Results
  • Final
Marathon men
17 Aug 2013 15:30
Official Startlist
View Document
Download Document
Official Result
View Document
Download Document
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
1080
UGAStephen Kiprotich
2:09:51
2
417
ETHLelisa Desisa
2:10:12
3
430
ETHTadese Tola
2:10:23
4
425
ETHTsegay Kebede
2:10:47
5
680
JPNKentaro Nakamoto
2:10:50
6
214
BRASolonei da Silva
2:11:40 SB
7
222
BRAPaulo Roberto Paula
2:11:40 SB
8
431
ETHYemane Tsegay
2:11:43 SB
9
723
KENPeter Kimeli Some
2:11:47
10
1079
UGAJackson Kiprop
2:12:12
11
364
ERIBeraki Beyene
2:13:40 SB
12
713
KENBernard Kiprop Kipyego
2:14:01
13
1124
USAJeff Eggleston
2:14:23 SB
14
662
JPNMasakazu Fujiwara
2:14:29
15
383
ESPJavier Guerra
2:14:33
16
370
ERISamuel Tsegay
2:14:41 SB
17
676
JPNKazuhiro Maeda
2:15:25
18
675
JPNYuki Kawauchi
2:15:35
19
1078
UGAAbraham Kiplimo
2:16:25
20
261
CANRob Watson
2:16:28 SB
21
599
IRLPaul Pollock
2:16:42 SB
22
1029
SWEMustafa Mohamed
2:17:09 SB
23
134
AUSMartin Dent
2:17:11 SB
24
971
RUSAleksey Sokolov
2:17:12
25
714
KENMichael Kipkorir Kipyego
2:17:47
26
903
ROUMarius Ionescu
2:18:31
27
1171
USADaniel Tapia
2:18:32 SB
28
461
FRABenjamin Malaty
2:19:21
29
1204
ZAMJordan Chipangama
2:19:47
30
350
ECUMiguel Ángel Almachi
2:19:48 SB
31
369
ERIKiflom Sium
2:20:01
32
1043
TPEChia-Che Chang
2:20:02 SB
33
1036
TANFaustine Mussa
2:20:51
34
1010
SUIChristian Kreienbühl
2:21:17
35
797
MGLSer-Od Bat-Ochir
2:21:55
36
1175
GUACarlos Trujillo
2:23:13 SB
37
149
AZETilahun Aliyev
2:23:32
38
1035
TANMohamed Ikoki Msandeki
2:24:20 SB
39
601
ISRZohar Zemiro
2:25:23
40
1011
SUIMichael Ott
2:26:02
41
1097
UKRVasyl Matviychuk
2:26:21 SB
42
919
RSASibusiso Nzima
2:26:32
43
739
KORJihun Sung
2:26:43
44
290
CHNShujin Yin
2:27:19
45
785
MDARoman Prodius
2:29:08
46
922
RSAHendrick Ramaala
2:30:23
47
783
IRLSergiu Ciobanu
2:34:17 SB
48
731
KORYoungjin Kim
2:35:53
49
136
AUSShawn Forrest
2:39:09 SB
50
694
KAZMihail Krassilov
2:44:31 SB
564
GUAJeremías Saloj
DQ
770
MARHafid Chani
DQ
795
MEXJosé Antonio Uribe
DNF
812
NEDMichel Butter
DNF
887
PORHermano Ferreira
DNF
980
RWAJean Pierre Mvuyekure
DNF
1067
TUNWissem Hosni
DNF
227
BRNAadam Ismaeel Khamis
DNF
427
ETHFeyisa Lilesa
DNF
105
ALGTayeb Filali
DNF
385
ESPAyad Lamdassem
DNF
363
ERIYared Asmerom
DNF
366
ERIYonas Kifle
DNF
707
KENNicholas Kerich Kipkemboi
DNF
715
KENBernard Kiprop Koech
DNF
759
LESJobo Khatoane
DNF
761
LESTsepo Ramonene
DNF
768
MARMohamed Bilal
DNF
663
JPNHiroyuki Horibata
DNF
1207
ZIMCephas Pasipamiri
DNS
Split 40km
Split 35km
Split 30km
Split 25km
Split Half
Split 20km
Split 15km
Split 10km
Split 5km
Startlist