ISTAF Berlin

Olympiastadion, Berlin (GER)

13 SEP 2020

B

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.10
2.Deniz ALMAS17 JUL 1997GER10.25
3.Lamont Marcell JACOBS26 SEP 1994ITA10.26
4.Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKI20 NOV 1993POL10.39
5.Joshua HARTMANN09 JUN 1999GER10.44
6.Ojie EDOBURUN02 JUN 1996GBR10.60
7.Philipp TRUTENAT06 DEC 1997GER10.65
8.James ADEBOLA26 JAN 2002GER10.70
9.Demek KEMP26 APR 1996USA10.77

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Karsten WARHOLM28 FEB 1996NOR47.08
2.Rasmus MÄGI04 MAY 1992EST49.22
3.David KENDZIERA09 SEP 1994USA50.28
4.Thomas BARR24 JUL 1992IRL50.41
5.Vít MÜLLER31 AUG 1996CZE50.47
6.Chris MCALISTER03 DEC 1995GBR51.03
7.Ramsey ANGELA06 NOV 1999NED51.25
Constantin PREIS16 MAY 1998GERDNF

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE5.91
2.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.82
3.Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRA5.82
4.Ben BROEDERS21 JUN 1995BEL5.72
5.Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE29 APR 1999GER5.57
6.Sam KENDRICKS07 SEP 1992USA5.57
7.Oleg ZERNIKEL16 APR 1995GER5.57
8.Harry COPPELL11 JUL 1996GBR5.42
8.Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI06 JUN 1989POL5.42
10.Raphael HOLZDEPPE28 SEP 1989GER5.42

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Christian TAYLOR18 JUN 1990USA17.57-0.8
2.Max HEß13 JUL 1996GER17.17+0.8
3.Jesper HELLSTRÖM27 JUL 1995SWE16.65-0.7
4.Alexis COPELLO12 AUG 1985AZE16.54+0.6
5.Tobia BOCCHI07 APR 1997ITA16.54-0.4
6.Karol HOFFMANN01 JUN 1989POL16.310.0
7.Philipp KRONSTEINER25 APR 1997AUT15.82+0.8
8.Felix WENZEL22 NOV 1994GER15.78+0.1

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrius GUDŽIUS14 FEB 1991LTU66.72
2.Daniel STÅHL27 AUG 1992SWE65.89
3.Kristjan ČEH17 FEB 1999SLO65.88
4.Simon PETTERSSON03 JAN 1994SWE65.78
5.Robert URBANEK29 APR 1987POL65.04
6.Mauricio ORTEGA04 AUG 1994COL63.96
7.Alin Alexandru FIRFIRICA03 NOV 1995ROU62.71
8.Marek BÁRTA08 DEC 1992CZE60.39
9.Philip MILANOV06 JUL 1991BEL59.16

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Johannes VETTER26 MAR 1993GER87.26
2.Andrian MARDARE20 JUN 1995MDA82.61
3.Marcin KRUKOWSKI14 JUN 1992POL82.31
4.Gatis ČAKŠS13 JUN 1995LAT81.70
5.Lassi ETELÄTALO30 APR 1988FIN79.72
6.Hubert CHMIELAK19 JUN 1989POL76.80
7.Edis MATUSEVIČIUS30 JUN 1996LTU76.23
8.Lars TIMMERMAN-JETTEN19 APR 1991NED70.50

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dafne SCHIPPERS15 JUN 1992NED11.26
2.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV11.38
3.Kristal AWUAH07 AUG 1999GBR11.44
4.Lilly KADEN06 SEP 2001GER11.45
5.Lisa NIPPGEN02 APR 1997GER11.46
6.Rebekka HAASE02 JAN 1993GER11.54
7.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN02 MAR 1995NED11.56
8.Rani ROSIUS25 APR 2000BEL11.63
9.Lisa Marie KWAYIE27 OCT 1996GER11.63

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR3:57.40
2.Laura WEIGHTMAN01 JUL 1991GBR4:00.09
3.Jessica HULL22 OCT 1996AUS4:00.42
4.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT30 AUG 1993GBR4:02.34
5.Shannon ROWBURY19 SEP 1984USA4:02.56
6.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA11 JUN 1992ROU4:05.71
7.Hanna KLEIN06 APR 1993GER4:05.74
8.Sofia ENNAOUI30 AUG 1995POL4:06.05
9.Elise VANDERELST27 JAN 1998BEL4:06.24
10.Christina HERING09 OCT 1994GER4:08.30
11.Simona VRZALOVÁ07 APR 1988CZE4:08.39
12.Maureen KOSTER03 JUL 1992NED4:09.82
13.Ciara MAGEEAN12 MAR 1992IRL4:12.82
Caterina GRANZ14 MAR 1994GERDNF
Hanna HERMANSSON18 MAY 1989SWEDNF
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

Women's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hyvin KIYENG13 JAN 1992KEN9:06.14
2.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN9:10.07
3.Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK24 OCT 1994SLO9:20.68
4.Aimee PRATT03 OCT 1997GBR9:32.50
5.Rosie CLARKE17 NOV 1991GBR9:32.95
6.Irene VAN DER REIJKEN13 AUG 1993NED9:34.80
7.Elena BURKARD10 FEB 1992GER9:35.67
8.Genevieve GREGSON04 AUG 1989AUS9:44.01
9.Mercy CHEPKIRUI16 SEP 2000KEN9:45.70
10.Nataliya STREBKOVA06 MAR 1995UKR9:52.72
11.Michelle FINN16 DEC 1989IRL9:53.50
12.Lili Anna TÓTH17 SEP 1998HUN9:53.68
13.Elizabeth BIRD04 OCT 1994GBR9:55.21
14.Lea MEYER16 SEP 1997GER9:55.46
15.Martina MERLO19 FEB 1993ITA9:57.24
Fancy CHERONO02 AUG 2001KENDNF
Josina PAPENFUß24 SEP 2000GERDNF

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR6.87-0.3
2.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.77+0.6
3.Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.67+0.7
4.Alina ROTARU-KOTTMANN05 JUN 1993ROU6.59+0.4
5.Abigail IROZURU03 JAN 1990GBR6.54+0.1
6.Merle HOMEIER27 AUG 1999GER6.52+0.7
7.Maryse LUZOLO15 MAR 1995GER6.50+0.3
8.Taliyah BROOKS08 FEB 1995USA6.47+0.1
Lea-Jasmin RIECKE25 APR 2000GERNMNWI