Countdown0d 0h 0m 0s
World Athletics Championships Stuttgart (Gottlieb-Daimler Stadion)93
PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1UNITED STATES137556347256
2RUSSIA38555633182
3GERMANY22456633130
4GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.3343111295
5KENYA3342103392
6PR OF CHINA4222110075
7CUBA2105030259
8JAMAICA1131024153
9BELARUS0222203050
10SPAIN2121111049
11ITALY0311030243
11FRANCE0004240343
13UKRAINE1121111041
14FINLAND1200101028
15ETHIOPIA1111000026
16ROMANIA0012002121
16CANADA0010212021
18AUSTRALIA0100202120
19BULGARIA0011110119
20NAMIBIA1100010018
20JAPAN1010100018
20POLAND0100111218
23IRELAND0101010015
24ALGERIA1010000014
24NIGERIA0000301014
26CZECH REPUBLIC1000002012
26PORTUGAL0100011012
26AUSTRIA0010020012
26MOROCCO0000112112
30MOZAMBIQUE1000001010
31SWITZERLAND100000019
32NORWAY100000008
32TAJIKISTAN100000008
32KAZAKHSTAN010000018
35ZAMBIA010000007
35SOUTH AFRICA000010117
37SOMALIA001000006
37NETHERLANDS001000006
37HUNGARY001000006
37DENMARK001000006
37BURUNDI000010106
42KOREA000100005
42QATAR000100005
42BRAZIL000001105
42SWEDEN000001025
46SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-000010004
46BAHAMAS000010004
46COLOMBIA000010004
46LATVIA000001014
50CHILE000001003
51COTE D'IVOIRE000000102
51ESTONIA000000102
51GHANA000000102
54MEXICO000000011
54ARGENTINA000000011
54BERMUDA000000011
54SLOVAK REPUBLIC000000011