senior outdoor 2020

1500 Metres men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 4:00.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 3:34.53 Josh KERR 08 OCT 1997 GBR GBR 1 Newberg, OR (USA) 31 JUL 2020 1181
2 3:34.89 Mohammed AHMED 05 JAN 1991 CAN CAN 1 Portland, OR (USA) 21 JUL 2020 1176
3 3:35.59 William PAULSON 17 NOV 1994 CAN CAN 2 Newberg, OR (USA) 31 JUL 2020 1166
4 3:35.85 Donavan BRAZIER 15 APR 1997 USA USA 1 Jesuit High School Track, Portland, OR (USA) 03 JUL 2020 1163
5 3:35.93 Marc SCOTT 21 DEC 1993 GBR GBR 2 Portland, OR (USA) 21 JUL 2020 1162
6 3:36.01 Craig ENGELS 01 MAY 1994 USA USA 3 Newberg, OR (USA) 31 JUL 2020 1161
7 3:36.23 Grant FISHER 22 APR 1997 USA USA 3 Portland, OR (USA) 21 JUL 2020 1158
8 3:36.31 Evan JAGER 08 MAR 1989 USA USA 4 Portland, OR (USA) 21 JUL 2020 1157
9 3:36.35 Vincent CIATTEI 21 JAN 1995 USA USA 4 Newberg, OR (USA) 31 JUL 2020 1156
10 3:36.72 Filip SASÍNEK 08 JAN 1996 CZE CZE 1 Atletický stadion města Plzně, Plzen (CZE) 09 AUG 2020 1151
11 3:37.12 Sean MCGORTY 08 MAR 1995 USA USA 5 Portland, OR (USA) 21 JUL 2020 1145
12 3:37.35 Jimmy GRESSIER 04 MAY 1997 FRA FRA 1 Stade Georges Lapeyre, Brive-la-Gaillarde (FRA) 24 JUL 2020 1142
13 3:37.36 William KINCAID 21 SEP 1992 USA USA 6 Portland, OR (USA) 21 JUL 2020 1142
14 3:37.60 Pierrik JOCTEUR-MONROZIER 23 MAR 1998 FRA FRA 1 Stade municipal Les Quéfets, Tournefeuille (FRA) 08 AUG 2020 1139
15 3:38.03 Djilali BEDRANI 01 OCT 1993 FRA FRA 2 Stade municipal Les Quéfets, Tournefeuille (FRA) 08 AUG 2020 1133
16 3:38.16 Ryan HILL 31 JAN 1990 USA USA 7 Portland, OR (USA) 21 JUL 2020 1131
17 3:38.18 Samuel PRAKEL 29 OCT 1994 USA USA 5 Newberg, OR (USA) 31 JUL 2020 1131
18 3:38.33 Ronald KWEMOI 19 SEP 1995 KEN KEN 1f1 Athletics Stadium, Shibetsu (JPN) 04 JUL 2020 1129
19 3:38.57 Ismael DEBJANI 25 SEP 1990 BEL BEL 1f1 Kuortaneen keskusurheilukenttä, Kuortane (FIN) 01 AUG 2020 1126
20 3:38.7h Abel KIPSANG KEN KEN 1 Moi International Sports Centre, Kasarani, Nairobi (KEN) 05 MAR 2020 1124
21 3:38.70 Henry WYNNE 18 APR 1995 USA USA 6 Newberg, OR (USA) 31 JUL 2020 1124
22 3:38.75 Joshua LAY 11 APR 2000 GBR GBR 1f4 Waldstadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1123
23 3:38.83 Mohamed MOHUMED 24 MAR 1999 GER GER 1f5 Willy-Lemkens-Sportpark, Sonsbeck (GER) 19 JUL 2020 1122
24 3:38.88 Topi RAITANEN 07 FEB 1996 FIN FIN 2f1 Kuortaneen keskusurheilukenttä, Kuortane (FIN) 01 AUG 2020 1122
25 3:39.04 Jake HEYWARD 26 APR 1999 GBR GBR 7 Newberg, OR (USA) 31 JUL 2020 1119
26 3:39.05 Jan FRIŠ 19 DEC 1995 CZE CZE 2 Atletický stadion města Plzně, Plzen (CZE) 09 AUG 2020 1119
27 3:39.23 Justus SOGET 22 OCT 1999 KEN KEN 2f1 Athletics Stadium, Shibetsu (JPN) 04 JUL 2020 1117
28 3:39.40 István SZÖGI 12 SEP 1995 HUN HUN 1f1 Iharos Sándor Atlétikai Pálya, Budapest (HUN) 25 JUL 2020 1115
29 3:39.66 Joshua THOMPSON 09 MAY 1993 USA USA 1 Jesuit High School Track, Portland, OR (USA) 30 JUN 2020 1111
29 3:39.66 Lopez LOMONG 01 JAN 1985 USA USA 2 Jesuit High School Track, Portland, OR (USA) 30 JUN 2020 1111
29 3:39.66 Maximilian THORWIRTH 09 JAN 1995 GER GER 1f3 Sportanlage Altkönigblick, Königstein (GER) 25 JUL 2020 1111
32 3:39.70 Karl BEBENDORF 07 MAY 1996 GER GER 2f3 Sportanlage Altkönigblick, Königstein (GER) 25 JUL 2020 1110
33 3:39.74 Marius PROBST 20 AUG 1995 GER GER 2f4 Waldstadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1110
34 3:40.01 Mats HAUGE 16 JUL 1997 NOR NOR 3f1 Kuortaneen keskusurheilukenttä, Kuortane (FIN) 01 AUG 2020 1106
35 3:40.12 Suldan HASSAN 01 APR 1998 SWE SWE 1 Tingvalla IP, Karlstad (SWE) 08 JUL 2020 1105
36 3:40.34 Simas BERTAŠIUS 31 OCT 1993 LTU LTU 1 Palangos Stadionas, Palanga (LTU) 07 AUG 2020 1102
37 3:40.47 Joonas RINNE 20 MAY 1995 FIN FIN 4f1 Kuortaneen keskusurheilukenttä, Kuortane (FIN) 01 AUG 2020 1100
38 3:40.48 Gergő KISS 24 JUL 1995 HUN HUN 2f1 Iharos Sándor Atlétikai Pálya, Budapest (HUN) 25 JUL 2020 1100
39 3:40.52 Ilyas Yonis OSMAN 1999 SOM SOM 3f4 Waldstadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1100
40 3:40.58 Andreas ALMGREN 12 JUN 1995 SWE SWE 1 Sollentuna (SWE) 14 JUN 2020 1099
41 3:40.61 Tim VAN DE VELDE 01 FEB 2000 BEL BEL 1 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 18 JUL 2020 1098
42 3:40.68 Viktor ŠINÁGL 03 JUL 1997 CZE CZE 3 Atletický stadion města Plzně, Plzen (CZE) 09 AUG 2020 1097
43 3:40.69 Kristian Uldbjerg HANSEN 15 AUG 1996 DEN DEN 5f1 Kuortaneen keskusurheilukenttä, Kuortane (FIN) 01 AUG 2020 1097
44 3:40.74 Emil DANIELSSON 05 SEP 1997 SWE SWE 2 Tingvalla IP, Karlstad (SWE) 08 JUL 2020 1097
45 3:40.78 Ignacio FONTES 22 JUN 1998 ESP ESP 1 Nerja (ESP) 04 JUL 2020 1096
46 3:41.03 Nanami ARAI 26 DEC 1994 JPN JPN 2 Aoba Park Athletic Field, Chitose (JPN) 18 JUL 2020 1093
47 3:41.1h Tony KEMBOI 25 MAY 1997 KEN KEN 2 Moi International Sports Centre, Kasarani, Nairobi (KEN) 05 MAR 2020 1092
48 3:41.18 Baptiste MISCHLER 23 NOV 1997 FRA FRA 1f1 Sportanlage Wisacher, Regensdorf (SUI) 08 AUG 2020 1091
49 3:41.30 Mahadi ABDI ALI 08 NOV 1995 NED NED 1 Vught (NED) 01 AUG 2020 1089
50 3:41.46 Mikael JOHNSEN 04 FEB 1992 DEN DEN 6f1 Kuortaneen keskusurheilukenttä, Kuortane (FIN) 01 AUG 2020 1087
51 3:41.65 Yassin BOUIH 24 NOV 1996 ITA ITA 7f1 Kuortaneen keskusurheilukenttä, Kuortane (FIN) 01 AUG 2020 1084
52 3:41.73 Robin VAN RIEL 30 APR 2000 NED NED 2 Vught (NED) 01 AUG 2020 1083
53 3:41.77 Nick WILLIS 25 APR 1983 NZL NZL 1f1 Douglas Track & Field, Auckland (NZL) 23 FEB 2020 1083
54 3:41.81 Rorey HUNTER 02 FEB 1993 AUS AUS 2f1 Douglas Track & Field, Auckland (NZL) 23 FEB 2020 1082
55 3:41.82 Thomas VAN OPPEN 19 SEP 1999 BEL BEL 4f4 Waldstadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1082
55 3:41.82 Tom ELMER 01 APR 1997 SUI SUI 2f1 Sportanlage Wisacher, Regensdorf (SUI) 08 AUG 2020 1082
57 3:41.90 Moa Abounnachat BOLLERØD 02 NOV 2001 NOR NOR 8f1 Kuortaneen keskusurheilukenttä, Kuortane (FIN) 01 AUG 2020 1081
58 3:41.93 Mariano GARCÍA 25 SEP 1997 ESP ESP 1 Castellón (ESP) 29 JUL 2020 1081
58 3:41.93 George MILLS 12 MAY 1999 GBR GBR 3f1 Sportanlage Wisacher, Regensdorf (SUI) 08 AUG 2020 1081
60 3:41.95 Benoit CAMPION 12 FEB 1998 FRA FRA 2f1 Stade de Stehelin, Bordeaux (FRA) 17 JUL 2020 1080
61 3:42.0h Vincent Kibet KETER 11 MAR 2002 KEN KEN 3 Moi International Sports Centre, Kasarani, Nairobi (KEN) 05 MAR 2020 1080
62 3:42.00 Benjamin DE HAAN 27 FEB 1993 NED NED 3 Vught (NED) 01 AUG 2020 1080
63 3:42.08 Mohamed KATIR 17 FEB 1998 ESP ESP 2 Nerja (ESP) 04 JUL 2020 1079
64 3:42.11 Simon SUNDSTRÖM 04 FEB 1998 SWE SWE 2f1 Källbrinks IP, Huddinge (SWE) 11 JUL 2020 1078
65 3:42.19 Nassim HASSAOUS 23 MAR 1994 ESP ESP 2 Castellón (ESP) 29 JUL 2020 1077
66 3:42.41 Raul CELADA 09 SEP 1995 ESP ESP 3 Nerja (ESP) 04 JUL 2020 1074
67 3:42.44 Artur BOSSY 30 APR 1994 ESP ESP 1f1 Gavá (ESP) 29 JUL 2020 1074
68 3:42.47 Sven WAGNER 20 DEC 2001 GER GER 5f4 Waldstadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1074
69 3:42.48 Emil BLOMBERG 09 APR 1992 SWE SWE 3f1 Källbrinks IP, Huddinge (SWE) 11 JUL 2020 1073
70 3:42.49 Eric AVILA 03 OCT 1989 USA USA 8 Newberg, OR (USA) 31 JUL 2020 1073
71 3:42.53 Ruben VERHEYDEN 22 DEC 2000 BEL BEL 4 Vught (NED) 01 AUG 2020 1073
72 3:42.56 Benjamin RUBIO 15 APR 1991 FRA FRA 4f1 Sportanlage Wisacher, Regensdorf (SUI) 08 AUG 2020 1072
73 3:42.6h Cornelius KEMBOI 29 FEB 2000 KEN KEN 4 Moi International Sports Centre, Kasarani, Nairobi (KEN) 05 MAR 2020 1072
74 3:42.60 Pol ORIACH 20 SEP 2002 ESP ESP 2f1 Gavá (ESP) 29 JUL 2020 1072
75 3:42.62 Samuel Fitwi SIBHATU 01 JAN 1997 GER GER 6f4 Waldstadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1072
76 3:42.63 Ahmed ABDELWAHED 26 MAY 1996 ITA ITA 1 Stadio Luigi Muzi, Orvieto (ITA) 31 JUL 2020 1071
77 3:42.67 Ryoji TATEZAWA 16 MAY 1997 JPN JPN 1 Metropolitan Komazawa Stadium, Tokyo (JPN) 24 JUL 2020 1071
78 3:42.84 Domnic Lokinyomo LOBALU 16 AUG 1998 ART ART 5f1 Sportanlage Wisacher, Regensdorf (SUI) 08 AUG 2020 1069
79 3:42.94 Andreas VOJTA 09 JUN 1989 AUT AUT 1 Stadion Juliska, Praha (CZE) 08 JUN 2020 1067
80 3:42.97 Ilya KARNAUKHOV 03 JUL 1999 BLR BLR 1 Regional Sport Complex, Brest (BLR) 16 JUL 2020 1067
81 3:42.99 Julian OAKLEY 23 JUN 1993 NZL NZL 2 Nga Puna Wai Sports Hub, Christchurch (NZL) 08 MAR 2020 1067
82 3:43.00 Hidenori SAKUMA 05 DEC 1999 JPN JPN 2 Metropolitan Komazawa Stadium, Tokyo (JPN) 24 JUL 2020 1067
83 3:43.01 Jelmer VAN DER LINDEN 15 OCT 1996 NED NED 3 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 18 JUL 2020 1066
84 3:43.03 Jacob BOUTERA 29 APR 1996 NOR NOR 1f5 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 15 JUL 2020 1066
85 3:43.09 Balázs VINDICS 28 MAR 1994 HUN HUN 2f1 Egyetemi Stadion, Veszprém (HUN) 09 JUL 2020 1065
86 3:43.33 Steffen BAXHEINRICH 1999 GER GER 7f4 Waldstadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1062
87 3:43.39 Julien WANDERS 18 MAR 1996 SUI SUI 6f1 Sportanlage Wisacher, Regensdorf (SUI) 08 AUG 2020 1061
88 3:43.43 Elias SCHREML 12 OCT 2000 GER GER 8f4 Waldstadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1061
89 3:43.44 Luke YOUNG 23 NOV 2001 AUS AUS 3f1 Douglas Track & Field, Auckland (NZL) 23 FEB 2020 1061
90 3:43.52 Carlos SAEZ 27 JAN 1999 ESP ESP 3f1 Gavá (ESP) 29 JUL 2020 1060
91 3:43.53 Ryohei SAKAGUCHI 05 APR 1997 JPN JPN 3 Aoba Park Athletic Field, Chitose (JPN) 18 JUL 2020 1060
92 3:43.54 Marvin HEINRICH 29 JAN 1997 GER GER 9f4 Waldstadion, Pfungstadt (GER) 01 AUG 2020 1059
93 3:43.56 Joao BUSSOTTI NEVES 10 MAY 1993 ITA ITA 1f1 Stadio Comunale, Bellinzona (SUI) 08 JUL 2020 1059
94 3:43.58 Osama ZOGHLAMI 19 JUN 1994 ITA ITA 1f1 Polisportivo Universitario, Palermo (ITA) 25 JUL 2020 1059
95 3:43.67 Pietro ARESE 08 OCT 1999 ITA ITA 2f1 Stadio Comunale, Bellinzona (SUI) 08 JUL 2020 1058
96 3:43.71 Marc TORTELL 26 DEC 1997 GER GER 1f4 Sportanlage am Weinweg, Regensburg (GER) 25 JUL 2020 1057
97 3:43.81 Maximilian FEIST 1999 GER GER 2f5 Willy-Lemkens-Sportpark, Sonsbeck (GER) 19 JUL 2020 1056
98 3:44.06 Rikuto IJIMA 17 JUL 1997 JPN JPN 4 Aoba Park Athletic Field, Chitose (JPN) 18 JUL 2020 1053
99 3:44.09 Tim VAN DEN BROEKE 10 OCT 1995 NED NED 4 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 18 JUL 2020 1052
99 3:44.09 Ala ZOGHLAMI 19 JUN 1994 ITA ITA 2f1 Polisportivo Universitario, Palermo (ITA) 25 JUL 2020 1052