Countdown0d 0h 0m 0s
World Athletics Championships Helsinki (Olympic Stadium)05
PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1UNITED STATES148346352251
2RUSSIA77455542199
3JAMAICA1523121284
3FRANCE2241331284
5ETHIOPIA3422012283
6KENYA1242315182
7GERMANY1153113174
8CUBA3311001260
9PR OF CHINA0102611046
10POLAND0202124244
11SPAIN0112230141
12GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.1021201035
13UKRAINE1001302231
13BAHAMAS1103000131
15CZECH REPUBLIC0120200128
15MOROCCO1201000128
17SWEDEN2010011027
18BELARUS1110010125
19JAPAN0021010424
20ESTONIA1101010023
20FINLAND0012020123
22BAHRAIN2000101022
22ITALY0010301222
24NETHERLANDS1100100120
25PORTUGAL0021001019
25ROMANIA0020101119
27CANADA0011010216
27UGANDA1001010016
29TANZANIA0100110014
29AUSTRALIA0010110114
29GHANA0110000114
32LITHUANIA1001000013
33NORWAY0101000012
33NEW ZEALAND0101000012
35ALGERIA0000201111
35TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO0100002011
37MEXICO0010010110
38HUNGARY001001009
38DENMARK000110009
40QATAR100000008
40BRAZIL000011018
40ECUADOR100000008
40GREECE000011018
40SOUTH AFRICA000002108
45SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS001000006
46SUDAN000100005
46MOZAMBIQUE000100005
46PANAMA000001105
46BELGIUM000001105
46LATVIA000001105
46INDIA000100005
52MAURITIUS000010004
52TUNISIA000010004
52SENEGAL000001014
55NETHERLANDS ANTILLES000001003
55BARBADOS000001003
55ERITREA000001003
55COLOMBIA000001003
59NIGERIA000000102
59SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-000000102
61CAYMAN ISLANDS000000011
61SLOVAK REPUBLIC000000011