Seiko Countdown249d 14h 10m 30s
World Athletics Cross Country Championships Bathurst22
Results
  • Final
  • Team
Senior Race men
26 Mar 2017 16:55
Official Startlist
View Document
Download Document
Official Result
View Document
Download Document
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
KENGeoffrey Kipsang Kamworor
28:24
2
KENLeonard Kiplimo Barsoton
28:36
3
ETHAbadi Hadis
28:43
4
ETHJemal Yimer
28:46
5
ERIAron Kifle
28:49
6
ETHMuktar Edris
28:56
7
KENVincent Kipsang Rono
29:00
8
ETHIbrahim Jeilan
29:07
9
UGATimothy Toroitich
29:10
10
ETHBonsa Dida
29:10
11
USASamuel Kiprono Chelanga
29:13
12
KENLeonard Patrick Komon
29:16
13
AUSPatrick Tiernan
29:17
14
BDIOnesphore Nzikwinkunda
29:21
15
KENNicholas Mboroto Kosimbei
29:23
16
UGAAbdallah Kibet Mande
29:25
17
UGAStephen Kiprotich
29:27
18
ETHGetaneh Molla
29:34
19
ERIAfewerki Berhane
29:35
20
USALeonard Essau Korir
29:36
21
USAShadrack Kipchirchir
29:44
22
TANGabriel Gerald Geay
29:47
23
ERIGoitom Kifle
29:56
24
BDIJean-Marie Vianney Niyomukiza
30:01
25
BRNAweke Ayalew
30:01
26
USAStanley Kipkoech Kebenei
30:03
27
BRNBirhanu Balew
30:04
28
ERIMogos Shumay
30:06
29
KENLeonard Langat
30:07
30
UGAJoshua Kiprui Cheptegei
30:08
31
UGAPhillip Kipyeko
30:11
32
ERISamsom Gebreyohannes
30:12
33
BRNHassan Chani
30:13
34
RSADavid Manja
30:16
35
ERIBerhane Amanuel
30:19
36
USAScott Fauble
30:20
37
RSAJoel Mmone
30:28
38
TANJohn Bazili Baynit
30:28
39
BDIRodrigue Kwizera
30:28
40
AUSJack Rayner
30:30
41
TANEmanuel Giniki Gisamoda
30:31
42
BDILéonce Ndayikunda
30:37
43
ESPAdel Mechaal
30:40
44
RSAElroy Gelant
30:45
45
ALGRabah Aboud
30:48
46
TANJosephat Joshua Gisemo
30:48
47
RSAThabang Mosiako
30:49
48
TANFabiano Joseph
30:53
49
RWAJames Sugira
30:54
50
AUSSam McEntee
30:59
51
ESPSergio Sánchez
31:00
52
UGAStephen Kissa
31:04
53
AUSStewart McSweyn
31:05
54
BDIOlivier Irabaruta
31:06
55
RWAAlexis Nizeyimana
31:11
56
MAWKefasi Chitsala
31:16
57
RSALesiba Mashele
31:17
58
RWAPrimien Manirafasha
31:19
59
TANSilvester Simon Naali
31:23
60
ZIMWellington Varevi
31:24
61
ESPFernando Carro
31:24
62
RWADavid Gakuru
31:26
63
AUSLiam Adams
31:27
64
BOTRapula Diphoko
31:28
65
JPNYuma Higashi
31:31
66
ESPJosé España
31:35
67
PERWalter Nina
31:36
68
RWAJean Marie Myasiro
31:37
69
PERJosé Luis Checco
31:37
70
CHN- Danmuzhenciwang
31:39
71
CANTrevor Hofbauer
31:43
72
FRAFreddy Guimard
31:45
73
JPNKosei Yamaguchi
31:49
74
MAWChauncy Master
31:49
75
CHN- Mijuenima
31:50
76
CANRory Linkletter
31:54
77
SSDYach Wol
31:57
78
EGYAhmed Moharram
31:59
79
NAMKondjashili Kefas
32:01
80
CANSami Jibril
32:02
81
PERRene Champi
32:04
82
MAWGrevazio Mpani
32:05
83
SSDDavid Kulang
32:07
84
SRILional Don
32:10
85
DENPeter Glans
32:13
86
ZAMCostern Chiyaba
32:19
87
CHNDuobujie
32:22
88
CANEvan Esselink
32:24
89
DENAndreas Schonberg Lommer
32:25
90
DENJesper Faurschou
32:28
91
SUDAbdelmunaim Yahya Adam
32:28
92
JPNYamato Otsuka
32:28
93
SUDAdam Haroon
32:29
94
ESPRicardo Serrano
32:50
95
BDIThiery Ndikumwenayo
32:55
96
SOMMohamed Daud Mohamed
33:01
97
JORAhmad Smour
33:04
98
SENChristian Manga
33:05
99
MADFulgence Rakotondrasoa
33:06
100
CODEmmanuel Bakatukonka
33:09
101
CANNicholas Falk
33:12
102
DENMikkel Dahl-Jessen
33:14
103
FRAEmmanuel Roudolff-Lévisse
33:14
104
PERZendio Daza
33:15
105
SSDAbraham Guem
33:22
106
BOTMphoyamodino Kekganetswe
33:26
107
MAWHarry Sichaly
33:26
108
JPNHaruki Ono
33:31
109
CANThomas Toth
33:41
110
RWASiragi Rubayita
33:54
111
SUDHamid Eysa Ibrahim
34:00
112
SEYIven Moise
34:06
113
BENDaouda Korongou
34:07
114
BOTDikgakgamatso Modisagape
34:07
115
JPNShota Maeda
34:07
116
SSDAkech Ngor
34:11
117
SSDSantino Kenyi
34:38
118
SUDHassan Ismail
34:54
119
BOTSylvester Koko
35:03
120
NGRHusamatu Sanusi
35:13
121
SSDMarko Akoon
35:23
122
FIJAvikash Lal
35:35
123
SUDAhmed Hawli
35:39
124
LBNMoussa Hudrog
35:39
125
CMRMohamadou Umarou
35:46
126
COMWakidou Antoisse
35:55
127
NGRNanribet Raymond
36:19
128
SLEAlusine Gbao
36:27
129
NGRDanjuma Stephen
36:40
130
CAFCalvin Deyaguende
36:46
131
COMZile Soilihi
37:00
132
SEYYanick Magnan
37:56
133
NGRAwal Gochin
38:18
134
KUWMohammad Hashem
38:29
135
KUWHussain Kamal
38:55
136
TJKMehrubon Shamsidinov
39:26
KUWOmer Alfailakawi
DNF
TURPolat Kemboi Arikan
DNF
BRNAbraham Naibei Cheroben
DNF
SWZVeli Dlamini
DNF
LESJobo Khatoane
DNF
BELIsaac Kipruto Kimeli
DNF
BRNAlbert Kibichii Rop
DNF
USATrevor Dunbar
DNS
CODSamuel Mpoyo Lukonda
DNS
AUSBrett Robinson
DNS
Split 4th Lap
Split 3rd Lap
Split 2nd Lap
Split 1st Lap
Startlist