senior outdoor 2023

1500 Metres men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 4:00.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 3:40.60 Cameron MYERS 09 JUN 2006 AUS AUS 1f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 1098
2 3:42.56 Matthew CLARKE 29 APR 1995 AUS AUS 2f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 1072
3 3:42.81 Jaryd CLIFFORD 05 JUL 1999 AUS AUS 3f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 1069
4 3:44.85 Brad MATHAS 24 JUN 1993 NZL NZL 4f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 1042
5 3:45.75 Archie NOAKES 09 DEC 2004 AUS AUS 5f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 1031
6 3:45.85 José Carlos PINTO 03 MAY 1997 POR POR 1f1 Centro Desportivo Nacional do Jamor, Lisboa (POR) 07 JAN 2023 1029
7 3:46.78 Luke BURROWS 22 AUG 2000 AUS AUS 6f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 1017
8 3:46.91 Tomás SILVA 20 SEP 1998 POR POR 2f1 Centro Desportivo Nacional do Jamor, Lisboa (POR) 07 JAN 2023 1016
9 3:46.92 Edward BEISCHER 13 JAN 1999 AUS AUS 7f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 1016
10 3:47.19 William COLLINS 2001 AUS AUS 8f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 1012
11 3:47.67 Tiago SABINO 26 SEP 2001 POR POR 1 Centro Desportivo Nacional do Jamor, Lisboa (POR) 14 JAN 2023 1006
12 3:48.20 Connor WHITELEY 1999 AUS AUS 9f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 999
13 3:48.64 Callum BURNS 2000 AUS AUS 10f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 994
14 3:49.44 Luke YOUNG 23 NOV 2001 AUS AUS 11f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 983
15 3:49.96 Jonathan HARRIS 2005 AUS AUS 1f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 977
16 3:50.06 Stefan MUSIC 02 AUG 1998 AUS AUS 1f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 976
17 3:50.26 Ben THOMAS 2004 AUS AUS 2f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 973
18 3:50.55 Harry NORMAN 16 MAY 2001 AUS AUS 2f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 969
19 3:50.78 Michael ROEGER 14 MAY 1988 AUS AUS 3f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 967
20 3:51.21 Christopher DALE 29 DEC 1991 AUS AUS 3f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 961
21 3:51.24 Mario LÓPEZ 11 OCT 2001 MEX MEX 1f1 Macrocentro Deportivo León, León (MEX) 27 JAN 2023 961
22 3:51.43 Adam GODDARD 24 JUL 2003 AUS AUS 12f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 958
23 3:51.63 Alexander KWA 2004 AUS AUS 4f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 956
24 3:51.97 Dale CARROLL 26 FEB 1999 AUS AUS 5f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 952
25 3:52.03 Cameron MUSGROVE 10 NOV 1998 AUS AUS 4f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 951
26 3:52.32 Eduardo PESTANA 06 AUG 2002 POR POR 1 RG3 e Centro Desportivo da Madeira, Funchal (POR) 14 JAN 2023 947
27 3:52.96 Callen GOLDSMITH 1999 AUS AUS 6f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 939
28 3:53.15 Lachlan TOWNSEND 2003 AUS AUS 5f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 937
29 3:53.17 Steven LANGDON 26 SEP 1989 NZL NZL 7f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 937
30 3:53.22 Tim LOGAN 10 JAN 1996 AUS AUS 8f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 936
31 3:53.70 Benjamin BISHOP 16 MAY 2001 AUS AUS 6f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 930
32 3:53.79 Tom MCFARLANE 1993 AUS AUS 9f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 929
33 3:53.92 Jack FORER AUS AUS 10f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 928
34 3:54.10 Leandro MONTEIRO 27 JUL 2003 POR POR 2 Centro Desportivo Nacional do Jamor, Lisboa (POR) 14 JAN 2023 925
35 3:54.28 Griffin KELLY 2003 AUS AUS 1f1 Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 923
36 3:54.53 Daniel DREHER 2002 AUS AUS 1f2 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 920
37 3:54.58 Peter GREEN 1993 AUS AUS 11f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 919
38 3:54.61 Nick BAGGOTT 27 DEC 1991 AUS AUS 12f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 919
39 3:54.63 Reece LANGDON 1996 AUS AUS 7f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 919
40 3:54.66 Jeno ASI 2006 AUS AUS 1f3 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 919
41 3:54.77 Obssa YOUSSOUF 18 JUN 1999 AUS AUS 1f1 The Crest Athletics Centre, Sydney (AUS) 02 FEB 2023 917
42 3:54.86 Jack BOWEN AUS AUS 13f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 916
43 3:55.29 Matthew BUCKELL AUS AUS 14f2 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 911
44 3:55.40 Adam PYKE 27 NOV 1995 AUS AUS 13f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 909
45 3:55.68 Jade KITCHING 2006 AUS AUS 8f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 906
46 3:55.76 Sam FOSTER 1994 AUS AUS 2f3 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 905
47 3:55.87 Matt SMITH 27 JUL 1996 AUS AUS 1f1 WA Sports Centre, Perth (AUS) 07 JAN 2023 904
48 3:55.90 Brady MCINTYRE 2002 AUS AUS 2f1 QSAC State Athletics Facility, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 14 JAN 2023 903
49 3:56.34 Max ROSIN 2002 AUS AUS 3f1 The Crest Athletics Centre, Sydney (AUS) 02 FEB 2023 898
50 3:56.66 Jack LUNN 16 OCT 2001 AUS AUS 14f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 894
51 3:56.76 Jack WAIDE AUS AUS 4f1 The Crest Athletics Centre, Sydney (AUS) 02 FEB 2023 893
52 3:56.88 Konsta HÄMÄLÄINEN 08 MAR 1998 FIN FIN 1 Areena, Joensuu (FIN) 21 JAN 2023 892
53 3:57.12 Ethan FORBES 2003 AUS AUS 3f1 QSAC State Athletics Facility, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 14 JAN 2023 889
53 3:57.12 Mikko KAUPPINEN 03 FEB 2003 FIN FIN 2 Areena, Joensuu (FIN) 21 JAN 2023 889
55 3:57.56 Jaco JANSEN VAN RENSBURG 2002 AUS AUS 2f1 WA Sports Centre, Perth (AUS) 07 JAN 2023 883
56 3:57.58 Martin COOPER 1996 AUS AUS 3f2 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 883
57 3:58.19 Zac CONNELL 2003 AUS AUS 1f4 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 876
58 3:58.21 Logan TICKELL 2006 AUS AUS 1 Landy Field, Geelong (AUS) 27 JAN 2023 876
59 3:58.22 Dilan EGODAWATTE 2006 AUS AUS 3f3 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 875
60 3:58.37 Tom MARCH 2003 AUS AUS 9f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 874
61 3:58.41 Harrison MCGILL 1998 AUS AUS 5f1 The Crest Athletics Centre, Sydney (AUS) 02 FEB 2023 873
62 3:58.59 Cooper GILES 2003 AUS AUS 4f3 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 871
63 3:58.89 Joshua AUGUSTINUS 2005 AUS AUS 5f3 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 868
64 3:58.96 Matthew PATTON 2003 AUS AUS 6f3 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 867
65 3:58.98 Mohammad KAMRAN 14 JUN 2001 HKG HKG 1f2 Wan Chai Sports Ground, Hong Kong (HKG) 15 JAN 2023 866
66 3:59.04 Ben KELLY 14 JUN 1996 AUS AUS 7f3 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 866
67 3:59.29 Liam COUGHLAN 1994 AUS AUS 2f4 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 863
68 3:59.35 Joshua JOHNSON 06 MAR 1992 AUS AUS 15f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 862
69 3:59.38 William FREESE 2007 AUS AUS 4f1 QSAC State Athletics Facility, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 14 JAN 2023 862
70 3:59.42 Toby CHIPPENDALE 18 DEC 2006 AUS AUS 3f1 Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 861
71 3:59.52 Max RUSSELL AUS AUS 11f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2023 860
72 3:59.81 Jayden PADGHAM AUS AUS 1f5 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 857
73 3:59.93 João PEREIRA 19 FEB 2003 POR POR 3 Centro Desportivo Nacional do Jamor, Lisboa (POR) 14 JAN 2023 855
74 3:59.97 Bailey GILES AUS AUS 3f4 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 855
75 3:59.98 Ky DAVIES 2001 AUS AUS 8f3 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 855
76 4:00.00 Patrick HAGAN 18 NOV 1993 AUS AUS 4f4 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 24 JAN 2023 854