• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
Results
  • Final
  • Team
Half Marathon women
11 Oct 2009 09:00
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
37
KENMary Jepkosgei Keitany
1:06:36 CR
2
39
KENPhiles Moora Ongori
1:07:38 PB
3
18
ETHAberu Kebede
1:07:39 PB
4
38
KENCaroline Cheptanui Kilel
1:08:16 PB
5
19
ETHMestawet Tufa
1:09:11 PB
6
16
ETHTirfi Tsegaye
1:09:24 PB
7
46
NZLKimberley Smith
1:09:35 NR
8
36
KENFlomena Cheyech Daniel
1:09:44
9
61
RUSSilviia Skvortsova
1:09:56 SB
10
72
USAAmy Begley
1:10:09 PB
11
32
JPNYurika Nakamura
1:10:19
12
31
JPNRyoko Kizaki
1:10:32
13
15
ETHWorkitu Ayanu
1:10:35 PB
14
55
RSARené Kalmer
1:10:37 PB
15
33
JPNRemi Nakazato
1:10:40
16
68
USASerena Burla
1:10:55 PB
17
51
PORAnalía Rosa
1:11:08 PB
18
35
KENPeninah Jerop Arusei
1:11:10
19
57
RSAAnnerien Van Schalkwyk
1:11:26 PB
20
42
MEXDulce María Rodríguez
1:11:32 SB
21
17
ETHAbebu Gelan
1:11:33
22
60
RUSElza Kireeva
1:11:34 PB
23
14
ERIFurtuna Zegergish
1:11:56
24
22
GBRClaire Hallissey
1:12:14
25
30
JPNYukiko Akaba
1:12:20
26
65
SRBOlivera Jevtic
1:12:44
27
34
JPNHiroko Shoi
1:12:46
28
13
DENMaria Sig Møller
1:12:50 PB
29
10
AUSCassie Fien
1:12:55
30
59
RUSGalina Alexandrova
1:13:01
31
70
USAAmy Cragg
1:13:20 PB
32
25
GBRMichelle Ross-Cope
1:13:50
33
52
ROUAlina Voiculescu
1:14:01 PB
34
29
ITAEmma Quaglia
1:14:11 SB
35
67
UGAAdero Nyakisi
1:14:17
36
71
USAHeidi Westerling
1:14:22
37
43
MEXMarisol Romero
1:14:26 PB
38
56
RSAPoppy Mlambo
1:14:27 PB
39
48
PERInés Melchor
1:14:33 PB
40
49
PERJemena Misayauri
1:14:47
41
28
ITAIvana Iozzia
1:14:52
42
23
GBRGemma Miles
1:14:56
43
21
GBRAlyson Dixon
1:15:19
44
24
GBRRebecca Robinson
1:16:21
45
63
RWAClaudette Mukasakindi
1:16:31 PB
46
69
USAElva Dryer
1:16:42
47
53
USANuta Olaru
1:16:56
48
47
PERHortensia Arzapalo
1:17:27
49
11
BRAMaria Zeferina Baldaia
1:18:32 SB
50
50
PERJulia Rivera
1:18:51
51
20
FRACaroline Desprez
1:19:06
52
73
ZAMElizet Banda
1:19:07 NR
53
41
MEXJudith Ramírez
1:19:41
54
26
IRLCaitriona Jennings
1:20:47
55
12
CHNYingjie Liu
1:24:29 PB
56
40
MACFong Leng Chao
1:31:47 NR
57
64
SEYSimone Zapha
1:38:58 PB
58
RUSInga Abitova
DQ
62
RUSIrina Timofeeva
DQ
Split 20 Km
Split 15 Km
Split 10 Km
Split 5 Km
Startlist