Results
  • Final
  • Team
Half Marathon women
07 Oct 2001 10:45
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
39
GBRPaula Radcliffe
1:06:47 CR
2
65
KENSusan Chepkemei
1:07:36 PB
3
31
ETHBerhane Adere
1:08:17 PB
4
58
JPNMizuki Noguchi
1:08:23 PB
5
69
LATJelena Prokopcuka
1:08:43 PB
6
82
RSAElana Meyer
1:08:56 PB
7
109
SRBOlivera Jevtic
1:09:51 PB
8
67
KENIsabella Ochichi
1:10:01
9
55
JPNYasuyo Iwamoto
1:10:06 PB
10
75
ROUMihaela Maria Prundus
1:10:11
11
77
USANuta Olaru
1:10:27
12
66
KENCaroline Chepkorir Kwambai
1:10:27
13
88
RUSLyudmila Biktasheva
1:10:31 PB
14
76
ROUAurica Buia
1:10:40 PB
15
94
TANRestituta Joseph
1:10:43
16
89
RUSViktoriya Klimina
1:10:46
17
33
ETHMeseret Kotu
1:10:48 PB
18
64
KENJoyce Chepchumba
1:11:03
19
90
RUSLyubov Morgunova
1:11:06
20
32
ETHTeyba Erkesso
1:11:15 PB
21
63
KENMagdaline Jepkorir Chemjor
1:11:26
22
78
ROUIulia Olteanu
1:11:28
23
40
GBRLiz Yelling
1:11:29 PB
24
100
USAMilena Glusac
1:11:34 PB
25
57
JPNTakako Kotorida
1:11:39
26
44
HUNBeáta Rakonczai
1:12:08 PB
27
45
HUNSimona Staicu
1:12:11 PB
28
52
ITASilvia Sommaggio
1:12:14 PB
29
91
RUSIrina Safarova
1:12:17
30
11
BRAMaria Zeferina Baldaia
1:12:45 PB
31
37
GBRAnnie Emmerson
1:13:00 PB
32
79
ROUConstantina Dita
1:13:08
33
112
ESPMaría Luisa Muñoz
1:13:12
34
42
HUNErika Csomor
1:13:58
35
51
ITAGloria Marconi
1:13:59
36
103
USASylvia Mosqueda
1:14:04
37
43
HUNAnikó Kálovics
1:14:04 PB
38
95
TANTaussi Juma
1:14:05
39
14
BRAMarizete Rezende
1:14:13 PB
40
59
JPNHiromi Watanabe
1:14:22
41
29
DENAnnemette Jensen
1:14:24
42
5
BELSandra van den Haesevelde
1:14:33
43
99
USASusannah Beck
1:14:40
44
12
BRADione D'Agostini-Chillemi
1:14:47 PB
45
3
BELCatherine Lallemand
1:15:03 PB
46
84
RSACharné Rademeyer
1:15:06 PB
47
102
USAMonica Hostetler
1:15:21
48
47
ISRNili Abramski
1:15:30 PB
49
53
ITAPatrizia Tisi
1:16:12
50
27
CZEPetra Kamínková
1:16:18
51
25
CUBMariela González
1:16:24 PB
52
101
USAAlison Holinka
1:16:36
53
111
ESPMaría Luisa Larraga
1:16:44
54
9
BLRAla Zadarozhnaya
1:16:48
55
93
TANMargareth Iro
1:17:02
56
83
RSAPoppy Mlambo
1:17:12 PB
57
4
BELAnn Parmentier
1:17:13
58
13
BRACelia Regina dos Santos
1:17:17 PB
59
85
RSARonel Thomas
1:17:50 PB
60
49
ITAFlorinda Andreucci
1:17:56
61
81
RSACarlien Cornelissen
1:18:29 PB
62
15
BRALidia Karwowski
1:18:31 PB
63
8
BLRNatallia Kvachuk
1:18:57
64
73
PURLourdes Cruz
1:19:41 PB
65
7
BLRNatallia Bendzik
1:22:00
66
105
UZBYuliya Arfipova
1:22:26
67
107
UZBIrina Matrosova
1:22:39
68
61
KAZYekaterina Shatnaya
1:23:46
69
1
ANGAlda Maurício
1:26:58 PB
70
97
TKMDildar Mamedova
1:31:46
71
106
UZBEkaterina Dirova
1:33:57
87
RUSGalina Alexandrova
DNF
35
GBRElizabeth Allott
DNF
36
GBRBirhan Dagne
DNF
71
MARAsmae Leghzaoui
DNF
Split 15 km
Split 10 km
Split 5 km
Startlist