10,000 Metres Race Walk Boys

IAAF World U18 Championships Nairobi 2017

KENYA Nairobi (Kasarani), KENYA 12 JUL 2017 - 16 JUL 2017

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sanjay Kumar INDIAIND 3:44.76
2 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 3:44.91
3 Meseret Ayelign ETHIOPIAETH 4:07.95
4 Minda Lagide ETHIOPIAETH 4:08.18
5 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 4:08.54
6 Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 4:12.34
7 Abdelrahman Tolba EGYPTEGY 4:13.14
8 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 4:14.94
9 Carlos Emiliano Mercenario MEXICOMEX 4:15.70
10 Sebastián Merchán COLOMBIACOL 4:15.99
11 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 4:16.12
12 Haifeng Qian PR OF CHINACHN 4:16.14
13 Salavat Ilkayev Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 4:16.30
14 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 4:16.43
15 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 4:16.45
16 Sergey Kozhevnikov Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 4:16.67
17 Azad Ertas TURKEYTUR 4:16.69
18 Selman Ilhan TURKEYTUR 4:16.95
19 Saúl Mena MEXICOMEX 4:17.33
20 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 4:17.71
21 Hilmar Díaz PERUPER 4:18.07
22 Kevin Andrés Farez ECUADORECU 4:18.32
23 Darwin Omar Coarita BOLIVIABOL 4:18.64
24 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 4:18.69
25 Mehdi Abidi ALGERIAALG 4:19.31
26 Ryan Gognies FRANCEFRA 4:28.14
27 Johannes Frenzl GERMANYGER 4:28.49
28 Jan Stramka GERMANYGER 4:28.94
29 Ľubomír Kubiš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 4:41.62
30 Yuriy Zamryha UKRAINEUKR 4:41.96
31 Daniel Kovác SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 4:41.97
32 Armin Shahmaleki ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 4:53.78
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sanjay Kumar INDIAIND 7:50.07
2 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 7:50.43
3 Meseret Ayelign ETHIOPIAETH 8:12.01
4 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 8:12.98
5 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 8:18.24
6 Salavat Ilkayev Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 8:18.51
7 Sergey Kozhevnikov Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 8:18.85
8 Carlos Emiliano Mercenario MEXICOMEX 8:21.55
9 Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 8:22.03
10 Sebastián Merchán COLOMBIACOL 8:22.32
11 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 8:22.56
12 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 8:22.58
13 Saúl Mena MEXICOMEX 8:26.75
14 Selman Ilhan TURKEYTUR 8:27.42
15 Haifeng Qian PR OF CHINACHN 8:27.67
16 Azad Ertas TURKEYTUR 8:28.15
17 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 8:30.00
18 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 8:32.36
19 Kevin Andrés Farez ECUADORECU 8:34.67
20 Minda Lagide ETHIOPIAETH 8:35.40
21 Hilmar Díaz PERUPER 8:40.14
22 Abdelrahman Tolba EGYPTEGY 8:43.28
23 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 8:43.62
24 Darwin Omar Coarita BOLIVIABOL 8:44.56
25 Mehdi Abidi ALGERIAALG 8:51.70
26 Ryan Gognies FRANCEFRA 8:59.49
27 Johannes Frenzl GERMANYGER 9:07.25
28 Jan Stramka GERMANYGER 9:11.46
29 Ľubomír Kubiš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 9:24.39
30 Daniel Kovác SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 9:24.87
31 Yuriy Zamryha UKRAINEUKR 9:33.83
32 Armin Shahmaleki ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 9:59.49
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sanjay Kumar INDIAIND 12:03.91
2 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 12:04.25
3 Meseret Ayelign ETHIOPIAETH 12:25.91
4 Salavat Ilkayev Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 12:25.98
5 Sergey Kozhevnikov Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 12:26.26
6 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 12:26.37
7 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 12:26.73
8 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 12:30.14
9 Sebastián Merchán COLOMBIACOL 12:30.46
10 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 12:31.21
11 Carlos Emiliano Mercenario MEXICOMEX 12:31.74
12 Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 12:44.09
13 Saúl Mena MEXICOMEX 12:44.87
14 Haifeng Qian PR OF CHINACHN 12:47.64
15 Selman Ilhan TURKEYTUR 12:49.96
16 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 12:51.04
17 Kevin Andrés Farez ECUADORECU 12:58.80
18 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 13:05.32
19 Azad Ertas TURKEYTUR 13:07.10
20 Hilmar Díaz PERUPER 13:09.69
21 Abdelrahman Tolba EGYPTEGY 13:11.75
22 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 13:12.97
23 Darwin Omar Coarita BOLIVIABOL 13:27.79
24 Mehdi Abidi ALGERIAALG 13:30.08
25 Ryan Gognies FRANCEFRA 13:34.37
26 Minda Lagide ETHIOPIAETH 13:34.67
27 Johannes Frenzl GERMANYGER 13:57.52
28 Ľubomír Kubiš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 14:07.23
29 Daniel Kovác SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 14:07.53
30 Jan Stramka GERMANYGER 14:08.37
31 Yuriy Zamryha UKRAINEUKR 14:29.28
32 Armin Shahmaleki ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 15:22.47
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 16:22.77
2 Salavat Ilkayev Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 16:31.20
3 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 16:31.45
4 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 16:31.91
5 Sergey Kozhevnikov Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 16:32.37
6 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 16:44.58
7 Sebastián Merchán COLOMBIACOL 16:44.96
8 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 16:47.32
9 Meseret Ayelign ETHIOPIAETH 16:48.67
10 Carlos Emiliano Mercenario MEXICOMEX 17:04.30
11 Haifeng Qian PR OF CHINACHN 17:09.11
12 Saúl Mena MEXICOMEX 17:09.30
13 Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 17:10.43
14 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 17:11.56
15 Selman Ilhan TURKEYTUR 17:21.76
16 Kevin Andrés Farez ECUADORECU 17:34.79
17 Hilmar Díaz PERUPER 17:43.06
18 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 17:45.34
19 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 17:50.47
20 Azad Ertas TURKEYTUR 17:50.59
21 Abdelrahman Tolba EGYPTEGY 18:03.78
22 Ryan Gognies FRANCEFRA 18:11.22
23 Mehdi Abidi ALGERIAALG 18:11.59
24 Darwin Omar Coarita BOLIVIABOL 18:12.59
25 Sanjay Kumar INDIAIND 18:20.87
26 Ľubomír Kubiš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 18:49.00
27 Daniel Kovác SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 18:49.31
28 Johannes Frenzl GERMANYGER 18:50.83
29 Minda Lagide ETHIOPIAETH 19:07.04
30 Yuriy Zamryha UKRAINEUKR 19:27.65
31 Armin Shahmaleki ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 20:42.14
Jan Stramka GERMANYGER
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 20:35.58
2 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 20:35.80
3 Salavat Ilkayev Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 20:36.18
4 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 20:40.24
5 Sergey Kozhevnikov Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 20:40.40
6 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 20:57.46
7 Sebastián Merchán COLOMBIACOL 20:58.45
8 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 21:06.75
9 Meseret Ayelign ETHIOPIAETH 21:24.50
10 Carlos Emiliano Mercenario MEXICOMEX 21:32.49
11 Saúl Mena MEXICOMEX 21:32.52
12 Haifeng Qian PR OF CHINACHN 21:32.81
13 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 21:33.69
14 Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 21:40.14
15 Selman Ilhan TURKEYTUR 22:03.26
16 Kevin Andrés Farez ECUADORECU 22:12.79
17 Hilmar Díaz PERUPER 22:15.14
18 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 22:20.92
19 Azad Ertas TURKEYTUR 22:25.37
20 Sanjay Kumar INDIAIND 22:31.87
21 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 22:39.54
22 Ryan Gognies FRANCEFRA 22:53.37
23 Mehdi Abidi ALGERIAALG 22:57.27
24 Darwin Omar Coarita BOLIVIABOL 22:58.15
25 Ľubomír Kubiš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 23:28.93
26 Daniel Kovác SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 23:29.41
27 Johannes Frenzl GERMANYGER 23:50.65
28 Abdelrahman Tolba EGYPTEGY 24:23.38
29 Yuriy Zamryha UKRAINEUKR 24:27.01
30 Minda Lagide ETHIOPIAETH 24:55.79
31 Armin Shahmaleki ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 25:53.20
Jan Stramka GERMANYGER
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 24:49.48
2 Salavat Ilkayev Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 24:49.71
3 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 24:49.81
4 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 24:50.23
5 Sergey Kozhevnikov Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 24:50.45
6 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 25:13.64
7 Sebastián Merchán COLOMBIACOL 25:16.26
8 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 25:31.79
9 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 25:57.21
10 Haifeng Qian PR OF CHINACHN 25:57.99
11 Carlos Emiliano Mercenario MEXICOMEX 26:02.48
12 Saúl Mena MEXICOMEX 26:02.57
13 Meseret Ayelign ETHIOPIAETH 26:04.94
14 Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 26:10.54
15 Hilmar Díaz PERUPER 26:39.30
16 Selman Ilhan TURKEYTUR 26:44.79
17 Kevin Andrés Farez ECUADORECU 26:51.05
18 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 27:01.63
19 Azad Ertas TURKEYTUR 27:04.57
20 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 27:32.54
21 Darwin Omar Coarita BOLIVIABOL 27:38.67
22 Ryan Gognies FRANCEFRA 27:40.18
23 Mehdi Abidi ALGERIAALG 27:46.17
24 Ľubomír Kubiš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 28:04.21
25 Daniel Kovác SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 28:10.20
26 Abdelrahman Tolba EGYPTEGY 28:49.59
27 Johannes Frenzl GERMANYGER 28:54.98
28 Yuriy Zamryha UKRAINEUKR 29:32.28
29 Armin Shahmaleki ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 31:02.87
30 Minda Lagide ETHIOPIAETH 31:10.39
Jan Stramka GERMANYGER
Sanjay Kumar INDIAIND
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 29:03.16
2 Salavat Ilkayev Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 29:03.23
3 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 29:03.38
4 Sergey Kozhevnikov Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 29:03.51
5 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 29:03.90
6 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 29:29.19
7 Sebastián Merchán COLOMBIACOL 29:40.00
8 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 30:00.60
9 Haifeng Qian PR OF CHINACHN 30:23.82
10 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 30:25.14
11 Carlos Emiliano Mercenario MEXICOMEX 30:36.22
12 Saúl Mena MEXICOMEX 30:36.96
13 Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 30:42.30
14 Meseret Ayelign ETHIOPIAETH 31:06.17
15 Hilmar Díaz PERUPER 31:14.54
16 Kevin Andrés Farez ECUADORECU 31:34.47
17 Azad Ertas TURKEYTUR 31:46.18
18 Selman Ilhan TURKEYTUR 31:46.30
19 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 31:47.75
20 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 32:21.03
21 Darwin Omar Coarita BOLIVIABOL 32:23.56
22 Ryan Gognies FRANCEFRA 32:37.00
23 Mehdi Abidi ALGERIAALG 32:40.87
24 Ľubomír Kubiš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 32:48.36
25 Daniel Kovác SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 32:48.70
26 Abdelrahman Tolba EGYPTEGY 33:26.94
27 Johannes Frenzl GERMANYGER 34:01.97
28 Yuriy Zamryha UKRAINEUKR 34:38.69
29 Armin Shahmaleki ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 36:20.98
30 Minda Lagide ETHIOPIAETH 37:02.03
Jan Stramka GERMANYGER
Sanjay Kumar INDIAIND
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 33:13.17
2 Salavat Ilkayev Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 33:13.45
3 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 33:13.88
4 Sergey Kozhevnikov Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 33:14.89
5 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 33:16.36
6 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 33:54.27
7 Sebastián Merchán COLOMBIACOL 34:05.52
8 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 34:29.16
9 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 34:55.09
10 Carlos Emiliano Mercenario MEXICOMEX 35:04.68
11 Saúl Mena MEXICOMEX 35:04.78
12 Haifeng Qian PR OF CHINACHN 35:04.96
13 Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 35:16.37
14 Hilmar Díaz PERUPER 35:52.63
15 Kevin Andrés Farez ECUADORECU 36:18.81
16 Meseret Ayelign ETHIOPIAETH 36:20.60
17 Selman Ilhan TURKEYTUR 36:33.03
18 Azad Ertas TURKEYTUR 36:33.07
19 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 36:35.88
20 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 37:03.62
21 Darwin Omar Coarita BOLIVIABOL 37:22.09
22 Daniel Kovác SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 37:30.96
23 Mehdi Abidi ALGERIAALG 37:31.80
24 Ryan Gognies FRANCEFRA 37:32.01
25 Ľubomír Kubiš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 37:32.68
26 Abdelrahman Tolba EGYPTEGY 38:05.59
27 Johannes Frenzl GERMANYGER 39:14.51
28 Yuriy Zamryha UKRAINEUKR 39:50.95
29 Armin Shahmaleki ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 41:42.27
30 Minda Lagide ETHIOPIAETH 42:44.38
Jan Stramka GERMANYGER
Sanjay Kumar INDIAIND
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 37:09.97
2 Salavat Ilkayev Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 37:17.26
3 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 37:26.05
4 Sergey Kozhevnikov Authorised Neutral AthleteRUS 37:27.26
5 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 37:42.62
6 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 38:23.91
7 Sebastián Merchán COLOMBIACOL 38:28.26
8 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 38:56.70
9 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 39:27.95
10 Carlos Emiliano Mercenario MEXICOMEX 39:33.75
11 Saúl Mena MEXICOMEX 39:33.79
12 Haifeng Qian PR OF CHINACHN 39:39.92
13 Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 39:46.45
14 Hilmar Díaz PERUPER 40:12.83
15 Selman Ilhan TURKEYTUR 41:04.49
16 Kevin Andrés Farez ECUADORECU 41:08.20
17 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 41:22.26
18 Meseret Ayelign ETHIOPIAETH 41:24.95
19 Azad Ertas TURKEYTUR 41:31.77
20 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 41:53.33
21 Darwin Omar Coarita BOLIVIABOL 42:13.88
22 Daniel Kovác SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 42:14.89
23 Mehdi Abidi ALGERIAALG 42:18.21
24 Ľubomír Kubiš SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 42:19.37
25 Ryan Gognies FRANCEFRA 42:22.19
26 Abdelrahman Tolba EGYPTEGY 42:48.64
27 Johannes Frenzl GERMANYGER 44:22.62
28 Yuriy Zamryha UKRAINEUKR 45:04.08
29 Armin Shahmaleki ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 47:32.13
30 Minda Lagide ETHIOPIAETH 48:22.36
Jan Stramka GERMANYGER
Sanjay Kumar INDIAIND