NACAC U23 Championships
San José (CRC)
09–11 JUL 2021
C
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kuron GRIFFITH | 04 JAN 1999 | BAR | 10.33 |
2. | Odaine MCPHERSON | 14 FEB 1999 | JAM | 10.39 |
3. | Kion BENJAMIN | 13 NOV 2000 | TTO | 10.40 |
4. | Matthew CLARKE | 16 MAR 2000 | BAR | 10.55 |
5. | Tyrell EDWARDS | 25 FEB 1999 | TTO | 10.56 |
6. | Guinove JOANUS | 07 JAN 2001 | HAI | 10.59 |
7. | Ian LIBURD | 19 MAR 1999 | SKN | 10.80 |
8. | Isaac Benjamin JOSEPH | 03 FEB 2000 | HAI | 10.91 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kion BENJAMIN | 13 NOV 2000 | TTO | 10.53 |
2. | Matthew CLARKE | 16 MAR 2000 | BAR | 10.65 |
3. | Isaac Benjamin JOSEPH | 03 FEB 2000 | HAI | 11.03 |
4. | Luis Alonso GUEVARA | 13 MAR 2000 | CRC | 11.20 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +4.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kuron GRIFFITH | 04 JAN 1999 | BAR | 10.34 |
2. | Odaine MCPHERSON | 14 FEB 1999 | JAM | 10.39 |
3. | Guinove JOANUS | 07 JAN 2001 | HAI | 10.40 |
4. | Ian LIBURD | 19 MAR 1999 | SKN | 10.64 |
5. | Tyrell EDWARDS | 25 FEB 1999 | TTO | 10.68 |
6. | Timothy POWELL | 06 MAR 2001 | CRC | 11.02 |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marcial RODRÍGUEZ | 07 DEC 2001 | NCA | 16:05.15 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rasheeme GRIFFITH | 03 MAY 2000 | BAR | 52.06 |
2. | Nathan FERGUSSON | 06 JUN 2000 | BAR | 52.69 |
3. | Luis Alonso GUEVARA | 13 MAR 2000 | CRC | 54.78 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonathan Edward MILLER | 22 AUG 2000 | BAR | 16.00 | +0.3 |
2. | Taeco O'GARRO | 03 SEP 2001 | ANT | 15.41 | +1.3 |
3. | Jadon BROME | 21 FEB 2000 | BAR | 15.12 | +0.1 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Courtney LAWRENCE | 22 SEP 1999 | JAM | 18.66 |
2. | Elías José GÓMEZ JIMÉNEZ | 10 APR 1999 | CRC | 13.44 |
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kai CHANG | 29 JAN 2000 | JAM | 61.39 |
2. | Roje STONA | 26 FEB 1999 | JAM | 61.21 |
3. | Elías José GÓMEZ JIMÉNEZ | 10 APR 1999 | CRC | 46.33 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Halle HAZZARD | 04 FEB 1999 | GRN | 11.42 |
2. | Amya CLARKE | 10 SEP 1999 | SKN | 11.90 |
3. | Denisha CARTWRIGHT | 28 DEC 1999 | BAH | 11.91 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shiann SALMON | 31 MAR 1999 | JAM | 58.29 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lamara DISTIN | 03 MAR 2000 | JAM | 1.85 |
2. | Angela Milena GONZALEZ | 15 APR 2001 | PAN | 1.65 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Deisheline Yoshielka MAYERS | 14 JUL 2000 | CRC | 14.90 |
2. | Danielle SLOLEY | 17 JUN 2001 | JAM | 13.85 |
3. | Lacee BARNES | 19 AUG 1999 | CAY | 13.75 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lacee BARNES | 19 AUG 1999 | CAY | 47.34 |
2. | Acacia ASTWOOD | 20 OCT 2000 | BAH | 36.78 |
3. | Tania Priscila SEVILLA | 10 MAR 2001 | CRC | 33.32 |
Combined Events - C
Men's 100 Metres
Combined - Group, Wind: +2.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 11.33 | 789 |
2. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 11.43 | 767 |
Combined Events - C
Men's 400 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 50.86 | 775 |
2. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 53.21 | 673 |
Combined Events - C
Men's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 1.95 | 758 |
2. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 1.56 | 434 |
Combined Events - C
Men's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 6.78 | 762 | +0.3 |
2. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 5.86 | 556 | +1.0 |
Combined Events - C
Men's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brainer CHAVARRIA | 28 OCT 2000 | CRC | 10.06 | 489 |
2. | Esteban IBANEZ | 05 DEC 2000 | ESA | 9.80 | 474 |
Combined Events - C
Women's 200 Metres
Combined - Group, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 26.33 | 769 |
Combined Events - C
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 15.08 | 831 |
Combined Events - C
Women's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 1.49 | 610 |
Combined Events - C
Women's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariel BROKKE | 25 OCT 1999 | CRC | 7.64 | 376 |