Meeting de Paris

Stade Charléty, Paris (FRA)

28 AUG 2021

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fred KERLEY07 MAY 1995USA19.79
2.Kenneth BEDNAREK14 OCT 1998USA19.79
3.Aaron BROWN27 MAY 1992CAN20.20
4.Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ08 AUG 1992DOM20.22
5.Isaac MAKWALA24 SEP 1985BOT20.26
6.Josephus LYLES22 JUL 1998USA20.37
7.Eseosa Fostine DESALU19 FEB 1994ITA20.41
8.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA20.46

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wyclife KINYAMAL02 JUL 1997KEN1:43.94
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:44.45
3.Marco AROP20 SEP 1998CAN1:44.74
4.Peter BOL22 FEB 1994AUS1:44.88
5.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR1:44.92
6.Gabriel TUAL09 APR 1998FRA1:45.05
7.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:45.37
8.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP1:45.40
9.Clayton MURPHY26 FEB 1995USA1:45.60
10.Patryk DOBEK13 FEB 1994POL1:48.37
Patryk SIERADZKI06 OCT 1998POLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hansle PARCHMENT17 JUN 1990JAM13.03
2.Devon ALLEN12 DEC 1994USA13.08
3.Daniel ROBERTS13 NOV 1997USA13.16
4.Ronald LEVY30 OCT 1992JAM13.24
5.Aurel MANGA24 JUL 1992FRA13.40
6.Andrew POZZI15 MAY 1992GBR13.49
7.Just KWAOU-MATHEY04 DEC 1999FRA13.50
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE22 SEP 1991FRADQ

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benjamin KIGEN05 JUL 1993KEN8:07.12
2.Abraham KIBIWOT06 APR 1996KEN8:09.35
3.Leonard Kipkemoi BETT03 NOV 2000KEN8:10.21
4.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH8:13.31
5.Matthew HUGHES03 AUG 1989CAN8:13.77
6.Yemane HAILESELASSIE21 FEB 1998ERI8:15.24
7.Osama ZOGHLAMI19 JUN 1994ITA8:17.24
8.Ahmed ABDELWAHED26 MAY 1996ITA8:19.14
9.Hillary BOR22 NOV 1989USA8:21.02
10.Abrham SIME07 NOV 2001ETH8:23.35
11.Mehdi BELHADJ10 JUN 1995FRA8:34.29
12.Abdelhamid ZERRIFI20 JUN 1986FRA8:37.97
13.Topi RAITANEN07 FEB 1996FIN8:42.00
14.Mohamed TINDOUFT12 MAR 1993MAR8:46.82
Ala ZOGHLAMI19 JUN 1994ITADNF
Sebastián MARTOS20 JUN 1989ESPDNF
Fernando CARRO01 APR 1992ESPDNF
Soufiane EL BAKKALI07 JAN 1996MARDNF
Conseslus KIPRUTO08 DEC 1994KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE6.01
2.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.91
3.Christopher NILSEN13 JAN 1998USA5.81
4.Sam KENDRICKS07 SEP 1992USA5.73
5.KC LIGHTFOOT11 NOV 1999USA5.73
6.Valentin LAVILLENIE16 JUL 1991FRA5.65
7.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.55
8.Ethan CORMONT29 SEP 2000FRA5.55
9.Kurtis MARSCHALL25 APR 1997AUS5.45
10.Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRA5.30
Harry COPPELL11 JUL 1996GBRNM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR16.97+1.7
2.Yasser Mohamed TRIKI24 MAR 1997ALG17.16+1.7
3.Tiago PEREIRA19 SEP 1993POR16.66+1.1
4.Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE06 AUG 1994FRA16.62+1.4
5.Chris BENARD09 APR 1990USA16.61+1.2
6.Max HEß13 JUL 1996GER16.56-0.1
7.Tobia BOCCHI07 APR 1997ITA16.53+0.2
8.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA16.44+0.9
9.Benjamin COMPAORÉ05 AUG 1987FRA16.24+1.7

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anderson PETERS21 OCT 1997GRN85.98
2.Johannes VETTER26 MAR 1993GER87.20
3.Andrian MARDARE20 JUN 1995MDA85.43
4.Jakub VADLEJCH10 OCT 1990CZE85.17
5.Aliaksei KATKAVETS07 JUN 1998BLR82.40
6.Vítězslav VESELÝ27 FEB 1983CZE80.73
7.Julian WEBER29 AUG 1994GER80.40
8.Gatis ČAKŠS13 JUN 1995LAT80.06
9.Teura'itera'i TUPAIA06 FEB 2000FRA77.91
10.Pavel MIALESHKA24 NOV 1992BLR75.03

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAM10.72
2.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM10.97
3.Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBR11.06
4.Natasha MORRISON17 NOV 1992JAM11.09
5.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI11.12
6.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR11.12
7.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI11.12
8.Alexandra BURGHARDT28 APR 1994GER11.21

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marileidy PAULINO25 OCT 1996DOM50.12
2.Sada WILLIAMS01 DEC 1997BAR50.30
3.Allyson FELIX18 NOV 1985USA50.47
4.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED50.59
5.Quanera HAYES07 MAR 1992USA50.81
6.Natalia KACZMAREK17 JAN 1998POL51.32
7.Candice MCLEOD15 NOV 1996JAM51.41
8.Amandine BROSSIER15 AUG 1995FRA52.79

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Francine NIYONSABA05 MAY 1993BDI8:19.08
2.Ejgayehu TAYE10 FEB 2000ETH8:19.52
3.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI09 FEB 1993KEN8:21.53
4.Elise CRANNY09 MAY 1996USA8:30.30
5.Fantu WORKU29 MAR 1999ETH8:30.76
6.Eilish MCCOLGAN25 NOV 1990GBR8:31.36
7.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL14 JUN 1990NOR8:33.47
8.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN18 FEB 1997GER8:36.70
9.Alicia MONSON13 MAY 1998USA8:40.08
10.Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD13 SEP 1995CAN8:44.21
11.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN8:44.27
12.Hanna KLEIN06 APR 1993GER8:46.01
13.Nadia BATTOCLETTI12 APR 2000ITA8:58.12
Kate VAN BUSKIRK09 JUN 1987CANDNF
Esther GUERRERO07 FEB 1990ESPDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Danielle WILLIAMS14 SEP 1992JAM12.50
2.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED12.58
3.Megan TAPPER18 MAR 1994JAM12.66
4.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR12.69
5.Gabriele CUNNINGHAM22 FEB 1998USA12.86
6.Christina CLEMONS29 MAY 1990USA12.96

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gianna WOODRUFF18 NOV 1993PAN54.44
2.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR54.59
3.Janieve RUSSELL14 NOV 1993JAM54.75
4.Cara Nnenya HAILEY23 FEB 1994USA54.78
5.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR54.93
6.Emma ZAPLETALOVÁ24 MAR 2000SVK55.61
7.Paulien COUCKUYT19 MAY 1997BEL56.36
8.Shamier LITTLE20 MAR 1995USA57.18

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicola MCDERMOTT28 DEC 1996AUS1.98
2.Mariya LASITSKENE14 JAN 1993ANA1.98
3.Iryna GERASHCHENKO10 MAR 1995UKR1.95
4.Eleanor PATTERSON22 MAY 1996AUS1.95
5.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH19 SEP 2001UKR1.95
6.Kamila LIĆWINKO22 MAR 1986POL1.92
7.Elena VALLORTIGARA21 SEP 1991ITA1.92
8.Laureen MAXWELL23 MAY 2002FRA1.89
9.Solène GICQUEL01 DEC 1994FRA1.89
9.Yuliya LEVCHENKO28 NOV 1997UKR1.89
11.Inika MCPHERSON29 SEP 1986USA1.81

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sandra PERKOVIĆ21 JUN 1990CRO66.08
2.Yaimé PÉREZ29 MAY 1991CUB65.31
3.Valarie ALLMAN23 FEB 1995USA64.51
4.Liliana CÁ05 NOV 1986POR62.43
5.Mélina ROBERT-MICHON18 JUL 1979FRA62.42
6.Denia CABALLERO13 JAN 1990CUB61.95
7.Kristin PUDENZ09 FEB 1993GER61.78
8.Claudine VITA19 SEP 1996GER58.09
9.Marike STEINACKER03 APR 1992GER54.24

Promotional Events - F

Men's 100m

Final
No results found

National Events - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marvin BRACY15 DEC 1993USA10.04
2.Nigel ELLIS08 AUG 1997JAM10.14
3.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.17
4.Jimmy VICAUT27 FEB 1992FRA10.19
5.Julian FORTE07 JAN 1993JAM10.21
6.Méba Mickaël ZEZE19 MAY 1994FRA10.22
7.Cejhae GREENE06 OCT 1995ANT10.26
8.Amaury GOLITIN28 JAN 1997FRA10.41

Regional Races - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA10.14
2.Méba Mickaël ZEZE19 MAY 1994FRA10.15
3.Amaury GOLITIN28 JAN 1997FRA10.33
4.Jerry LECONTE04 OCT 2000FRA10.54
5.Johnson CASSEUS28 OCT 2001FRA10.98
6.Jonathan GELIE21 JUL 1999FRA11.01
7.Ibrahim DIALLO24 MAR 2000FRA11.10

Regional Races - F

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Julien WATRIN27 JUN 1992BEL46.56
2.Yanis MEZIANE26 JAN 2002FRA47.60
3.Miloud LAREDJ07 NOV 1986ALG47.84
4.Romain DEBES15 JUL 1998FRA49.45

Regional Races - F

Men's 1000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Clement DHAINAUT22 JAN 1997FRA2:22.00
2.Paul ANSELMINI02 AUG 2003FRA2:22.32
3.Cyril MEERSSEMAN13 FEB 2001FRA2:24.05
4.Mickael YEYE23 JUL 1999FRA2:26.31
5.Nelson DAKOURI11 JAN 1988FRA2:29.94
6.Ismail MEZZOUR17 SEP 1996MAR2:35.88

Regional Races - F

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maroussia PARÉ18 JUL 1996FRA11.79
2.Paméra LOSANGE28 AUG 2002FRA11.79
3.Shana LAMBOURDE13 AUG 2005FRA12.15

Regional Races - F

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rachel PELLAUD08 MAR 1995SUI53.29
2.Berenice CLEYET-MERLE24 OCT 1994FRA59.35