AG Memorial Van Damme

Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL)

04 SEP 2020

GW

Promotional Events - GW

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eseosa Fostine DESALU19 FEB 1994ITA20.39
2.Ján VOLKO02 NOV 1996SVK20.81
3.Jiří POLÁK22 APR 1998CZE20.89
4.Kojo MUSAH15 APR 1996DEN20.99
5.Julien WATRIN27 JUN 1992BEL21.04
6.Richard KILTY02 SEP 1989GBR21.27
7.Jonathan BORLÉE22 FEB 1988BEL21.30
8.Marcus LAWLER28 FEB 1995IRL21.33

Promotional Events - GW

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR3:30.69
2.Jesús GÓMEZ24 APR 1991ESP3:34.64
3.Boaz KIPRUGUT18 MAY 1998KEN3:37.93
4.Ismael DEBJANI25 SEP 1990BEL3:38.00
5.Charlie DA'VALL GRICE07 NOV 1993GBR3:38.22
6.Saúl ORDÓÑEZ10 APR 1994ESP3:38.38
7.Marius PROBST20 AUG 1995GER3:38.50
8.Isaac KIMELI09 MAR 1994BEL3:38.54
9.Quentin TISON16 APR 1996FRA3:39.26
Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KENDNF
Mounir AKBACHE14 MAR 1986FRADNF
Evans KIPCHUMBA06 NOV 1994KENDNF

Promotional Events - GW

Men's 20,000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
Mohamed ALI11 NOV 1989NED59:52.27
Emil MILLÁN DE LA OLIVA24 JUL 2001SWE59:41.32
Bashir ABDI10 FEB 1989BEL56:20.02
Mo FARAH23 MAR 1983GBR56:20.30
Adbi Hakin ULAD14 JUN 1991DEN1:00:03.83

Promotional Events - GW

Men's 1 Hour

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Mo FARAH23 MAR 1983GBR21330WR, AR
2.Bashir ABDI10 FEB 1989BEL21322
3.Emil MILLÁN DE LA OLIVA24 JUL 2001SWE20128
4.Mohamed ALI11 NOV 1989NED20055
5.Adbi Hakin ULAD14 JUN 1991DEN19985
Robert KETER26 DEC 1989KENDNF
Kelvin KIPTUM02 DEC 1999KENDNF
Simon DEBOGNIES16 JUL 1996BELDNF
David NILSSON16 APR 1987SWEDNF
Peter KIPROTICH20 DEC 1998KENDNF
Alberto SÁNCHEZ19 OCT 1988ESPDNF
Soufiane BOUCHIKHI22 MAR 1990BELDNF
Benjamin CHOQUERT17 APR 1986FRADNF

Promotional Events - GW

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE6.00
2.Ben BROEDERS21 JUN 1995BEL5.70
3.Christopher NILSEN13 JAN 1998USA5.60
4.Claudio Michel STECCHI23 NOV 1991ITA5.60
5.Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN24 DEC 1990BEL5.40
Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRANM

Promotional Events - GW

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rani ROSIUS25 APR 2000BEL11.43
2.Carolle ZAHI12 JUN 1994FRA11.56
3.Irene SIRAGUSA23 JUN 1993ITA11.57
4.Mathilde U. KRAMER15 MAR 1993DEN11.58
5.Ángela Gabriela TENORIO27 JAN 1996ECU11.68
6.Cynthia BOLINGO12 JAN 1993BEL11.72
7.Vittoria FONTANA23 JUL 2000ITA11.74

Promotional Events - GW

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Iga BAUMGART-WITAN11 APR 1989POL52.13
2.Anita HORVAT07 SEP 1996SLO52.70
3.Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA08 JAN 1994POL52.78
4.Camille LAUS23 MAY 1993BEL52.81
5.Alice MANGIONE19 JAN 1997ITA52.85
6.Paulien COUCKUYT19 MAY 1997BEL53.08
7.Amandine BROSSIER15 AUG 1995FRA53.64
8.Margo VAN PUYVELDE21 DEC 1995BEL54.32

Promotional Events - GW

Women's 1000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN2:29.92
2.Esther GUERRERO07 FEB 1990ESP2:35.64
3.Lindsey BUTTERWORTH27 SEP 1992CAN2:37.26
4.Elise VANDERELST27 JAN 1998BEL2:37.86
5.Eleonora VANDI15 MAR 1996ITA2:38.48
6.Renée EYKENS08 JUN 1996BEL2:39.15
7.Fancy CHERONO02 AUG 2001KEN2:45.78
8.Mercy CHEPKURUI16 SEP 2000KEN2:50.16
Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BENDNF

Promotional Events - GW

Women's 1 Hour

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Sifan HASSAN01 JAN 1993NED18930WR, AR
2.Lonah Chemtai SALPETER12 DEC 1988ISR18571
3.Eva CHERONO15 AUG 1996KEN18341
4.Helen BEKELE21 NOV 1994ETH17974
5.Sarah LAHTI18 FEB 1995SWE17955
6.Marta GALIMANY05 OCT 1985ESP17546
7.Likina AMEBAW30 NOV 1997ETH17323
8.Nina LAUWAERT06 AUG 1988BEL17315
9.Elena LOYO11 JAN 1983ESP16935
Hanna VANDENBUSSCHE03 JUL 1987BELDNF
Sheila CHELANGAT11 APR 1998KENDNF
Brigid KOSGEI20 FEB 1994KENDQ

Promotional Events - GW

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anne ZAGRÉ13 MAR 1990BEL13.21
2.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN13.26
3.Sarah MISSINNE16 MAY 1995BEL13.55
4.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON09 JAN 1993GBR13.57
5.Joni TOMIČIČ PREZELJ25 AUG 1993SLO13.64
6.Chloe BEAUCARNE03 FEB 1997BEL13.93
Sharona BAKKER12 APR 1990NEDDNF

Promotional Events - GW

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicola MCDERMOTT28 DEC 1996AUS1.91
2.Erika KINSEY10 MAR 1988SWE1.88
3.Sofie SKOOG07 JUN 1990SWE1.88
4.Ioanna ZAKKA28 MAY 1996GRE1.84
4.Claire ORCEL02 DEC 1997BEL1.84
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON09 JAN 1993GBR1.84