Medals / Placings will start appearing once competitors are awarded medals

PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1UNITED STATES1310955667310
2KENYA66132230131
3JAMAICA63212222106
4GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.2143342393
5PR OF CHINA2223412181
6GERMANY2015332173
7ETHIOPIA1252200272
8CANADA1144020166
9FRANCE0332101257
10POLAND1112131046
11AUSTRALIA0112014034
11SOUTH AFRICA2200100034
13NEW ZEALAND0130000025
14TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO0011121023
14BRAZIL1001111123
16CROATIA2010000022
17CZECH REPUBLIC0012002121
17BAHRAIN1100011121
19NETHERLANDS0100300120
19BELARUS0100202120
21BAHAMAS1010011019
22SPAIN1100001118
22ALGERIA0200100018
24CUBA0010022117
24JAPAN0110002017
26ITALY0001201116
27ESTONIA0001120015
27UKRAINE0011100015
29BELGIUM1001000114
30COTE D'IVOIRE0002010013
31COLOMBIA1000100012
31TURKEY0010011112
31SLOVAK REPUBLIC1000100012
31MEXICO0101000012
35HUNGARY0010002111
35GREECE1000001111
37QATAR0100010010
38MOROCCO000110009
38GRENADA010000109
38PORTUGAL000003009
41IRELAND000101008
41TAJIKISTAN100000008
41BOTSWANA000020008
41BULGARIA010000018
45BURUNDI010000007
45DENMARK010000007
45VENEZUELA010000007
48ERITREA000100016
48KAZAKHSTAN001000006
48NIGERIA000010106
48SERBIA001000006
52LATVIA000100005
52CYPRUS000000215
52SWITZERLAND000001105
52DJIBOUTI000100005
52CONGO000100005
52UGANDA000001025
52SWEDEN000001105
59FINLAND000001014
59ISRAEL000010004
59TANZANIA000010004
59MOLDOVA000010004
59NORWAY000000204
64SAINT LUCIA000001003
64URUGUAY000001003
64AUSTRIA000001003
67SYRIA000000102
67GUYANA000000102
67PANAMA000000102