Countdown0d 0h 0m 0s
World Athletics U20 Championships Santiago de Chile (E.Nacional)00
PLACING TABLE
RANKCOUNTRY   4th5th6th7th8thTOTAL
1GERMANY37223301117
2RUSSIA46122420114
3KENYA74301020110
4JAMAICA3412312289
5SOUTH AFRICA4122210173
6POLAND1234021371
7PR OF CHINA2203321166
8AUSTRALIA2121313364
9ETHIOPIA1221201049
10FRANCE0330004148
11GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.3010113245
12SWEDEN2110120241
13JAPAN0032202040
14CUBA1121011037
15UKRAINE0200150134
16SPAIN1110210032
16BELARUS0031021132
18ROMANIA1112000031
19QATAR0012112128
19NETHERLANDS1110101128
21TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO0023000027
22SLOVAK REPUBLIC0021110226
23UNITED STATES0011202124
24CZECH REPUBLIC1001030123
25CROATIA2000100121
26LATVIA0101100117
27SAUDI ARABIA1100000116
28VENEZUELA0001111115
28FINLAND0011002015
30TURKEY1000020014
31MOROCCO0010020113
31PORTUGAL0001110113
31ITALY0001021013
31BRAZIL0001003213
31CANADA0100101013
36KAZAKHSTAN0001101011
36GHANA0011000011
36HUNGARY0010011011
39KOREA0010100010
40MEXICO100000008
40UGANDA100000008
42LITHUANIA000011007
42NORWAY010000007
44IRELAND000001116
44COLOMBIA001000006
46ESTONIA000010015
46ISRAEL000001105
46GREECE000100005
46MADAGASCAR000100005
46ZAMBIA000100005
51TAJIKISTAN000010004
51ALGERIA000001014
51AUSTRIA000010004
51BAHAMAS000010004
55RWANDA000001003
55NEW ZEALAND000000113
57CHINESE TAIPEI000000102
57ZIMBABWE000000102
57CHILE000000102
60BELGIUM000000011
60ARGENTINA000000011
60INDIA000000011