senior indoor 2020

800 Metres men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 1:56.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 1:44.22 Donavan BRAZIER 15 APR 1997 USA USA 1 Armory Track, New York, NY (USA) 08 FEB 2020 1256
2 1:45.39 Marc REUTHER 23 JUN 1996 GER GER 1f1 Leichtathletik-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 02 FEB 2020 1219
3 1:45.70 Bryce HOPPEL 05 SEP 1997 USA USA 2 Armory Track, New York, NY (USA) 08 FEB 2020 1210
4 1:45.86 Collins KIPRUTO 12 APR 1994 KEN KEN 1 Arena, Toruń (POL) 08 FEB 2020 1205
5 1:46.01 Adam KSZCZOT 02 SEP 1989 POL POL 2 Arena, Toruń (POL) 08 FEB 2020 1200
5 1:46.01 Isaiah HARRIS 18 OCT 1996 USA USA 3 Armory Track, New York, NY (USA) 08 FEB 2020 1200
7 1:46.05 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI 13 JUN 1987 POL POL 3 Arena, Toruń (POL) 08 FEB 2020 1199
8 1:46.20 Balázs VINDICS 28 MAR 1994 HUN HUN 1f3 BOK Csarnok, Budapest (HUN) 23 FEB 2020 1194
9 1:46.31 Mariano GARCÍA 25 SEP 1997 ESP ESP 3 Gallur, Madrid (ESP) 21 FEB 2020 1191
10 1:46.38 Mostafa SMAILI 09 JAN 1997 MAR MAR 1 Messehalle, Karlsruhe (GER) 31 JAN 2020 1189
11 1:46.47 Cornelius TUWEI 24 MAY 1993 KEN KEN 5 Arena, Toruń (POL) 08 FEB 2020 1186
12 1:46.51 Mateusz BORKOWSKI 02 APR 1997 POL POL 6 Arena, Toruń (POL) 08 FEB 2020 1185
13 1:46.60 Adrián BEN 04 AUG 1998 ESP ESP 5 Gallur, Madrid (ESP) 21 FEB 2020 1182
14 1:46.84 Andrew OSAGIE 19 FEB 1988 GBR GBR 1h2 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 22 FEB 2020 1175
15 1:46.89 Guy LEARMONTH 24 APR 1992 GBR GBR 1 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 23 FEB 2020 1173
16 1:47.01 Eric NZIKWINKUNDA 18 MAR 1997 BDI BDI 1f1 Velódromo Luis Puig, Valencia (ESP) 07 FEB 2020 1170
16 1:47.01 Brannon KIDDER 18 NOV 1993 USA USA 4 Armory Track, New York, NY (USA) 08 FEB 2020 1170
18 1:47.11 Amel TUKA 09 JAN 1991 BIH BIH 7 Arena, Toruń (POL) 08 FEB 2020 1167
19 1:47.12 Isaiah JEWETT 06 FEB 1997 USA USA 1f1 Sports Performance Center, Lubbock, TX (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1166
20 1:47.21 Robert FARKEN 20 SEP 1997 GER GER 2f1 Leichtathletik-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 02 FEB 2020 1164
20 1:47.21 Piers COPELAND 26 NOV 1998 GBR GBR 3 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 23 FEB 2020 1164
22 1:47.22 Pablo SANCHEZ-VALLADARES 12 NOV 1997 ESP ESP 2f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 19 FEB 2020 1163
23 1:47.26 Josh HOEY 01 NOV 1999 USA USA 1f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1162
24 1:47.27 Konstantin KHOLMOGOROV 07 FEB 1996 RUS RUS 1f2 LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) 09 FEB 2020 1162
25 1:47.29 Javier MIRON 13 DEC 1999 ESP ESP 3f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 19 FEB 2020 1161
26 1:47.30 Andreas KRAMER 13 APR 1997 SWE SWE 8 Arena, Toruń (POL) 08 FEB 2020 1161
27 1:47.37 Filip ŠNEJDR 16 APR 1995 CZE CZE 9 Arena, Toruń (POL) 08 FEB 2020 1159
27 1:47.37 Josh KERR 08 OCT 1997 GBR GBR 4 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 23 FEB 2020 1159
29 1:47.40 Elliot GILES 26 MAY 1994 GBR GBR 5 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 15 FEB 2020 1158
30 1:47.43 Eliott CRESTAN 22 FEB 1999 BEL BEL 6 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 15 FEB 2020 1157
31 1:47.48 Tamás KAZI 16 MAY 1985 HUN HUN 2f3 BOK Csarnok, Budapest (HUN) 23 FEB 2020 1155
32 1:47.51 Žan RUDOLF 09 MAY 1993 SLO SLO 2 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 05 FEB 2020 1154
33 1:47.52 Tshepo TSHITE 05 JAN 1997 RSA RSA 2f1 Arena-Sportpark, Düsseldorf (GER) 04 FEB 2020 1154
33 1:47.52 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE 11 MAY 1992 FRA FRA 2 Sätrahallen, Stockholm (SWE) 11 FEB 2020 1154
35 1:47.57 Lukáš HODBOĎ 02 MAR 1996 CZE CZE 3 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 05 FEB 2020 1153
36 1:47.59 Clayton MURPHY 26 FEB 1995 USA USA 1 JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem, NC (USA) 08 FEB 2020 1152
37 1:47.68 Dylan CAPWELL 01 JUL 1995 USA USA 2f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1149
38 1:47.73 Simone BARONTINI 05 JAN 1999 ITA ITA 4 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 05 FEB 2020 1148
39 1:47.77 Alex BOTTERILL 18 JAN 2000 GBR GBR 7 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 15 FEB 2020 1147
40 1:47.81 Yevhen HUTSOL 13 MAY 1990 UKR UKR 5 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 05 FEB 2020 1145
41 1:47.86 Abraham ALVARADO 04 AUG 1995 USA USA 3 Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) 15 FEB 2020 1144
42 1:47.87 Álvaro DE ARRIBA 02 JUN 1994 ESP ESP 2 Messehalle, Karlsruhe (GER) 31 JAN 2020 1144
43 1:47.88 Devin DIXON 22 SEP 1997 USA USA 1f2 Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium, College Station, TX (USA) 22 FEB 2020 1143
44 1:47.93 Carlton ORANGE 11 MAR 1997 USA USA 2f1 Sports Performance Center, Lubbock, TX (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1142
44 1:47.93 Erik SOWINSKI 21 DEC 1989 USA USA 5 Armory Track, New York, NY (USA) 08 FEB 2020 1142
46 1:48.03 Joakim ANDERSSON 19 OCT 1992 SWE SWE 4 Sätrahallen, Stockholm (SWE) 11 FEB 2020 1139
47 1:48.06 Maarten PLAUM 01 MAR 1996 NED NED 3f1 Leichtathletik-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 02 FEB 2020 1138
48 1:48.17 Cooper WILLIAMS 09 MAR 1988 USA USA 1f1 Gladstein Fieldhouse Indiana Un., Bloomington, IN (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1135
48 1:48.17 Marvin HEINRICH 29 JAN 1997 GER GER 4f1 Leichtathletik-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 02 FEB 2020 1135
50 1:48.22 Jaxson HOEY 27 DEC 1997 USA USA 3f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1133
51 1:48.31 Eduardo ROMERO 27 JAN 1999 ESP ESP 4f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 19 FEB 2020 1130
52 1:48.37 Nikolay VERBITSKIY 16 DEC 1995 RUS RUS 1h3 LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) 25 FEB 2020 1129
53 1:48.39 Tomáš VYSTRK 21 SEP 1993 CZE CZE 3 Tunel SSK Vítkovice, Ostrava (CZE) 23 FEB 2020 1128
54 1:48.46 Abedin MUJEZINOVIC 02 JUN 1993 BIH BIH 7 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) 05 FEB 2020 1126
55 1:48.47 Timo BENITZ 24 DEC 1991 GER GER 5f1 Leichtathletik-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 02 FEB 2020 1126
56 1:48.50 John RIVERA 02 DEC 1998 PUR PUR 2f1 Gladstein Fieldhouse Indiana Un., Bloomington, IN (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1125
56 1:48.50 Takieddine HEDEILLI 06 JUN 1996 ALG ALG 3f1 Sports Performance Center, Lubbock, TX (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1125
58 1:48.51 Hakim SALEH 26 MAY 1996 CZE CZE 4 Tunel SSK Vítkovice, Ostrava (CZE) 23 FEB 2020 1124
59 1:48.55 Michael SARUNI 18 JUN 1995 KEN KEN 3 Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 14 FEB 2020 1123
60 1:48.60 Daniel NIXON 1998 USA USA 4f1 Sports Performance Center, Lubbock, TX (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1122
61 1:48.68 Alex AMANKWAH 02 MAR 1992 GHA GHA 2 JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem, NC (USA) 08 FEB 2020 1119
62 1:48.72 Robin ROHLÉN 05 MAY 1990 SWE SWE 3 Telekonsult Arena, Växjö (SWE) 23 FEB 2020 1118
63 1:48.73 Andreas BUBE 13 JUL 1987 DEN DEN 2 Liikuntamylly, Helsinki (FIN) 09 FEB 2020 1118
64 1:48.77 Catalin TECUCEANU 09 SEP 1999 ROU ROU 1f1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) 26 JAN 2020 1117
65 1:48.80 Harun ABDA 01 JAN 1990 USA USA 4 Armory Track, New York, NY (USA) 25 JAN 2020 1116
65 1:48.80 Zak CURRAN 17 DEC 1993 IRL IRL 2f2 Dusika-Halle, Wien (AUT) 01 FEB 2020 1116
67 1:48.82 Christian VON EITZEN 01 JAN 1997 GER GER 6f1 Leichtathletik-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 02 FEB 2020 1115
68 1:48.83 Jan FRIŠ 19 DEC 1995 CZE CZE 2f1 Dusika-Halle, Wien (AUT) 01 FEB 2020 1115
69 1:48.84 Mohand Zine KHELAF 1998 CAN CAN 1f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 15 FEB 2020 1115
70 1:48.91 Abbas ABBKAR USA USA 1f3 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) 14 FEB 2020 1113
71 1:48.95 Sergey DUBROVSKIY 20 JAN 1995 RUS RUS 2f2 LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) 09 FEB 2020 1111
72 1:48.97 Pol MOYA 09 DEC 1996 AND AND 5f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 19 FEB 2020 1111
73 1:48.98 Danil PEREMETOV 18 MAR 1995 RUS RUS 3f2 LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) 09 FEB 2020 1110
74 1:49.00 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH 22 OCT 1992 KEN KEN 4 Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 14 FEB 2020 1110
75 1:49.03 Craig ENGELS 01 MAY 1994 USA USA 3 JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem, NC (USA) 08 FEB 2020 1109
76 1:49.04 Sven CEPUŠ 09 DEC 1999 CRO CRO 5f1 Sports Performance Center, Lubbock, TX (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1109
77 1:49.09 Akeen COLLEY 1998 JAM JAM 2f3 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) 14 FEB 2020 1107
78 1:49.12 Festus LAGAT 10 OCT 1996 KEN KEN 3f1 Gladstein Fieldhouse Indiana Un., Bloomington, IN (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1106
79 1:49.13 Márton PÁPAI 10 APR 1995 HUN HUN 3f3 BOK Csarnok, Budapest (HUN) 23 FEB 2020 1106
80 1:49.17 Hugo ARLABOSSE 10 MAR 1999 FRA FRA 1f2 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 15 FEB 2020 1105
80 1:49.17 Gergő KISS 24 JUL 1995 HUN HUN 4f3 BOK Csarnok, Budapest (HUN) 23 FEB 2020 1105
82 1:49.22 Ignacio FONTES 22 JUN 1998 ESP ESP 2 Velódromo Luis Puig, Valencia (ESP) 01 FEB 2020 1103
82 1:49.22 Gabriele AQUARO 02 APR 1997 ITA ITA 2f2 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) 23 FEB 2020 1103
84 1:49.24 Stephen EVANS 1996 CAN CAN 4f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1103
84 1:49.24 Dennis BIEDERBICK 09 AUG 1997 GER GER 1f2 Leichtathletik-Halle, Erfurt (GER) 02 FEB 2020 1103
84 1:49.24 Clement DHAINAUT 22 JAN 1997 FRA FRA 2 Salle Jean Poczobut, Reims (FRA) 05 FEB 2020 1103
87 1:49.26 Aurele VANDEPUTTE 14 MAY 1995 BEL BEL 1f2 Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Gent (BEL) 16 FEB 2020 1102
87 1:49.26 Alberto GUERRERO 04 APR 1995 ESP ESP 6f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) 19 FEB 2020 1102
89 1:49.29 Dejon DEVROE USA USA 1 U-M Indoor Track, Ann Arbor, MI (USA) 01 FEB 2020 1101
90 1:49.33 Igor RASHCHUPKIN 03 SEP 1997 RUS RUS 4f2 LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) 09 FEB 2020 1100
91 1:49.34 Jonathan MOORE USA USA 2h1 Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) 14 FEB 2020 1100
92 1:49.39 Kasique Denzel OLIVER 25 NOV 1995 VIN VIN 2f2 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 15 FEB 2020 1098
93 1:49.40 Anthony HAWTHORNE USA USA 2f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) 15 FEB 2020 1098
94 1:49.43 Kieran TAYLOR USA USA 3f3 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) 14 FEB 2020 1097
95 1:49.46 Aaron BOTTERMAN 01 MAY 1994 BEL BEL 2f2 Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Gent (BEL) 16 FEB 2020 1096
96 1:49.50 George MILLS 12 MAY 1999 GBR GBR 1f1 Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London (GBR) 29 JAN 2020 1095
97 1:49.51 Quamel PRINCE 20 APR 1994 GUY GUY 1f1 JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem, NC (USA) 07 FEB 2020 1095
97 1:49.51 Justin PACIFICO USA USA 4 JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem, NC (USA) 08 FEB 2020 1095
97 1:49.51 Daniel HOWELLS 28 FEB 2002 GBR GBR 5 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) 23 FEB 2020 1095
100 1:49.53 Spencer THOMAS 26 AUG 1997 GBR GBR 2f1 Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London (GBR) 29 JAN 2020 1094