Medals / Placings will start appearing once competitors are awarded medals

PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1UNITED STATES712765573263
2JAMAICA41442233106
3KENYA44250120104
4POLAND4230111174
5CANADA2131331170
6NETHERLANDS2331110168
7PR OF CHINA2211323367
8GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.0331133265
9ETHIOPIA1125120264
10AUSTRALIA0122232252
11GERMANY1201321350
12ITALY5000102250
13SPAIN0014320145
14UGANDA2110101035
15UKRAINE0012310131
16BELGIUM1012101030
17PORTUGAL1101200028
18JAPAN0110032228
19SWEDEN2100002027
20FRANCE0101202226
21CUBA0120100224
22NORWAY2100000023
23BAHAMAS2000010120
24Authorised Neutral Athlete1100010220
25GREECE1002000219
26BRAZIL0021000017
27COLOMBIA0200001016
28NEW ZEALAND0020010015
29DOMINICAN REPUBLIC0200000014
30SWITZERLAND0001111014
31BELARUS0010110113
32CZECH REPUBLIC0110000013
33BAHRAIN0100011012
34TURKEY0001020112
35QATAR1000100012
36INDIA1000010011
37NIGERIA0011000011
38NAMIBIA0100010010
39SLOVENIA0000210010
40BOTSWANA001000119
41COTE D'IVOIRE000110009
42VENEZUELA100000018
43PUERTO RICO100000008
43MOROCCO100000008
45GRENADA001000108
46SOUTH AFRICA000101008
47AUSTRIA001000017
48SERBIA000100107
49BURKINA FASO001000006
50BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS000100005
50KOREA000100005
50CROATIA000100005
53FINLAND000010025
54LITHUANIA000001105
55ALGERIA000010004
55ERITREA000010004
55MEXICO000010004
55LIBERIA000010004
55BURUNDI000010004
55PAKISTAN000010004
61BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA000001003
61ROMANIA000001003
61ISRAEL000001003
64UZBEKISTAN000001002
65ESTONIA000000102
65PANAMA000000102
65TANZANIA000000102
65MOLDOVA000000102
69TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO000000022
70IRELAND000000011
70EGYPT000000011