senior indoor 2020

1500 Metres men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 4:00.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 3:42.64 Elzan BIBIĆ 08 JAN 1999 SRB SRB 1 Olimpijski center, Novo Mesto (SLO) 22 JAN 2020 1120
2 3:43.29 Ignacio FONTES 22 JUN 1998 ESP ESP 1 Antequera (ESP) 03 JAN 2020 1111
3 3:43.78 Piers COPELAND 26 NOV 1998 GBR GBR 1f1 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 1105
4 3:44.33 James MCMURRAY 18 JAN 1995 GBR GBR 2f1 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 1097
5 3:44.68 George MILLS 12 MAY 1999 GBR GBR 1f1 National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff (GBR) 19 JAN 2020 1093
6 3:45.43 Archie DAVIS 16 OCT 1998 GBR GBR 3f1 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 1082
7 3:46.14 Gonzalo GARCÍA 26 JAN 1995 ESP ESP 2 Antequera (ESP) 03 JAN 2020 1073
8 3:46.25 Maximilian FEIST 1999 GER GER 1 Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund (GER) 18 JAN 2020 1071
9 3:46.33 Thomas KEEN 16 JUN 2001 GBR GBR 4f1 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 1070
10 3:46.76 Mohamed MOHUMED 24 MAR 1999 GER GER 1 Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund (GER) 19 JAN 2020 1065
11 3:46.90 Steffen BAXHEINRICH 1999 GER GER 2 Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund (GER) 18 JAN 2020 1063
12 3:47.25 Kieran REILLY 18 OCT 1993 GBR GBR 5f1 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 1058
13 3:48.55 Iván MANCEÑIDO 02 DEC 1994 ESP ESP 1 Ourense (ESP) 04 JAN 2020 1041
14 3:48.62 Jaap Gerben VELLINGA 28 JUL 1994 NED NED 2 Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund (GER) 19 JAN 2020 1040
15 3:48.71 Stefan CUKOVIC 21 DEC 1997 BIH BIH 1 Atletska dvorana, Beograd (SRB) 18 JAN 2020 1039
16 3:49.27 Michael FERGUSON 18 MAR 1995 GBR GBR 6f1 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 1031
17 3:49.28 Dzmitry IVANENKA 07 JAN 1994 BLR BLR 1 Mogilyov (BLR) 13 JAN 2020 1031
18 3:49.39 Eoin PIERCE 20 MAY 1989 IRL IRL 7f1 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 1030
19 3:49.43 Siarhei PLATONAU 12 DEC 1990 BLR BLR 2 Mogilyov (BLR) 13 JAN 2020 1029
20 3:49.65 Viktor KUK 25 SEP 1989 GER GER 1 Sportleistungszentrum, Hannover (GER) 18 JAN 2020 1026
21 3:49.92 Thomas DESRUMAUX 19 JUL 1994 FRA FRA 1 Liévin (FRA) 15 DEC 2019 1023
22 3:50.19 James MCCRAE 15 APR 1997 GBR GBR 8f1 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 1019
23 3:50.23 James HENEGHAN 26 MAY 1999 GBR GBR 3f1 National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff (GBR) 19 JAN 2020 1019
24 3:50.30 Konstantin KHOLMOGOROV 07 FEB 1996 RUS RUS 1 Chelyabinsk (RUS) 20 DEC 2019 1018
25 3:50.41 Benjamin PIRES 06 JAN 1990 FRA FRA 2 Liévin (FRA) 15 DEC 2019 1016
26 3:50.74 Sergey DUBROVSKIY 20 JAN 1995 RUS RUS 1 Smolensk (RUS) 17 JAN 2020 1012
26 3:50.74 Marcel SCHEELE 14 SEP 1999 CAN CAN 1f1 Thompson Arena, London (CAN) 18 JAN 2020 1012
28 3:50.84 Ben GREENWOOD 24 SEP 1998 GBR GBR 1f1 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 18 JAN 2020 1011
29 3:51.02 Maximilian PINGPANK 17 JUL 1999 GER GER 2 Sportleistungszentrum, Hannover (GER) 18 JAN 2020 1008
30 3:51.33 Ricky LUTAKOME 19 NOV 1999 GBR GBR 4f1 National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff (GBR) 19 JAN 2020 1004
31 3:51.35 Nikita VOLCHENKOV 19 OCT 1991 RUS RUS 2 Smolensk (RUS) 17 JAN 2020 1004
32 3:51.46 Eric LUTZ 1998 CAN CAN 1f1 Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton (CAN) 18 JAN 2020 1003
33 3:51.51 Jorge David TORRE 11 FEB 1998 ESP ESP 1 Zaragoza (ESP) 04 JAN 2020 1002
34 3:51.58 Jonothan KAY 23 MAY 1995 GBR GBR 1 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 11 JAN 2020 1001
35 3:51.84 Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS 26 JUL 1998 CAN CAN 1f1 PEPS de l'Université Laval, Québec (CAN) 07 DEC 2019 998
35 3:51.84 Jan KOKALJ 08 JUL 1997 SLO SLO 2 Olimpijski center, Novo Mesto (SLO) 22 JAN 2020 998
37 3:51.87 Blake MOORE 08 JUN 1998 GBR GBR 1f2 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 997
38 3:51.94 Viktor BAKHAREV 05 MAY 1994 ANA ANA 1 Baykal-Arena, Irkutsk (RUS) 11 JAN 2020 996
39 3:51.97 Max DIETERICH 1999 GER GER 3 Sportleistungszentrum, Hannover (GER) 18 JAN 2020 996
40 3:52.05 Marc TORTELL 26 DEC 1997 GER GER 1 Sportzentrum Kalbach, Frankfurt (GER) 18 JAN 2020 995
41 3:52.08 Uadzim STARSTENKA 03 JAN 1998 BLR BLR 3 Mogilyov (BLR) 13 JAN 2020 995
42 3:52.09 Stefano MASSIMI 20 SEP 1992 ITA ITA 1f1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) 12 JAN 2020 994
43 3:52.10 Elian Numa LÓPEZ IGLESIAS 05 OCT 2000 ESP ESP 2 Ourense (ESP) 04 JAN 2020 994
44 3:52.26 Alex DROVER 16 JAN 1999 CAN CAN 2f1 Thompson Arena, London (CAN) 18 JAN 2020 992
45 3:52.30 Mikhail KOLOKOLENKOV 14 NOV 1995 RUS RUS 3 Smolensk (RUS) 17 JAN 2020 992
46 3:52.35 Luis PASTOR 30 MAY 1996 ESP ESP 1 Zaragoza (ESP) 18 JAN 2020 991
47 3:52.37 Lukas ABELE 11 SEP 1997 GER GER 2 Sportzentrum Kalbach, Frankfurt (GER) 18 JAN 2020 991
48 3:52.46 Eduard ILKOV 02 FEB 1998 RUS RUS Chelyabinsk (RUS) 20 DEC 2019 990
49 3:52.48 Benjamin REYNOLDS 01 OCT 2002 GBR GBR 5f1 National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff (GBR) 19 JAN 2020 989
50 3:52.53 Martin DESMIDT 18 APR 2001 FRA FRA 1f1 Liévin (FRA) 12 JAN 2020 989
51 3:52.60 Siarhei KRAUCHENIA 14 JUN 1996 BLR BLR 4 Mogilyov (BLR) 13 JAN 2020 988
51 3:52.60 Callum CRAWFORD-WALKER 31 MAY 1998 IRL IRL 1f2 National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff (GBR) 19 JAN 2020 988
53 3:52.76 Joseph TUFFIN 24 JUN 1999 GBR GBR 3f2 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 986
53 3:52.76 Andrew WRIGHT 13 SEP 1995 GBR GBR 6f1 National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff (GBR) 19 JAN 2020 986
55 3:52.84 Hugo HOUYEZ 16 DEC 1995 FRA FRA 3 Liévin (FRA) 15 DEC 2019 985
56 3:53.01 Thomas PIQUART 05 JUL 2001 FRA FRA 1 Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 12 DEC 2019 983
57 3:53.03 Aleksandr KUVERIN 14 JUN 1995 RUS RUS 1 St. Petersburg (RUS) 04 JAN 2020 982
58 3:53.18 Dušan BABIĆ 26 DEC 1986 BIH BIH Olimpijski center, Novo Mesto (SLO) 22 JAN 2020 980
59 3:53.19 Aleksandr YAREMCHUK 19 FEB 1995 RUS RUS 2 St. Petersburg (RUS) 04 JAN 2020 980
60 3:53.42 John HOWORTH 21 APR 2000 GBR GBR 5f2 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 977
61 3:53.46 Nikolay LYALIKOV 13 MAR 1992 RUS RUS 3 St. Petersburg (RUS) 04 JAN 2020 977
62 3:53.48 Julius SCHERR 1997 GER GER 3 Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund (GER) 18 JAN 2020 977
63 3:53.57 Nicolas PAVONI 11 NOV 1996 ITA ITA 2f1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) 19 JAN 2020 975
64 3:53.59 Viachaslau SKUDNY 09 NOV 1998 BLR BLR 5 Mogilyov (BLR) 13 JAN 2020 975
65 3:53.61 Bruno BELČIĆ 13 NOV 2000 CRO CRO 3 Olimpijski center, Novo Mesto (SLO) 22 JAN 2020 975
66 3:53.83 Daniel PRESTON 25 AUG 2001 GBR GBR 6f2 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 05 JAN 2020 972
67 3:53.91 Sergey BOLOTOV 09 APR 1996 RUS RUS 5 Smolensk (RUS) 17 JAN 2020 971
68 3:53.92 Ron MACLEAN 2001 CAN CAN 2f1 Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton (CAN) 18 JAN 2020 971
69 3:54.04 Mark PATTON 21 AUG 1997 CAN CAN 1f4 Dennis Fairall Fieldhouse, Windsor (CAN) 11 JAN 2020 969
69 3:54.04 Matt TRAVAGLINI 1993 CAN CAN 3f1 Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton (CAN) 18 JAN 2020 969
71 3:54.07 Aleksey GUSHCHIN 26 JAN 1989 RUS RUS 6 Smolensk (RUS) 17 JAN 2020 969
72 3:54.11 Kilian GRÜNHAGEN 1994 GER GER 4 Sportleistungszentrum, Hannover (GER) 18 JAN 2020 968
73 3:54.17 Vadim OVCHINNIKOV 04 JAN 1996 RUS RUS 2 Chelyabinsk (RUS) 20 DEC 2019 968
74 3:54.45 Carlos PORTO 11 JAN 1993 ESP ESP 3 Ourense (ESP) 04 JAN 2020 964
74 3:54.45 Jonathan DAHLKE 14 DEC 1995 GER GER 1 Leichtathletikhallen Manfort, Leverkusen (GER) 19 JAN 2020 964
76 3:54.55 Robert CHAUVET 1997 CAN CAN 4f1 Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton (CAN) 18 JAN 2020 963
77 3:54.65 Pablo SANCHEZ-VALLADARES 12 NOV 1997 ESP ESP 3 Antequera (ESP) 03 JAN 2020 962
78 3:54.87 Henry JOHNSON 28 OCT 2002 GBR GBR 2 EIS Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield (GBR) 11 JAN 2020 959
78 3:54.87 Omar NUUR 12 JAN 2001 SWE SWE 1f1 Telekonsult Arena, Växjö (SWE) 18 JAN 2020 959
80 3:54.89 Mitchell UBENE 24 JUN 1998 CAN CAN 2f4 Dennis Fairall Fieldhouse, Windsor (CAN) 11 JAN 2020 959
81 3:54.98 Riccardo GADDONI 01 MAY 1999 ITA ITA 3f1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) 19 JAN 2020 957
82 3:55.00 Even BRØNDO DAHL 29 MAR 1994 NOR NOR 1 Stange (NOR) 21 DEC 2019 957
83 3:55.02 Nick D'ALESSANDRO 1998 CAN CAN 3f4 Dennis Fairall Fieldhouse, Windsor (CAN) 11 JAN 2020 957
84 3:55.27 Dimitry MARTINS 03 JUL 1998 FRA FRA 1 San Sebastián (ESP) 18 JAN 2020 954
85 3:55.34 Gauthier CASCALES 10 SEP 1997 FRA FRA 1 Liévin (FRA) 05 JAN 2020 953
86 3:55.41 Romain DESMOUSSEAUX 06 FEB 2001 FRA FRA 2 Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 12 DEC 2019 952
86 3:55.41 Alexey GUSSAROV 18 FEB 1995 KAZ KAZ 1 Athletic Center Olga Rypakova, Ust-Kamenogorsk (KAZ) 18 JAN 2020 952
88 3:55.51 Jorge PUIG 05 APR 1997 ESP ESP 1 Ourense (ESP) 11 JAN 2020 951
89 3:55.53 Abderrahim OUGRA 26 NOV 1999 ESP ESP 1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 10 JAN 2020 950
90 3:55.65 George GROOM 20 OCT 1999 GBR GBR 2f2 National Indoor Athletics Centre, Cardiff (GBR) 19 JAN 2020 949
91 3:55.66 Rakymzhan KELMANOV 20 APR 1998 KAZ KAZ 2 Athletic Center Olga Rypakova, Ust-Kamenogorsk (KAZ) 18 JAN 2020 949
92 3:55.74 Nesim AMSELLEK 08 FEB 1999 ITA ITA 1f1 Palaindoor, Padova (ITA) 12 JAN 2020 948
93 3:55.81 Aleksey BEREZIN 09 OCT 1998 RUS RUS 1 Baykal-Arena, Irkutsk (RUS) 11 JAN 2020 947
93 3:55.81 Miquel DOMENECH 09 FEB 1997 ESP ESP 1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 19 JAN 2020 947
95 3:55.89 Artemiy NIKITIN 26 JUL 1999 RUS RUS 3 Chelyabinsk (RUS) 20 DEC 2019 946
96 3:55.90 Pablo QUIJADA 03 MAR 1998 ESP ESP 1 Valencia (ESP) 18 JAN 2020 946
97 3:55.97 Karlo CIBAN 22 JUL 2000 CRO CRO 1f2 Zagreb (CRO) 18 JAN 2020 945
98 3:56.02 Luis Matteo RICCIARDI 26 OCT 1993 ITA ITA 4f1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) 19 JAN 2020 944
99 3:56.16 Seyedamir ZAMANPOUR 28 AUG 2000 IRI IRI 1 Tehran (IRI) 10 JAN 2020 942
100 3:56.24 Osman JUNUZOVIC 28 SEP 1993 BIH BIH 2 Atletska dvorana, Beograd (SRB) 18 JAN 2020 941