Back to World Athletics
Sign in/Up
Register now
Why register?
WORLD ATHLETICS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
BYDGOSZCZ (MYSLECINEK PARK)
28 MAR 2010
Home
News
Timetable/Results
Past Editions
Results
Final
Final
Team
U20 Race men
28 Mar 2010 12:30
Team Standings
Team Standings
Pos
Country
Team
Mark
1
KEN
Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku
(1)
Clement Kiprono Langat
(2)
Japhet Kipyegon Korir
(3)
Isiah Kiplangat Koech
(4)
Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer
(8)
Charles Kibet Chepkurui
(11)
10
2
ETH
Debebe Woldsenbet
(6)
Gashaw Biftu
(7)
Gebretsadik Abraha
(9)
Belete Assefa
(10)
Yekeber Bayabel
(14)
Mosinet GEREMEW
(16)
32
3
UGA
Moses KIBET
(5)
Timothy Toroitich
(13)
Thomas AYEKO
(18)
Alex Cherop
(20)
Soyekwo Kibet
(24)
56
4
ERI
Nassir Dawud
(12)
Goitom KIFLE
(15)
Mulue Andom
(17)
Teklit Teweldebrhan
(22)
Samsom Gebreyohannes
(23)
66
5
MAR
Hicham SIGUENI
(25)
Abdelhadi Labäli
(26)
Othmane EL GOUMRI
(33)
Abdelmajid El Hissouf
(37)
Othmane Laaroussi
(49)
Abdellah Dacha
121
6
JPN
Akinobu Murasawa
(28)
Suguru OSAKO
(32)
Takumi Honda
(35)
Kazuto Nishiike
(38)
Takashi ICHIDA
(40)
Shun Morozumi
(104)
133
7
RSA
Joel Mmone
(21)
Sityhilo Diko
(30)
Vuyisile Tshoba
(48)
Pieter Jacobus Wilders
(58)
Lucas Bothobutle
(77)
Mfumaneko Fadane
(87)
157
8
USA
Trevor Dunbar
(29)
Andrew Colley
(42)
Walter Schafer
(44)
Andrew Kimpel
(54)
Ammar Moussa
(66)
Michael Lynch
(84)
169
9
GBR
Ronnie Sparke
(41)
Callum HAWKINS
(47)
Tom Farrell
(50)
Ben Norris
(60)
Jonathan Hay
(62)
Richard Goodman
(74)
198
10
ALG
Abderrahmane Anou
(43)
Mohammed El Amin Cheouaf
(52)
Anes Traikia
(53)
Mohamed Salhi
(68)
Mansour Haraoui
(92)
Issam Bouchache
(98)
216
11
CAN
Mohammed AHMED
(27)
Luc BRUCHET
(65)
Dylan Haight
(67)
Daryl Smith
(75)
Mattias Wolter
(76)
Wyatt Baiton
(91)
234
12
SUD
Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam
(36)
Adam Haroon
(61)
Yousif Musa Daif Alla
(80)
Elsamani Ali Mohammed
(93)
270
13
FRA
Bryan Cantero
(51)
Romain Collenot-Spriet
(71)
Tanguy Pepiot
(73)
Michael GRAS
(78)
David Gosse
(86)
Anass Zouhry
(89)
273
14
AUS
David Ricketts
(64)
Ethan Heywood
(83)
Joshua Tedesco
(96)
282
15
ITA
Michele Fontana
(55)
Francois Marzetta
(79)
Davide Ucellari
(85)
Giuseppe GERRATANA
(90)
Paolo Ruatti
(108)
309
16
ESP
Aitor Fernández
(56)
Fernando CARRO
(81)
Gabriel Navarro
(88)
Mario Mirabel
(97)
322
17
POL
Marek Kowalski
(72)
Marek Skorupa
(82)
Krzysztof Hammer
(95)
Mateusz Maik
(105)
Tomasz Kawik
(106)
Bartosz Karon
(109)
354
18
TUN
Houssem Chaabani
(70)
Khemais Abbassi
(94)
Ahmed Ben Salah
(100)
Khalil Ouerfelli
(101)
Hammadi Annachi
(103)
Salah Teli
(107)
365
19
EGY
Salem Mohamed Attiaallah
(112)
Hamada Mohamed
(113)
Ali Ahmed Araby
(115)
Ahmed Abdelbasset Abdallah
(116)
Hassan Hosny Mohamed
Ahmed Abdelrazek Abdelwahed
456