senior indoor

1000 Metres men

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 2:22.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 2:14.20 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN 03 DEC 1992 DJI DJI 1 Globe Arena, Stockholm (SWE) 17 FEB 2016 1274
2 2:14.96 Wilson KIPKETER 12 DEC 1972 DEN DEN 1 Birmingham (GBR) 20 FEB 2000 1256
3 2:15.26 Noureddine MORCELI 28 FEB 1970 ALG ALG 1 Birmingham (GBR) 22 FEB 1992 1249
4 2:15.50 Kennedy KIMWETICH 1973 KEN KEN 2 Stuttgart (GER) 06 FEB 2000 1243
5 2:15.62 Vénuste NIYONGABO 09 DEC 1973 BDI BDI 1 Stockholm (SWE) 27 FEB 1995 1240
6 2:15.77 Abubaker KAKI 21 JUN 1989 SUD SUD 1 Stockholm (SWE) 21 FEB 2008 1237
7 2:15.96 Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN 05 MAR 1990 TUR TUR 1 Istanbul (TUR) 20 FEB 2014 1232
8 2:16.27 Bryce HOPPEL 05 SEP 1997 USA USA 1 Ocean Breeze Athl. Complex, New York, NY (USA) 13 FEB 2021 1225
9 2:16.4h Rob DRUPPERS 29 APR 1962 NED NED 1 Den Haag (NED) 20 FEB 1988 1222
10 2:16.71 Johan BOTHA 10 JAN 1974 RSA RSA 1 Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 1999 1215
11 2:16.76 Haron KEITANY 17 DEC 1983 KEN KEN 1f2 Moskva (RUS) 01 FEB 2009 1214
11 2:16.76 David TORRENCE 26 NOV 1985 USA USA 1 Boston, MA (USA) 02 MAR 2014 1214
13 2:16.87 Nathan BRANNEN 08 SEP 1982 CAN CAN 2 Boston, MA (USA) 02 MAR 2014 1211
14 2:16.96 Richard KIPLAGAT 03 MAY 1984 KEN KEN 2 Stockholm (SWE) 21 FEB 2008 1209
15 2:16.99 Joaquim CRUZ 12 MAR 1963 BRA BRA 1 Stuttgart (GER) 12 FEB 1989 1208
16 2:17.00 Matthew CENTROWITZ 18 OCT 1989 USA USA 1 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 07 FEB 2015 1208
17 2:17.01 Mehdi BAALA 17 AUG 1978 FRA FRA 1 Karlsruhe (GER) 13 FEB 2005 1208
18 2:17.02 Thijmen KUPERS 04 OCT 1991 NED NED 2 Globe Arena, Stockholm (SWE) 17 FEB 2016 1207
19 2:17.06 Belal Mansoor ALI 17 OCT 1988 BRN BRN 2 Gent (BEL) 24 FEB 2008 1206
20 2:17.07 Paul KORIR 15 JUL 1977 KEN KEN 2 Liévin (FRA) 28 FEB 2004 1206
21 2:17.09 Jens-Peter HEROLD 02 JUN 1965 GER GER 1 Berlin (GER) 05 FEB 1993 1206
21 2:17.09 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI 05 JAN 1993 KEN KEN 3 Globe Arena, Stockholm (SWE) 17 FEB 2016 1206
23 2:17.10 Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIY 12 APR 1981 RUS RUS 2f2 Moskva (RUS) 01 FEB 2009 1206
23 2:17.10 Marco AROP 20 SEP 1998 CAN CAN 2 Ocean Breeze Athl. Complex, New York, NY (USA) 13 FEB 2021 1206
25 2:17.16 Viktor CHUDINOVSKIY 13 NOV 1989 RUS RUS 1f2 Yekaterinburg (RUS) 07 JAN 2009 1204
26 2:17.17 El-Mahjoub HAIDA 01 JUL 1970 MAR MAR 2 Stockholm (SWE) 25 FEB 1996 1204
27 2:17.20 Charlie DA'VALL GRICE 07 NOV 1993 GBR GBR 3 Ocean Breeze Athl. Complex, New York, NY (USA) 13 FEB 2021 1203
28 2:17.26 Noah NGENY 02 NOV 1978 KEN KEN 1 Gent (BEL) 23 FEB 2001 1202
29 2:17.36 Rui SILVA 03 AUG 1977 POR POR 3 Gent (BEL) 23 FEB 2001 1199
30 2:17.51 Jake WIGHTMAN 11 JUL 1994 GBR GBR 2 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 25 JAN 2020 1196
31 2:17.59 Vincent MALAKWEN 19 JUL 1974 KEN KEN 2 Stuttgart (GER) 04 FEB 1996 1194
32 2:17.63 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE 11 MAY 1992 FRA FRA 1 New York, NY (USA) 15 FEB 2014 1193
33 2:17.67 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI 13 JUN 1987 POL POL 1 Metz (FRA) 28 FEB 2014 1192
34 2:17.77 Marko KOERS 03 NOV 1972 NED NED 1 Stockholm (SWE) 20 FEB 1997 1190
35 2:17.78 Abdelslam KENNOUCHE 07 OCT 1980 ALG ALG 3 Stockholm (SWE) 21 FEB 2008 1190
36 2:17.79 Augustine Kiprono CHOGE 21 JAN 1987 KEN KEN 2 Praha (CZE) 26 FEB 2009 1189
37 2:17.81 Bram SOM 20 FEB 1980 NED NED 1 Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart (GER) 02 FEB 2003 1189
37 2:17.81 Boaz Kiplagat LALANG 08 FEB 1989 KEN KEN 2 National Indoor Arena, Birmingham (GBR) 19 FEB 2011 1189
39 2:17.86 Matthew YATES 04 FEB 1969 GBR GBR 2 Birmingham (GBR) 22 FEB 1992 1188
39 2:17.86 David KRUMMENACKER 24 MAY 1975 USA USA 1 Boston, MA (USA) 27 JAN 2002 1188
41 2:17.90 Robby ANDREWS 29 MAR 1991 USA USA 1 New York, NY (USA) 01 FEB 2013 1187
42 2:17.96 Sylas KIMUTAI 12 OCT 1983 KEN KEN 1 Pireaus, Athina (GRE) 20 FEB 2002 1185
43 2:18.00 Igor LOTARYOV 30 AUG 1964 URS URS 1 Moskva (URS) 14 FEB 1987 1185
43 2:18.00 Robert CHIRCHIR 26 NOV 1972 KEN KEN 3 Stockholm (SWE) 20 FEB 1997 1185
45 2:18.01 Abraham ALVARADO 04 AUG 1995 USA USA 1f1 Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) 11 JAN 2020 1184
46 2:18.02 Glody DUBE 02 JUL 1978 BOT BOT 2 Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart (GER) 02 FEB 2003 1184
47 2:18.06 Mark EPLINIUS 17 SEP 1970 GER GER 1 Berlin (GER) 29 JAN 1992 1183
48 2:18.12 Bernard LAGAT 12 DEC 1974 USA USA 1 Karlsruhe (GER) 11 FEB 2007 1182
49 2:18.13 Suleiman Kipses SIMOTWO 21 APR 1980 KEN KEN 3 Gent (BEL) 24 FEB 2008 1181
50 2:18.15 William YIAMPOY 17 MAY 1974 KEN KEN 3 Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart (GER) 02 FEB 2003 1181
51 2:18.18 Abraham CHEPKIRWOK 18 NOV 1988 UGA UGA 3 Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart (GER) 07 FEB 2009 1180
52 2:18.19 Ocky CLARK 14 NOV 1960 USA USA 3 Stuttgart (GER) 12 FEB 1989 1180
52 2:18.19 Daniel Kipchirchir KOMEN 27 NOV 1984 KEN KEN 1 Karlsruhe (GER) 29 JAN 2006 1180
54 2:18.23 Sammy KOSKEI 14 MAY 1961 KEN KEN 1 East Rutherford, NJ (USA) 10 FEB 1989 1179
55 2:18.24 Cornelius CHIRCHIR 05 JUN 1983 KEN KEN 2 Liévin (FRA) 23 FEB 2003 1179
55 2:18.24 Manuel OLMEDO 17 MAY 1983 ESP ESP 1 Antequera (ESP) 16 JAN 2016 1179
57 2:18.26 Brian GAGNON 08 MAY 1987 USA USA 1 New York, NY (USA) 01 MAR 2013 1178
57 2:18.26 Brannon KIDDER 18 NOV 1993 USA USA 1 University Park, PA (USA) 16 JAN 2016 1178
59 2:18.27 Michael RUTT 28 OCT 1987 USA USA 2 New York, NY (USA) 01 MAR 2013 1178
59 2:18.27 Jakub HOLUŠA 20 FEB 1988 CZE CZE 4 Globe Arena, Stockholm (SWE) 17 FEB 2016 1178
61 2:18.30 Patrick CASEY 23 MAY 1990 USA USA 2 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 07 FEB 2015 1178
62 2:18.31 David STRANG 13 DEC 1968 GBR GBR 1 Boston, MA (USA) 30 JAN 1993 1177
63 2:18.32 Vyacheslav SOKOLOV 15 DEC 1984 RUS RUS 4f2 Moskva (RUS) 01 FEB 2009 1177
64 2:18.33 Nicolas AÏSSAT 24 JUL 1980 FRA FRA 3 Liévin (FRA) 23 FEB 2003 1177
65 2:18.36 Rob NAPOLITANO 03 NOV 1994 USA USA 1f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 15 FEB 2020 1176
66 2:18.40 Benson KOECH 10 NOV 1974 KEN KEN 3 Stuttgart (GER) 04 FEB 1996 1175
67 2:18.46 Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA 11 AUG 1989 KEN KEN 3 National Indoor Arena, Birmingham (GBR) 19 FEB 2011 1174
68 2:18.48 Johan CRONJE 13 APR 1982 RSA RSA 4 Stockholm (SWE) 21 FEB 2008 1173
69 2:18.54 Geoffrey Kipkoech RONO 21 APR 1987 KEN KEN 4 Gent (BEL) 24 FEB 2008 1172
70 2:18.55 Richard PETERS 18 FEB 1990 GBR GBR 3 Boston, MA (USA) 02 MAR 2014 1172
71 2:18.56 Andrew OSAGIE 19 FEB 1988 GBR GBR 4 National Indoor Arena, Birmingham (GBR) 19 FEB 2011 1172
72 2:18.58 Sebastian COE 29 SEP 1956 GBR GBR 1 Oslo (NOR) 19 MAR 1983 1171
72 2:18.58 Christian OBRIST 20 NOV 1980 ITA ITA 5 Stockholm (SWE) 21 FEB 2008 1171
74 2:18.60 Clayton MURPHY 26 FEB 1995 USA USA 1 Albuquerque, NM (USA) 05 MAR 2017 1171
75 2:18.61 Japheth KIMUTAI 20 DEC 1978 KEN KEN 1 Pireaus, Athina (GRE) 21 FEB 2001 1170
76 2:18.63 Erik SOWINSKI 21 DEC 1989 USA USA 2 New York, NY (USA) 15 FEB 2014 1170
77 2:18.65 Joeri JANSEN 28 MAY 1979 BEL BEL 6 Gent (BEL) 23 FEB 2001 1169
78 2:18.66 Joseph CHESIRE 12 NOV 1957 KEN KEN 3 Birmingham (GBR) 22 FEB 1992 1169
79 2:18.68 Andrew WHEATING 21 NOV 1987 USA USA 1 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 14 FEB 2016 1169
79 2:18.68 Neil GOURLEY 07 FEB 1995 GBR GBR 1f1 Rector Fieldhouse, Blacksburg, VA (USA) 22 JAN 2021 1169
81 2:18.70 Andrea GIOCONDI 17 JAN 1969 ITA ITA 2 Erfurt (GER) 03 FEB 1999 1168
82 2:18.75 Arnoud OKKEN 20 APR 1982 NED NED 2 Karlsruhe (GER) 11 FEB 2007 1167
83 2:18.76 Eckhardt RÜTER 24 OCT 1963 FRG FRG 1 Sindelfingen (GER) 26 FEB 1989 1167
84 2:18.79 Dieter BAUMANN 09 FEB 1965 FRG FRG 2 Sindelfingen (GER) 26 FEB 1989 1166
85 2:18.80 Anthony WHITEMAN 13 NOV 1971 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (GBR) 29 FEB 1996 1166
86 2:18.81 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ 10 APR 1994 ESP ESP 3 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 25 JAN 2020 1166
87 2:18.82 Fred ONYANCHA 25 DEC 1969 KEN KEN 4 Stockholm (SWE) 20 FEB 1997 1166
87 2:18.82 Hezekiel SEPENG 30 JUN 1974 RSA RSA 4 Liévin (FRA) 23 FEB 2003 1166
89 2:18.84 James MCILROY 30 DEC 1976 GBR GBR 5 Gent (BEL) 24 FEB 2008 1165
90 2:18.87 Nick SYMMONDS 30 DEC 1983 USA USA 3 New York, NY (USA) 15 FEB 2014 1164
91 2:18.88 Donald PAIGE 13 OCT 1956 USA USA 1 East Rutherford, NJ (USA) 11 FEB 1984 1164
92 2:18.96 Laban ROTICH 20 JAN 1969 KEN KEN 2 Birmingham (GBR) 20 FEB 2000 1162
93 2:18.98 Craig ENGELS 01 MAY 1994 USA USA 1 New York, NY (USA) 26 JAN 2019 1162
94 2:19.00 Paweł CZAPIEWSKI 30 MAR 1978 POL POL 3 Erfurt (GER) 02 FEB 2001 1161
95 2:19.01 Joseph Mwengi MUTUA 10 DEC 1978 KEN KEN 5 Liévin (FRA) 23 FEB 2003 1161
96 2:19.02 Nils SCHUMANN 20 MAY 1978 GER GER 2 Erfurt (GER) 02 FEB 2000 1161
96 2:19.02 Ismael DEBJANI 25 SEP 1990 BEL BEL 1f3 Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Gent (BEL) 01 FEB 2020 1161
98 2:19.03 Bethwell BIRGEN 06 AUG 1988 KEN KEN 3 Stockholm (SWE) 22 FEB 2011 1161
99 2:19.04 Simon HOOGEWERF 11 MAY 1963 CAN CAN 2 East Rutherford, NJ (USA) 10 FEB 1989 1160
100 2:19.1h Paul-Heinz WELLMANN 31 MAR 1952 FRG FRG 1 Dortmund (GER) 18 JAN 1976 1159