• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
Results
  • Final
  • Team
Half Marathon women
14 Oct 2007 12:00
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
0
30
ITAFatna Maraoui
DNF
0
69
USAAlicia Shay
DNF
1
48
NEDLornah Kiplagat
1:06:25 WR
2
41
KENMary Jepkosgei Keitany
1:06:48 NR
3
39
KENPamela Chepchumba
1:08:06 PB
4
18
ETHBezunesh Bekele
1:08:07 NR
5
20
ETHAtsede Habtamu
1:08:29
6
42
KENEvelyne Kemunto Kimwei
1:08:39 PB
7
36
JPNChisato Osaki
1:08:56 PB
8
53
ROULuminita Talpos
1:09:01 PB
9
43
KENAlice Jemeli Timbilili
1:09:09
10
51
ROUAlina Gherasim
1:09:14 SB
11
17
ETHAtsede Baysa
1:09:15 PB
12
38
JPNAkane Taira
1:09:17 PB
13
37
JPNYoshimi Ozaki
1:09:26 PB
14
58
RUSIrina Timofeeva
1:09:29 PB
15
56
RUSAlina Ivanova
1:09:32 PB
16
67
USADeena Kastor
1:09:38
17
55
RUSOlga Glok
1:09:58 PB
18
52
ROULidia Simon
1:10:08 SB
19
19
ETHGenet Getaneh
1:10:30
20
28
HUNKrisztina Papp
1:10:53 PB
21
16
ERIFurtuna Zegergish
1:11:03 NR
22
21
FRAChristelle Daunay
1:11:05 PB
23
29
ITAAnna Incerti
1:11:09 SB
24
33
ITAVincenza Sicari
1:11:12 PB
25
57
RUSLiliya Shobukhova
1:11:35
26
34
JPNYuko Machida
1:11:55 SB
27
68
USAKatie McGregor
1:12:01
28
50
ROUDaniela Cîrlan
1:12:14
29
47
NEDSelma Borst
1:12:41 SB
30
31
ITAClaudia Pinna
1:12:44 PB
31
61
RWAAngeline Nyiransabimana
1:12:44 NR
32
70
USATara Storage
1:12:47 PB
33
1
AUSLisa Jane Weightman
1:12:53
34
66
USADesireé Davila
1:12:54
35
45
MEXKarina Pérez
1:12:55 PB
36
4
BIHLucia Kimani
1:12:55 NR
37
54
ROUPaula Todoran
1:12:59
38
32
ITARenate Rungger
1:13:10
39
35
JPNYurika Nakamura
1:13:13
40
26
GBRMichelle Ross-Cope
1:13:45
41
6
BRAEdnalva da Silva
1:14:23
42
13
COLBertha Sánchez
1:14:40 SB
43
3
BELAnke van Campen
1:14:40 PB
44
15
CZEPetra Kamínková
1:14:47
45
44
MEXPaula Apolonio
1:15:00 PB
46
27
GREMagdaliní Gazéa
1:15:17 PB
47
22
FRACarmen Oliveras
1:15:27
48
8
BRALucélia Peres
1:15:39
49
24
GBRWendy Nicholls
1:16:54
50
60
RWAEpiphanie Nyirabarame
1:17:14 PB
51
71
VENNorelys Lugo
1:17:48
52
12
COLMartha Ines Ronceria
1:18:18
53
11
COLLina Arias
1:20:16
54
63
TTOShermin Lasaldo
1:25:37 NR
55
65
URUMarisol Redón
1:26:47
56
64
TTOChristine Regis
1:28:50
40
KENSusan Chepkemei
DQ
10
CODMariana Carpine
DNF
23
GBRLouise Damen
DNF
62
TKMLeyla Djumayeva
DNF
9
CMRSandrine Menguee Zambo
DNS
Split 20 Km
Split 15 Km
Split 10 Km
Split 5 Km
Startlist