• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
Results
  • Final
  • Team
Half Marathon men
14 Oct 2007 10:30
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
27
ERIZersenay Tadese
58:59 CR
2
53
KENPatrick Makau Musyoki
59:02
3
49
KENEvans Kiprop Cheruiyot
59:05 PB
4
35
ETHDeriba Merga
59:16 PB
5
24
ERIYonas Kifle
59:30 PB
6
73
RWADieudonné Disi
59:32 NR
7
14
BRAMarilson dos Santos
59:33 AR
8
80
TANDickson Marwa
1:00:24 PB
9
48
JPNAtsushi Sato
1:00:25 AR
10
95
ZIMCuthbert Nyasango
1:00:26 NR
11
82
TANFabiano Joseph
1:00:27
12
36
ETHRaji Assefa
1:00:31 PB
13
28
ERIMichael Tesfay
1:00:39 PB
14
63
QATAli Dawoud Sedam
1:00:39 NR
15
52
KENRobert Kipkorir Kipchumba
1:00:47 SB
16
25
ERISamson Kiflemariam
1:00:52 PB
17
91
UGANicholas Kiprono
1:00:57 NR
18
33
ETHTariku Jufar
1:01:28 PB
19
83
TANEzekiel Jafary
1:01:28 PB
20
39
FRAPierre Joncheray
1:01:36 PB
21
61
QATMohammed Abduh Bakhet
1:01:38
22
32
ETHKidane Gemechu
1:01:38 PB
23
5
AUTGünther Weidlinger
1:01:42 NR
24
60
QATAhmad Hassan Abdullah
1:01:46 PB
25
79
TANSamwel Kwaangu
1:01:58 PB
26
77
RWASylvain Rukundo
1:01:59 PB
27
88
UGAWilson Kipkemei Busienei
1:02:05
28
89
UGAJames Kibet
1:02:07 PB
29
62
QATAhmed Jumah Jaber
1:02:08 PB
30
45
JPNKazuhiro Maeda
1:02:08 PB
31
31
ESPRicardo Serrano
1:02:09 PB
32
43
ITARuggero Pertile
1:02:17 PB
33
47
JPNKenji Noguchi
1:02:20 PB
34
65
RSALusapho April
1:02:24 SB
35
29
ESPFernando Rey
1:02:26 PB
36
26
ERITewoldeberhan Mengisteab
1:02:36
37
69
RSANkosinoxolo Sonqibido
1:02:36 PB
38
75
RWAGervais Hakizimana
1:02:43 PB
39
10
BRAClodoaldo da Silva
1:02:50 PB
40
12
BRAJoão de Lima
1:02:51 PB
41
41
ITADaniele Caimmi
1:02:57 SB
42
56
MEXJuan Carlos Romero
1:03:20 PB
43
92
UGAIsaac Kiprop
1:03:20
44
9
BOTKeineetse Moswasi
1:03:21 PB
45
51
KENFrancis Kibiwott Larabal
1:03:22
46
72
RUSYevgeny Rybakov
1:03:22
47
71
RUSAnatoliy Rybakov
1:03:23 PB
48
37
FINJussi Utriainen
1:03:24 PB
49
44
ITAGiovanni Ruggiero
1:03:25 SB
50
6
BELJesse Stroobants
1:03:29
51
50
KENSamuel Kamau Wanjiru
1:03:31
52
66
RSAOlebogeng Masire
1:03:32 PB
53
64
QATMoustafa Ahmed Shebto
1:03:33
54
46
JPNTetsuo Nishimura
1:03:41
55
23
URUAguelmis Rojas
1:03:48
56
40
ITAOttaviano Andriani
1:03:54 SB
57
67
RSAThabiso Moeng
1:04:02 PB
58
34
ETHEshetu Gezhagne
1:04:04
59
20
COLDiego Colorado
1:04:18 SB
60
70
RUSSergey Emelianov
1:04:30
61
3
AUTMartin Pröll
1:04:32 PB
62
11
BRAGiomar da Silva
1:04:34
63
13
BRAJosé de Souza
1:04:35 SB
64
55
MEXFrancisco Bautista
1:04:40 PB
65
1
AUTMarkus Hohenwarter
1:04:45 PB
66
68
RSAJan Simons
1:05:38
67
93
URUAndrés Zamora
1:06:00 PB
68
19
COLGiovanni Amador
1:06:07 PB
69
2
AUTChristian Pflügl
1:06:26 PB
70
30
ESPJulio Rey
1:06:29
71
8
BOTKaelo Mosalagae
1:06:57 SB
72
21
COLEdwin Romero
1:08:00 PB
73
7
BOTKabo Gabaseme
1:08:22 SB
74
94
VENRoberth Lugo
1:08:22
75
86
TTORichard Jones
1:10:17
76
16
CIVChristophe Yahiri
1:11:23
77
84
TKMPerhat Annagylyjov
1:13:24
78
85
TTOCurtis Cox
1:14:51 PB
79
87
TTOJules La Rode
1:14:52 PB
15
CIVJean-Marie Kouakou
DNF
38
FRAEl-Mokhtar Benhari
DNF
42
ITADenis Curzi
DNF
58
PLEMahmoud Abuattaya
DNS
22
CRCJosé Francisco Chaves
DNS
78
SOMAbdinasir Said Ibrahim
DNS
Split 20 Km
Split 15 Km
Split 10 Km
Split 5 Km
Startlist