26:12
97 665 Emesa Melki LBN LBN 26:20
98 692 Damaris Yauri PER PER 26:29
99 677 Samantha Corbett NZL NZL 26:38
100 661 Farah El Tayar LBN LBN 30:49
520 Leticia Almeida Belo BRA BRA DNF
670 Meryeme Azrour MAR MAR DNF