Countdown0d 0h 0m 0s
World Athletics Indoor Championships Indianapolis (Hoosier Dome), IN87
PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1UNITED STATES63245335141
2U.S.S.R.65441011134
3GERMAN DEM REP6301000074
4BULGARIA1221111149
5GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.0012520143
6FRANCE0212011035
7ROMANIA1011202031
8CZECHOSLOVAKIA0212000030
9NETHERLANDS1010121329
10ITALY0121001228
11CANADA0020041026
12IRELAND2100000023
13SWITZERLAND0101110019
14JAMAICA0111000018
14FED REP GERMAN0010022218
16AUSTRALIA0001201015
17BRAZIL1010000014
17CUBA0101001014
17SPAIN0100110014
17NIGERIA0100110014
21HUNGARY0010020012
22YUGOSLAVIA000101008
23POLAND000011007
24MOROCCO001000006
24MEXICO001000006
24BAHAMAS001000006
24FINLAND000010106
28BELGIUM000010015
28TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO000100005
30NORWAY000010004
30BURUNDI000010004
32KENYA000001003
32SWEDEN000001003
34SENEGAL000000102
34GREECE000000102
36DENMARK000000011
36PR OF CHINA000000011