Seiko Countdown388d 8h 51m 5s
World Athletics Championships Oregon22

Villa de Madrid

Gallur, Madrid (ESP)

24 FEB 2021

A

Men's 60m indoor

Men's 400m indoor

Men's 800m indoor

Men's 1500m indoor

Men's 60mH indoor

Men's Long Jump indoor

Women's 800m indoor

Women's 1500m indoor

Women's 3000m indoor

Women's 60mH indoor

Women's Pole Vault indoor

Women's Triple Jump indoor

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 400m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pavel MASLÁK21 FEB 1991CZE46.12
2.Tyrell RICHARD04 AUG 1997USA46.14
3.Óscar HUSILLOS18 JUL 1993ESP46.37
4.Edoardo SCOTTI09 MAY 2000ITA46.61
5.Lucas BÚA12 JAN 1994ESP46.83
6.Dylan BORLÉE20 SEP 1992BEL47.08

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 1500m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH3:35.42
2.Jesús GÓMEZ24 APR 1991ESP3:36.32
3.Sergio PANIAGUA26 OCT 1995ESP3:39.09
4.Marcin LEWANDOWSKI13 JUN 1987POL3:39.36
5.Andrew COSCORAN18 JUN 1996IRL3:39.61
6.Llorenç SALES14 JUL 1988ESP3:40.66
7.Jakub HOLUŠA20 FEB 1988CZE3:42.71
Alberto GUERRERO04 APR 1995ESPDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 60mH indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA7.29WR*, AR
2.Andrew POZZI15 MAY 1992GBR7.51
3.Paolo DAL MOLIN31 JUL 1987ITA7.57
4.Asier MARTÍNEZ22 APR 2000ESP7.61
5.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL7.69
6.Enrique LLOPIS15 OCT 2000ESP7.69
7.Koen SMET09 AUG 1992NED7.73
8.Elmo LAKKA10 APR 1993FIN7.77
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA7.32
2.Asier MARTÍNEZ22 APR 2000ESP7.61
3.Elmo LAKKA10 APR 1993FIN7.75
4.Enrique LLOPIS15 OCT 2000ESP7.78
5.Vicente DOCAVO13 FEB 1992ESP7.91
6.Kevin SÁNCHEZ27 MAR 1999ESP7.96
7.Ernesto PRADOS21 NOV 1991ESP8.06
8.Marc GALE14 MAY 1998ESP8.06
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrew POZZI15 MAY 1992GBR7.63
2.Paolo DAL MOLIN31 JUL 1987ITA7.71
3.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL7.74
4.Koen SMET09 AUG 1992NED7.82
5.Marcos HERRERA30 JUN 1999ECU8.01
6.Luis SALORT26 JUL 1999ESP8.02
7.Angel DIAZ RODRIGUEZ03 MAR 2000ESP8.03
Daniel CISNEROS02 JUN 1996ESPDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Long Jump indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA11 AUG 1998CUB8.14
2.Vladyslav MAZUR21 NOV 1996UKR7.98
3.Maximilian ENTHOLZNER18 AUG 1994GER7.81
4.Eusebio CÁCERES10 SEP 1991ESP7.68
5.Francisco Javier COBIÁN21 JUL 1989ESP7.59
6.Jean Marie OKUTU04 AUG 1988ESP7.48
7.Daniel SOLIS05 NOV 1996ESP7.35

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 800m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH1:58.94
2.Esther GUERRERO07 FEB 1990ESP2:01.13
3.Nadia POWER11 JAN 1998IRL2:01.55
4.Louise SHANAHAN26 JAN 1997IRL2:05.62
5.Natalia ROMERO17 NOV 1988ESP2:05.74
6.Lorea IBARZABAL07 NOV 1994ESP2:05.74
Lorena MARTÍN22 OCT 1996ESPDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 3000m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gudaf TSEGAY23 JAN 1997ETH8:22.65
2.Lemlem HAILU25 MAY 2001ETH8:29.28
3.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN8:37.06
4.Quailyne Jebiwott KIPROP01 MAY 1999KEN9:01.94
5.Meraf BAHTA24 JUN 1989SWE9:15.12
6.Cristina ESPEJO13 OCT 1994ESP9:23.24
Victoria SAULEDA28 AUG 1992ESPDNF
Freweyni HAILU12 FEB 2001ETHDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's Pole Vault indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Iryna ZHUK26 JAN 1993BLR4.67
2.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.57
3.Alysha NEWMAN29 JUN 1994CAN4.57
4.Miren BARTOLOMÉ02 JAN 1998ESP4.32
5.Malen RUIZ DE AZUA17 NOV 1995ESP4.32
5.Andrea SAN JOSÉ04 OCT 1997ESP4.32
7.Monica CLEMENTE20 MAY 1996ESP4.17
Anicka NEWELL05 AUG 1993CANNM

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's Triple Jump indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tori FRANKLIN07 OCT 1992USA14.22
2.Patrícia MAMONA21 NOV 1988POR14.21
3.Liadagmis POVEA06 FEB 1996CUB14.02
4.Neja FILIPIČ22 APR 1995SLO13.97
5.Viyaleta SKVARTSOVA15 APR 1998BLR13.90
6.Ana PELETEIRO02 DEC 1995ESP13.88
7.Ottavia CESTONARO12 JAN 1995ITA13.58
8.Patricia SARRAPIO16 NOV 1982ESP13.42

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 60m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV6.59
2.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA6.60
3.Joris VAN GOOL04 APR 1998NED6.61
4.Carlos NASCIMENTO12 OCT 1994POR6.63
5.Michael POHL18 NOV 1989GER6.66
6.Amaury GOLITIN28 JAN 1997FRA6.69
7.Jan VELEBA06 DEC 1986CZE6.69
8.Yannick WOLF12 MAY 2000GER6.71
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV6.60
2.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA6.63
3.Amaury GOLITIN28 JAN 1997FRA6.73
4.Daniel RODRÍGUEZ26 JAN 1995ESP6.76
5.Sergio LÓPEZ05 JUL 1999ESP6.77
6.Yunier PÉREZ16 FEB 1985ESP6.78
7.José GONZALEZ05 JAN 1997ESP6.78
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joris VAN GOOL04 APR 1998NED6.63
2.Jan VELEBA06 DEC 1986CZE6.66
3.Michael POHL18 NOV 1989GER6.68
4.Carlos NASCIMENTO12 OCT 1994POR6.71
5.Yannick WOLF12 MAY 2000GER6.72
6.Leon REID26 JUL 1994IRL6.74
7.Mario LÓPEZ05 JUN 1992ESP6.77
8.Ricardo SÁNCHEZ10 AUG 1999ESP6.89

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 800m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mariano GARCÍA25 SEP 1997ESP1:45.66
2.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:45.95
3.Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE11 MAY 1992FRA1:45.95
4.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP1:46.88
5.Álvaro DE ARRIBA02 JUN 1994ESP1:46.93
6.Filip ŠNEJDR16 APR 1995CZE1:46.97
Guillermo ROJO11 JAN 1992ESPDNF

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 1500m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETH4:09.42
2.Marta PÉREZ19 APR 1993ESP4:10.34
3.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE03 AUG 1992GER4:12.02
4.Federica DEL BUONO12 DEC 1994ITA4:13.44
5.Lindsey DE GRANDE26 APR 1989BEL4:19.27
María GONZÁLEZ12 JAN 2001ESPDNF
Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA11 JUN 1992ROUDNF

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 60mH indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED7.81
2.Teresa ERRANDONEA15 NOV 1994ESP8.08
3.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL8.13
4.Eline BERINGS28 MAY 1986BEL8.16
5.Caridad JEREZ23 JAN 1991ESP8.23
6.Zoë SEDNEY15 DEC 2001NED8.35
7.Evonne BRITTON28 JUL 1991USA17.08
Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLRDNS
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zoë SEDNEY15 DEC 2001NED8.03
2.Teresa ERRANDONEA15 NOV 1994ESP8.06
3.Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLR8.07
4.Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO05 JUN 1998ITA8.26
5.María VICENTE28 MAR 2001ESP8.32
6.Carmen SÁNCHEZ17 NOV 1997ESP8.41
7.Mireia LÓPEZ07 DEC 2000ESP8.71
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED7.89
2.Evonne BRITTON28 JUL 1991USA8.13
3.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL8.14
4.Eline BERINGS28 MAY 1986BEL8.21
5.Caridad JEREZ23 JAN 1991ESP8.21
6.Elba PARMO13 JUL 1999ESP8.31
7.Aitana RADSMA31 JAN 2002ESP8.55