Results
  • Final
  • Team
Half Marathon women
04 Oct 2003 11:30
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
43
GBRPaula Radcliffe
1:07:35
2
30
ETHBerhane Adere
1:09:02
3
3
AUSBenita Willis
1:09:26
4
104
RUSLidiya Grigoryeva
1:09:32 PB
5
99
ROUConstantina Dita
1:10:05
6
106
RUSAlla Zhilyaeva
1:10:13
7
101
RUSLyudmila Biktasheva
1:10:31 PB
8
71
KENSusan Chepkemei
1:10:35
9
68
JPNMikie Takanaka
1:10:36
10
105
RUSAlina Ivanova
1:10:59 PB
11
108
SLOHelena Javornik
1:11:17
12
114
USASylvia Mosqueda
1:11:22
13
66
JPNTakako Kotorida
1:11:37
14
26
ESPYesenia Centeno
1:11:53
15
98
ROULuminita Talpos
1:12:02
16
64
JPNRisa Hagiwara
1:12:10
17
102
RUSGalina Bogomolova
1:12:12
18
39
FRACorinne Raux
1:12:17
19
65
JPNYumiko Hara
1:12:21
20
60
ITABruna Genovese
1:12:38 PB
21
32
ETHTeyba Erkesso
1:12:43
22
82
MARMalika Asahssah
1:12:49
23
96
USANuta Olaru
1:13:00
24
38
FRAFatiha Klilech-Fauvel
1:13:34 SB
25
27
ESPTeresa Recio
1:13:42 PB
26
28
ESPBeatriz Santiago
1:13:44
27
57
IRLRosemary Ryan
1:13:45 PB
28
80
LTUZivilé Balciünaité
1:13:47 SB
29
59
ITARosaria Console
1:13:54
30
13
CHNYongying Kan
1:13:56
31
85
MARKenza Wahbi
1:14:05
32
61
ITAAnna Incerti
1:14:08
33
36
FRAChristelle Daunay
1:14:11
34
41
GBRKathy Butler
1:14:17
35
70
KENMagdaline Jepkorir Chemjor
1:14:42
36
31
ETHDeriba Alemu
1:14:52
37
45
GBRHayley Yelling
1:14:52
38
24
ERINebiat Habtemariam
1:14:54 PB
39
1
ALGSouad Aït Salem
1:15:07 PB
40
113
USAMagdalena Lewy-Boulet
1:15:20
41
73
KENSalina Jebet Kosgei
1:15:41
42
44
GBRDebbie Mason
1:16:08
43
37
FRANoémie Flotté
1:16:28
44
42
GBRBeverley Jenkins
1:16:37
45
62
ITAPatrizia Ritondo
1:16:49
46
90
PORElisabete Lopes
1:16:58 PB
47
33
ETHAshu Kasim
1:17:29
48
112
USAChristine Clifton
1:17:40
49
83
MARBouchra Chaabi
1:17:45
50
93
PORAnalídia Torre
1:17:48
51
91
PORFernanda Miranda
1:17:49
52
116
USASara Wells
1:18:03
53
10
BRAMarily dos Santos
1:18:18
54
34
ETHSisay Measo
1:19:13
55
14
CHNLixia Liu
1:19:32
56
6
BELNathalie Loubelle
1:21:23
57
9
BLRTatsiana Belkina
1:21:55
58
53
INDPushpa Devi
1:22:19
59
20
CPVSonia Lopes
1:24:59
60
7
BELSylvie Mulle
1:25:51
61
54
INDSarabjeet Kaur
1:26:08 PB
62
77
LESMamokete Lechela
1:27:01
63
110
URUMerceditas Cuevas
1:27:12
64
87
MLTGiselle Camilleri
1:27:41
65
22
CROLidija Rajcic
1:28:04
66
78
LESMoleboheng Mafata
1:29:05
67
55
INDHidangmayum Devi
1:30:14
68
75
KGZOlesia Orlova
1:37:40
47
GERLuminita Zaituc
DNF
84
MARZhor El Kamch
DNF
95
ROUMihaela Maria Prundus
DNF
115
USAMarla Runyan
DNF
97
ROUIulia Olteanu
DNF
72
KENHellen Jemaiyo Kimutai
DNS
11
CGOIda Brunelle Kiyindou
DNS
16
CMRKatie Bayock
DNS
Split 15Km
Split 10Km
Split 5Km
Startlist