Kamila Skolimowska Memorial

Stadion Śląski, Chorzów (POL)

06 SEP 2020

A

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Karol ZALEWSKI07 AUG 1993POL45.74
2.Jochem DOBBER08 JUL 1997NED45.78
3.Tony VAN DIEPEN17 APR 1996NED45.84
4.Rabah YOUSIF11 DEC 1986GBR46.05
5.Kajetan DUSZYŃSKI12 MAY 1995POL46.66
6.Patryk DOBEK13 FEB 1994POL47.05
7.David KENDZIERA09 SEP 1994USA47.45

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:45.30
2.Wesley VÁZQUEZ27 MAR 1994PUR1:45.47
3.Guy LEARMONTH20 APR 1992GBR1:45.57
4.Adam KSZCZOT02 SEP 1989POL1:45.64
5.Marcin LEWANDOWSKI13 JUN 1987POL1:45.77
6.Álvaro DE ARRIBA02 JUN 1994ESP1:45.93
7.Mateusz BORKOWSKI02 APR 1997POL1:46.28
8.Michał ROZMYS13 MAR 1995POL1:46.31
9.Andrés ARROYO07 JUN 1995PUR1:46.94
Andrzej JAROS19 JUL 1990POLDNF

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.82
2.Sam KENDRICKS07 SEP 1992USA5.72
3.Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRA5.62
4.Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI06 JUN 1989POL5.52
5.Robert SOBERA19 JAN 1991POL5.32
Raphael HOLZDEPPE28 SEP 1989GERNM
Jules CYPRES09 AUG 1997FRANM

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ryan CROUSER18 DEC 1992USA22.70
2.Michał HARATYK10 APR 1992POL21.78
3.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA20.96
4.Konrad BUKOWIECKI17 MAR 1997POL20.88
5.David STORL27 JUL 1990GER20.83
6.Nick PONZIO04 JAN 1995USA20.63
7.Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI21 AUG 1991POL20.42
8.Sebastian ŁUKSZO29 JUL 1994POL18.69

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniel STÅHL27 AUG 1992SWE67.28
2.Kristjan ČEH17 FEB 1999SLO66.16
3.Andrius GUDŽIUS14 FEB 1991LTU64.45
4.Bartłomiej STÓJ15 MAY 1996POL63.94
5.Robert URBANEK29 APR 1987POL63.83
6.Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI07 JUN 1983POL63.42
7.Oskar STACHNIK01 MAR 1998POL59.49
8.Łukasz CZARNECKI07 JAN 2000POL38.88

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Paweł FAJDEK04 JUN 1989POL79.81
2.Wojciech NOWICKI22 FEB 1989POL78.88
3.Christos FRANTZESKAKIS26 APR 2000GRE76.78
4.Mykhaylo KOKHAN22 JAN 2001UKR75.73

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Johannes VETTER26 MAR 1993GER97.76
2.Marcin KRUKOWSKI14 JUN 1992POL84.62
3.Cyprian MRZYGŁÓD02 FEB 1998POL77.11

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dafne SCHIPPERS15 JUN 1992NED11.29
2.Ewa SWOBODA26 JUL 1997POL11.34
3.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI11.35
4.Amy HUNT15 MAY 2002GBR11.59
5.Maja MIHALINEC17 DEC 1989SLO11.61
6.Nikola BENDOVÁ04 NOV 1999CZE11.62
7.Klaudia ADAMEK22 MAR 1999POL11.65
8.Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO18 MAY 1984BUL11.81

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC03 DEC 1992POL51.33
2.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED51.61
3.Iga BAUMGART-WITAN11 APR 1989POL52.04
4.Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIK30 OCT 1992POL52.19
5.Kateryna KLYMYUK02 JUN 1995UKR52.36
6.Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA08 JAN 1994POL52.57
7.Anita HORVAT07 SEP 1996SLO52.94
8.Kornelia LESIEWICZ14 AUG 2003POL52.99
9.Aleksandra GAWORSKA07 NOV 1995POL53.51

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR3:58.24
2.Sofia ENNAOUI30 AUG 1995POL3:59.70
3.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA11 JUN 1992ROU4:01.31
4.Lemlem HAILU25 MAY 2001ETH4:04.75
5.Eilish MCCOLGAN25 NOV 1990GBR4:06.35
6.Klaudia KAZIMIERSKA03 SEP 2001POL4:07.47
7.Simona VRZALOVÁ07 APR 1988CZE4:07.89
8.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH4:08.23
9.Renata PLIŚ05 FEB 1985POL4:10.27
10.Angelika CICHOCKA15 MAR 1988POL4:17.16
11.Joanna MAZUR13 MAR 1990POL4:52.38
Joanna JÓŹWIK30 JAN 1991POLDNF
Joanna BEKUS06 NOV 1997POLDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLR12.87
2.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED12.95
3.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL13.19
4.Klaudia WOJTUNIK15 MAY 1999POL13.30
5.Anna PLOTITSYNA01 JAN 1987UKR13.47
6.Eefje BOONS18 JUL 1994NED13.53
7.Adrianna SUŁEK03 APR 1999POL13.99

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yuliya LEVCHENKO28 NOV 1997UKR1.92
2.Iryna GERASHCHENKO10 MAR 1995UKR1.89
3.Levern SPENCER23 JUN 1984LCA1.85
4.Oksana OKUNEVA14 MAR 1990UKR1.85
4.Kamila LIĆWINKO22 MAR 1986POL1.85
6.Lia APOSTOLOVSKI23 JUN 2000SLO1.85
7.Aleksandra NOWAKOWSKA23 APR 1998POL1.70

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR18.33
2.Markéta ČERVENKOVÁ20 AUG 1991CZE18.32
3.Aliona DUBITSKAYA25 JAN 1990BLR18.00
4.Paulina GUBA14 MAY 1991POL17.96

Women's Shot Put (3kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Renata ŚLIWIŃSKA05 SEP 1996POL9.35

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alexandra TAVERNIER13 DEC 1993FRA74.12
2.Malwina KOPRON16 NOV 1994POL72.37
3.Katarzyna FURMANEK19 FEB 1996POL71.99
4.Joanna FIODOROW04 MAR 1989POL66.74

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maria ANDREJCZYK09 MAR 1996POL65.70
2.Līna MŪZE04 DEC 1992LAT63.19
3.Sara KOLAK22 JUN 1995CRO61.25

National Events - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michał DERUS21 SEP 1990POL10.80
2.Jakub NICPOŃ06 MAY 1998POL11.00
3.Mateusz MICHALSKI05 FEB 2001POL11.43