30 MAR 2019 14:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 365 Joshua CHEPTEGEI UGA UGA 31:40
2 369 Jacob KIPLIMO UGA UGA 31:44
3 272 Geoffrey KAMWOROR KEN KEN 31:55
4 189 Aron KIFLE ERI ERI 32:04
5 209 Selemon BAREGA ETH ETH 32:16
6 273 Rhonex KIPRUTO KEN KEN 32:17
7 360 Thomas Ayeko UGA UGA 32:25
8 210 Andamlak BELIHU ETH ETH 32:29
9 129 Thierry Ndikumwenayo BDI BDI 32:29
10 359 Joel Ayeko UGA UGA 32:32
11 128 Rodrigue Kwizera BDI BDI 32:37
12 364 Albert CHEMUTAI UGA UGA 32:46
13 283 Richard YATOR KEN KEN 32:51
14 131 Onesphore Nzikwinkunda BDI BDI 32:56
15 213 Abdi Fufa ETH ETH 33:01
16 329 Lesiba Precious MASHELE RSA RSA 33:05
17 348 Robel Fsiha SWE SWE 33:06
18 218 Mogos TUEMAY ETH ETH 33:06
19 141 Birhanu BALEW BRN BRN 33:08
20 198 Ouassim OUMAIZ ESP ESP 33:10
21 277 Rodgers KWEMOI KEN KEN 33:11
22 185 Filmon Ande ERI ERI 33:12
23 146 Albert ROP BRN BRN 33:15
24 144 Dawit FIKADU BRN BRN 33:18
25 215 Enyew Mekonnen ETH ETH 33:23
26 358 Aras KAYA TUR TUR 33:25
27 370 Maxwell Rotich UGA UGA 33:28
28 186 Awet Habte ERI ERI 33:32
29 187 Yemane Haileselassie ERI ERI 33:33
30 122 Brett ROBINSON AUS AUS 33:34
31 192 Mehari Tsegay ERI ERI 33:35
32 356 Joseph Tiophil Panga TAN TAN 33:37
33 383 Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR USA USA 33:46
34 382 Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI USA USA 33:47
35 350 Napoleon SOLOMON SWE SWE 33:49
36 232 Patrick Dever GBR GBR 33:49
37 275 Amos KIRUI KEN KEN 33:53
38 120 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS AUS 33:56
39 212 Bonsa Dida ETH ETH 33:57
40 196 Fernando CARRO ESP ESP 33:58
41 324 Rui Teixeira POR POR 33:58
42 339 Noel Hitimana RWA RWA 33:59
43 237 Mahamed Mahamed GBR GBR 34:01
44 274 Evans Keitany Kiptum KEN KEN 34:03
45 307 Matt BAXTER NZL NZL 34:03
46 338 Theophile Bigirimana RWA RWA 34:08
47 340 Felicien Muhitira RWA RWA 34:11
48 354 Faraja Damas Lazaro TAN TAN 34:12
49 228 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lévisse FRA FRA 34:12
50 234 Adam Hickey GBR GBR 34:12
51 355 Marco Monko TAN TAN 34:14
52 321 José Luis Rojas PER PER 34:15
53 195 Hamid Ben Daoud ESP ESP 34:17
54 134 Sesebo Matlapeng BOT BOT 34:17
55 124 Harry Summers AUS AUS 34:23
56 127 Olivier Irabaruta BDI BDI 34:25
57 233 Oliver Fox GBR GBR 34:27
58 334 Pakiso Mthembu RSA RSA 34:27
59 377 Hillary BOR USA USA 34:29
60 351 Francis Damiano Damasi TAN TAN 34:33
61 252 Seán TOBIN IRL IRL 34:33
62 121 Jack Rayner AUS AUS 34:33
63 240 Ross Millington GBR GBR 34:35
64 256 Yuta BANDO JPN JPN 34:35
65 197 Ayad LAMDASSEM ESP ESP 34:42
66 332 Thabang Mosiako RSA RSA 34:43
67 179 Adbi Hakin ULAD DEN DEN 34:43
68 376 Emmanuel BOR USA USA 34:43
69 333 Ryan Mphahlele RSA RSA 34:50
70 224 Michael GRAS FRA FRA 34:51
71 191 Tesfu Tewelde ERI ERI 34:52
72 384 Leonard Korir USA USA 34:53
73 266 Yusuke TAMURA JPN JPN 34:54
74 132 Rapula Diphoko BOT BOT 34:57
75 380 Mason FERLIC USA USA 34:59
76 157 Ben PREISNER CAN CAN 35:01
77 261 Yuhi Nakaya JPN JPN 35:01
78 200 Juan Antonio PÉREZ ESP ESP 35:04
79 267 Kosei YAMAGUCHI JPN JPN 35:04
80 170 Ole HESSELBJERG DEN DEN 35:04
81 155 Rory Linkletter CAN CAN 35:05
82 106 Federico Bruno ARG ARG 35:07
83 342 Christophe Tuyishimire RWA RWA 35:08
84 108 Jamal Abdelmaji EISA MOHAMMED ART ART 35:09
85 347 Abdi Daud Roble SOM SOM 35:11
86 391 Canisious Nyamutsita ZIM ZIM 35:12
87 352 Gabriel Gerald GEAY TAN TAN 35:16
88 320 Omar Ramos PER PER 35:17
89 140 Zelalem BACHA BRN BRN 35:18
90 158 Yves Sikubwabo CAN CAN 35:21
91 259 Yohei Komatsu JPN JPN 35:24
92 177 Jacob Simonsen DEN DEN 35:24
93 169 Peter Glans DEN DEN 35:26
94 113 Jack Bruce AUS AUS 35:32
95 136 Johnatas De Oliveira BRA BRA 35:34
96 150 Ehab El-Sandali CAN CAN 35:35
97 313 Peter Wheeler NZL NZL 35:38
98 262 Yusuke Nishiyama JPN JPN 35:42
99 227 Mohammed Moussaoui FRA FRA 35:53
100 181 Ahmed Moharram EGY EGY 35:54
101 153 John GAY CAN CAN 35:58
102 373 Nicolás CUESTAS URU URU 36:04
103 168 Mikkel DAHL-JESSEN DEN DEN 36:06
104 250 Kevin Dooney IRL IRL 36:09
105 137 Glenison Gilbert de Carvalho BRA BRA 36:10
106 241 Luke Traynor GBR GBR 36:13
107 159 Mike Tate CAN CAN 36:14
108 353 Emanuel Giniki Gisamoda TAN TAN 36:18
109 312 Callan Moody NZL NZL 36:23
110 138 Andre Ramos BRA BRA 36:28
111 389 Edward Mwanza ZAM ZAM 36:28
112 303 Thomas Shigwedha NAM NAM 36:36
113 161 Juan Quijada CHI CHI 36:50
114 165 Jianqi Peng CHN CHN 36:52
115 174 Thijs NIJHUIS DEN DEN 36:53
116 285 Jānis Višķers LAT LAT 36:56
117 325 Adrian Garcea ROU ROU 37:03
118 302 Mohammad Dookun MRI MRI 37:29
119 316 Juan Huaman PER PER 37:48
120 344 Gaylord Silly SEY SEY 37:53
121 336 Kabelo Seboko RSA RSA 38:14
122 290 Nader Jaber LBN LBN 38:14
123 112 Otmane NAIT HAMMOU ART ART 38:23
124 164 Amu Mao CHN CHN 38:41
125 371 Vasyl Koval UKR UKR 38:44
126 284 Zhoodar Kochkonbaev KGZ KGZ 38:52
127 306 Joshua Baan NZL NZL 38:56
128 269 Said Sulaymanov KAZ KAZ 38:58
129 343 Iven Moise SEY SEY 39:01
130 301 Andrew Grech MLT MLT 39:07
131 193 Oscar Antonio ALDANA ESA ESA 39:23
132 162 Shaobo Cao CHN CHN 39:29
133 291 Imad Jizzini LBN LBN 39:29
134 247 Wan Chun WONG HKG HKG 39:35
135 163 Yuxi Luo CHN CHN 39:52
136 304 Omar Bachir NIG NIG 40:05
137 248 Yadav Anil Kumar IND IND 40:53
138 294 Ali Wayzani LBN LBN 41:08
139 133 Tholego Keitshekile BOT BOT 41:51
142 Hassan Chani BRN BRN DQ
135 Nicolas Antonio da Silva BRA BRA DNF
286 Mohamed Hrezi LBA LBA DNS
118 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS AUS DNS
331 Rantso Mokopane RSA RSA DNS