• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1UNITED STATES93313010130
2RUSSIA55242210123
3GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.2324210181
4SPAIN1412110160
5UKRAINE0111501242
6FRANCE2011113141
7GERMANY1121110039
8SWEDEN4000003038
9BELARUS0210113033
10JAMAICA1111010029
11KENYA0121001026
11ETHIOPIA2010100026
13CUBA0111010021
14MOROCCO0011100116
14NETHERLANDS0010120016
14SLOVENIA0012000016
17POLAND0020010015
18CAMEROON0200000014
19CZECH REPUBLIC0010110013
19BAHAMAS0110000013
19IRELAND0010110013
22AUSTRALIA0000121012
22AUSTRIA0101000012
24FINLAND0001011010
24ITALY0000200210
26BRAZIL001001009
27DENMARK010000018
27MOZAMBIQUE100000008
29GREECE000011007
29SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS010000007
31SENEGAL001000006
31ROMANIA000001036
31PR OF CHINA001000006
31BULGARIA000002006
35CAYMAN ISLANDS000100005
35CROATIA000100005
35HUNGARY000010015
35ICELAND000100005
35SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-000100005
40PORTUGAL000010004
40CANADA000010004
42LATVIA000001003
43INDIA000000102
43ALGERIA000000102
43SLOVAK REPUBLIC000000102
46SOUTH AFRICA000000011
46NIGERIA000000011