© Copyright
General News

Mens Sprints

Mens Sprints

60 METRES
Year First Second Third
1987 McRAE Lee (USA)
6.50
WITHERSPOON Mark (USA)
6.54
PAVONI Pier-Francesco (ITA)
6.59
1989 SIMON Andres (CUB)
6.52
MYLES-MILLS John (GHA)
6.59
PAVONI Pier-Francesco (ITA)
6.61
1991 CASON Andre (USA)
6.54
CHRISTIE Linford (GBR)
6.55
IMOH Chidi (NGR)
6.60
1993 SURIN Bruny (CAN)
6.50
FREDERICKS Frank (NAM)
6.51
MANSOOR Talal (QAT)
6.57
1995 SURIN Bruny (CAN)
6.46
BRAITHWAITE Darren (GBR)
6.51
ESMIE Robert (CAN)
6.55
1997 PAPADIAS Charalambos (GRE)
6.50
GREEN Michael (JAM)
6.51
EZINWA Davidson (NGR)
6.52
1999 GREENE Maurice (USA)
6.42 (CR)
HARDEN Tim (USA)
6.43
GARDENER Jason (GBR)
6.46
2001 HARDEN Tim (USA) 6.44 MONTGOMERY Tim (USA) 6.46 LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark (GBR) 6.51
2003 GATLIN Justin (USA) 6.46 COLLINS Kim (SKN) 6.53 (NR) GARDENER Jason (GBR) 6.55


200 METRES
Year First Second Third
1987 BAPTISTE Kirk (USA)
20.73
MARIE-ROSE Bruno (FRA)
20.89
DA SILVA Robson Caetano (BRA)
20.92
1989 REGIS John (GBR)
20.54
MAFE Ade (GBR)
20.87
LITTLE Kevin (USA)
21.12
1991 ANTONOV Nikolay (BUL)
20.67
CHRISTIE Linford (GBR)
20.72
MAFE Ade (GBR)
20.92
1993 TRAPP James (USA)
20.63
MARSH Damien (AUS)
20.71
LITTLE Kevin (USA)
20.72
1995 MOEN Geir (NOR)
20.58
DOUGLAS Troy (NED)
20.94
KEITEL Sebastián (CHI)
20.98
1997 LITTLE Kevin (USA)
20.40
GARCIA Ivan (CUB)
20.46
OBIKWELU Francis (NGR)
21.10
1999 FREDERICKS Frankie (NAM)
20.10 (CR)
THOMPSON Obadele (BAR)
20.26
LITTLE Kevin (USA)
20.48
2001 CRAWFORD Shawn (USA) 20.63 MALCOLM Christian (GBR) 20.76 VAN BALKOLM  Patrick (NED) 20.96
2003 DEVONISH Marlon (GBR) 20.62 BATANGDON Joseph (CMR) 20.76 DEMERITTE Dominic (BAH) 20.92


400 METRES
Year First Second Third
1987 MCKAY Antonio (USA)
45.98
HERNANDEZ Roberto (CUB)
46.09
FRANKS Michael (USA)
46.19
1989 MCKAY Antonio (USA)
45.59
MORRIS Ian (TRI)
46.09
CORNET Cayetano (ESP)
46.40
1991 MORRIS Devon (JAM)
46.17
KITUR Samson (KEN)
46.21
CORNET Cayetano (ESP)
46.52
1993 REYNOLDS Harry (USA)
45.26
BADA Sunday (NGR)
45.75
CLARK Darren (AUS)
46.45
1995 HALL Darnell (USA)
46.17
BADA Sunday (NGR)
46.38
VDOVIN Mikhail (RUS)
46.65
1997 BADA Sunday (NGR)
45.51
BAULCH Jamie (GBR)
45.62
KARUBE Shunji (JPN)
45.76
1999 BAULCH Jamie (GBR)
45.73
CAMPBELL Milton (USA)
45.99
CARDENAS Alejandro (MEX)
46.02
2001 CAINES Daniel (GBR) 46.40 CAMPBELL Milton (USA) 46.45 MCFARLANE Danny (JAM) 46.74
2003 WASHINGTON Tyree(USA) 45.34 CAINES Daniel (GBR) 45.43 BAULCH Jamie (GBR) 45.99

 

60 METRES HURDLES
Year First Second Third
1987 CAMPBELL Tonie (USA)
7.51
CARISTAN Stéphane (FRA)
7.62
WALKER Nigel (GBR)
7.66
1989 KINGDOM Roger (USA)
7.43
JACKSON Colin (GBR)
7.45
KAZANOV Igor (LAT)
7.59
1991 FOSTER Greg (USA)
7.45
KAZANOV Igor (LAT)
7.47
MCKOY Mark (CAN)
7.49
1993 MCKOY Mark (CAN)
7.41
JACKSON Colin (GBR)
7.43
DEES Tony (USA)
7.43
1995 JOHNSON Allen (USA)
7.39
HAWKINS Courtney (USA)
7.41
JARRETT Tony (GBR)
7.42
1997 GARCIA Anier (CUB)
7.48
JACKSON Colin (GBR)
7.49
DEES Tony (USA)
7.50
1999 JACKSON Colin (GBR)
7.38 (CR)
TORIAN Reggie (USA)
7.40
BALZER Falk (GER)
7.44
2001 TRAMMEL Terence (USA) 7.51 GARCIA Anier (CUB) 7.54 BOWNES Shaun (RSA) 7.55
2003 JOHNSON Allen (USA) 7.47 GARCIA Anier (CUB) 7.49 LIU Xiang (CHN) 7.52

Back to Index