Seiko Countdown315d 16h 36m 17s
World Athletics Half Marathon Championships Yangzhou22
Results
  • Final
  • Team
Half Marathon women
03 Oct 2004 09:20
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
6
CHNYingjie Sun
1:08:40 NR
2
37
KENLydia Cheromei
1:09:00 PB
3
53
ROUConstantina Dita
1:09:07
4
26
IRLSonia O'Sullivan
1:10:33
5
33
JPNYuki Saito
1:11:05
6
13
ETHEyerusalem Kuma
1:11:07
7
58
RUSIrina Timofeeva
1:11:17
8
11
ETHBezunesh Bekele
1:11:23
9
55
RUSAlina Ivanova
1:12:17
10
50
ROUMihaela Maria Prundus
1:12:36
11
28
ITAGloria Marconi
1:12:42
12
7
CHNChunxiu Zhou
1:12:52
13
34
JPNKei Terada
1:13:07
14
38
KENRita Jeptoo Sitienei
1:13:08
15
12
ETHTeyba Erkesso
1:13:30
16
14
ETHZekiros Adanech
1:13:50 PB
17
42
LTUZivilé Balciünaité
1:13:53
18
52
ROULuminita Talpos
1:14:25
19
9
ESPIsabel Eizmendi
1:14:37
20
31
JPNKeiko Isogai
1:14:39
21
54
RUSYelena Burykina
1:14:47
22
57
RUSIrina Safarova
1:14:52
23
30
ITAPatrizia Tisi
1:14:58
24
17
FRAFatiha Klilech-Fauvel
1:15:05
25
51
ROUAurica Buia
1:15:10
26
15
FRAChristelle Daunay
1:15:28
27
10
ESPMaría Luisa Larraga
1:15:41
28
8
CZEPetra Kamínková
1:15:46
29
18
FRAYamna Oubouhou
1:15:53
30
27
ITAIvana Iozzia
1:15:59
31
32
JPNFumi Murata
1:16:32
32
44
MARKenza Wahbi
1:16:41
33
65
USAEmily Nay
1:17:09
34
29
ITAVincenza Sicari
1:17:30
35
64
USAKimberly Fitchen-Young
1:17:40
36
67
USAMelissa White
1:18:42
37
16
FRAElena Fetizon
1:19:13
38
66
USAHeather Tanner
1:19:48
39
3
BRAAdriana Aparecida da Silva
1:19:49
40
4
CANMaria Zambrano
1:21:41
41
49
PURIrmalyn Falcón
1:21:58
42
60
SRISujeewa Jayasena
1:22:07
43
2
BLRNastassia Padalinskaya
1:22:44
44
35
KAZMarina Gurbina
1:22:52
45
19
INDGeeta -
1:22:59 PB
46
24
INDSarita Marbade
1:23:23 PB
47
21
INDPurshot Laima Devi
1:24:38
48
22
INDPushpa Devi
1:24:44
49
61
THASaiphon Piawong
1:25:20 NR
50
5
CGOIda Brunelle Kiyindou
1:25:42
51
41
LESMatrinta Mota
1:28:44
52
23
INDSarabjeet Kaur
1:28:48
53
59
SGPVivian Tang
1:29:22
54
36
KAZRashida Sarbasova
1:30:20
55
40
KGZOlesia Orlova
1:36:56
56
46
NEPNirmala Bharati
1:44:30
57
45
MDVZulaikha Ali
1:44:39
58
62
TKMMarina Tutynina
1:44:52
1
BHUTenzin Yangden
DNF
43
MARHafida Izem
DNF
39
KENEmily Chepar Kimuria
DNF
Split 15km
Split 10km
Split 5km
Startlist